8415 Briarleaf Court, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7882036 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8415 Briarleaf Court
  • Viewed: 125
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $117
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2124
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 118
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2787 / -82.6962
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: Orchid Lake Village
  • Provided by: RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  • Contact: Frank Fekete, LLC
  • 727-863-2402
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 2124 total sqft 2/2/2 pool home is nestled on a peaceful 0.23 acre lot on a cul de sac in a neighborhood of fine homes. New HVAC, Roof replaced 2022, Impact windows installed 2018. NO deed restrictions, NO HOA, NO CDD, NO flood zone. This home features an open floor plan, with a living room/kitchen/dinette/family room combination. Split bedrooms with a large walk in closet in the master bedroom. Sliders from family room and master bedroom open to the large, covered lanai and expansive pool area. Large backyard is mostly fenced and can easily become pet friendly. Close to many amenities including, medical services, hospitals, shopping and more. 40 minutes to Tampa International Airport, 2 hrs. to Orlando.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1380.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fiberglass
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ORCHID LAKE VILLAGE UNIT 1 PB 17 PGS 64-68 LOT 44 OR 5131 PG 301 & OR 6717 PG 471
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-25-16-1000-00000-0440
  • Views: 125
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11633 Fox Run, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$295,000.00 ($132.41 / sqft )

11633 Fox Run Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom Home with Bonus Room, Fireplace & Screened Porch! Dont miss your chance to own this large 3 bedroom, 3 bath homewith a bonus room full of character, space, and potential! Step ins

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880371
  2. Provided by GREENLEE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Brande Greenlee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8014 Casuarina Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$239,000.00 ($108.74 / sqft )

8014 Casuarina Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with garage located in the beautiful 55+ community Timber Oaks, offering comfortable living with easy access to Gulf Coast beaches, shopping, and major Tampa Bay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882430
  2. Provided by STAR ONE REALTY GROUP ELITE
  3. Contact Michele Rehm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9524 Towanda Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$259,000.00 ($119.91 / sqft )

9524 Towanda Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Very charming, eldorado style home in the desireable regency park area.. This very spacious home offers two bedrooms, two bathrooms, primary bathroom features a jack & jill style.. Brand new roof (202

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882877
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gerard Buglione
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8330 Divot Way, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$280,000.00 ($120.17 / sqft )

8330 Divot Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Absolutely beautiful lakefront home in Timber Oaks, on an oversized, cul de sac 1/4 acre lot. 2 bed, 2 bath, 2 car garage with an extra bonus room for an office/den or easy 3rd bedroom. Open and br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2330 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884034
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jennifer France
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8711 Gold Pine Dr, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$250,000.00 ($95.27 / sqft )

8711 Gold Pine Dr Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence featuring a desirable split floor plan offers both privacy and functionality. Situated on an oversized lot in a small quiet cul de sac, This home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884417
  2. Provided by SIRROM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stacey Zinsmeister
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9720 Rainbow Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$245,000.00 ($113.95 / sqft )

9720 Rainbow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a bright and inviting open concept layout where the main living spaces are finished with tile flooring, creating a seamless and easy flowing environment ideal for everyday living and enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884459
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9811 Woodstock Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$239,900.00 ($101.31 / sqft )

9811 Woodstock Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

**SELLER WILLING TO CONTRIBUTE TO BUYER CLOSING COSTS** Rare find! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage is ideally situated on a desirable corner lot in a centrally located Port Richey

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884997
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES AMERICA INC
  3. Contact Joshua Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8934 Bari Court, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$289,900.00 ($113.78 / sqft )

8934 Bari Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your spacious move in ready 2 bed 2 bath home that offers lots of additional space including a lovely outdoor room. As you drive up to this home you are taken back with the gorgeous la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2548 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885514
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Constantine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8914 Schrader Boulevard, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$269,000.00 ($126.29 / sqft )

8914 Schrader Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocks!!! No hoa or flood insurance required. 2 bedrooms (could easily become a 3rd bedroom), 2 baths, 2 car garage with office. Neutral color ceramic tile flooring throughout and a nice o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885547
  2. Provided by PITTA AND ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Julie Pitta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7624 Lake Forest Circle, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$295,000.00 ($117.34 / sqft )

7624 Lake Forest Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF installed October 2025! Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home that offers 1,845 square feet of comfortable living space with a spacious 2 car garage. Located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410090
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dylan Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice