3638 Bigelow Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7882161 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3638 Bigelow Drive
  • Viewed: 134
  • Price: $214,000
  • Price sqft: $118
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1816
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 113
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1972 / -82.7535
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HOLIDAY
  • Zipcode: 34691
  • Subdivision: Aloha Gardens
  • Elementary School: Gulf Trace
  • Middle School: Paul R. Smith
  • High School: Anclote
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  • Contact: Judi Pobst
  • 727-772-0772
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    CORNER LOT PRIVACY FENCE Priced RIGHT!! No HOA to worry about in this open floor plan home. Location is excellent being only 4 miles away from Tarpon Springs shopping, restaurants and the Sponge Docks. This home has 2 bedrooms with one full & updated bathroom inside near bedrooms (tub/shower/vanity with sink/toilet) and another that is climate controlled in the garage, with a walk in shower and toilet. The washer/dryer/laundry sink are also located in the 1 car garage. You'll love the kitchen's granite counter tops with cherry wood cabinetry as well as it's open floor plan with terrazzo floors throughout. Stainless appliances include dishwasher, microwave, refrigerator and electric range. Roof (2016) No leaks, HVAC system and Hot water heater (2018) work great! Electric panel was replaced in 2016. Property is also equipped with a whole home salt water softening system. Privacy PVC fenced in large backyard space with deck, is perfect for your pets and/or family to play safely. Watch them from the enclosed lanai/garden room with mosaic tile floor, by stepping through the sliding patio doors from the dining/family room. Conveniently only a few minutes from Aldi grocery store, gas stations, restaurants, Ben Harrill Recreation Complex, Key Vista nature park, beaches and only 40 minute drive to Tampa International Airport. Make an appointment to see this home before it's gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 1096.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Anclote High-PO
  • Middle School: Paul R. Smith Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Gulf Trace Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Guest, Off Street, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: ALOHA GARDENS UNIT 3 PB 10 PGS 15-16 LOT 200
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34691 - Holiday/Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 15-26-25-0040-00000-2000
  • Views: 134
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3801 Darlington Road, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$209,900.00 ($106.66 / sqft )

3801 Darlington Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming,2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom single family home available for sale in Holiday. This property boasts a renovated kitchen featuring wooden cabinets paired with granite countertops, offering a classi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388885
  2. Provided by LONDON FOSTER REALTY
  3. Contact Hector Mendez Garcia, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3619 Springfield Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$210,000.00 ($108.92 / sqft )

3619 Springfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1 car garage, features a cute stone faade, an extra wide driveway offering generous parking, and a sidewalk that adds to the neighborhoods walkable feel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882795
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4152 Kibler Lane, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$219,500.00 ($115.89 / sqft )

4152 Kibler Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic opportunity to own this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home for your growing family. Need space for your boat or RV (has 220 and water hook up) this one has it. Spacious corner lot with room for your ve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1894 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882987
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jennifer France
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1016 Fuchsia Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$250,000.00 ($119.22 / sqft )

1016 Fuchsia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in desirable Holiday Lake Estates! With great bones and plenty of potential, this property is ready for your personal touches to truly make it

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2097 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885109
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Anita McCracken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3609 Truman Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$250,000.00 ($132.28 / sqft )

3609 Truman Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is perfect for first time buyers looking for comfort, space, and affordability near Floridas Gulf Coast. Located in the quiet Aloha Gardens neighborh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441905
  2. Provided by BRIDGE HOMES
  3. Contact Giancarlo Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3608 Umber Road, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$234,999.00 ($96.23 / sqft )

3608 Umber Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced!! Welcome to this well maintained 2/2/2 home. Present owners are the 2nd owners. Roof: 2020 flat roof: 2017 hvac (honeywell thermostat 2. 5 ton): 2021 hurricane impact windows (wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2442 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447006
  2. Provided by BILTMORE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Shelly Hayden Mansfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3349 Overland Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$249,900.00 ($128.88 / sqft )

3349 Overland Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Tropical pool & pond paradise home featuring a sparkling swimming pool, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a large covered lanai and screen enclosed pool deck. New roof, new kitchen, new ac, new appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1939 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459693
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY & INV. CORP.
  3. Contact Joseph Buchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3340 Honeymoon Lane, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$229,900.00 ($121.32 / sqft )

3340 Honeymoon Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1 car garage located on a quiet street just minutes from the coast. This move in ready property features a modern open layout, updated flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1895 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471243
  2. Provided by GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alberto Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3425 Richboro Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$219,000.00 ($100.78 / sqft )

3425 Richboro Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located at 3425 Richboro Drive in Holiday, Florida. This well maintained property offers comfortable living with a functional layout perfect for year ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2173 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476660
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Eneida Vicario
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3105 Pinon Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$249,900.00 ($130.50 / sqft )

3105 Pinon Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Auction Property. Short Sale. * * FANTASTIC OPPORTUNITY * * Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath POOL HOME located in the heart of Holiday, FL. This home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477196
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Brashear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice