6090 Shiner Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7882246 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6090 Shiner Street
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1834
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2457 / -82.465
  • County: PASCO
  • City: LAND O LAKES
  • Zipcode: 34638
  • Subdivision: Towneslk Thomas Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Connerton Elem
  • Middle School: Pine View
  • High School: Land O' Lakes
  • Provided by: FLORIDAS A TEAM REALTY
  • Contact: Jose Alonzo, SR
  • 352-556-2865
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this bright and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse in The Townes of Lake Thomas, one of Land O Lakes most desirable gated communities. This 2024 built home features inviting curb appeal, fresh landscaping, a private driveway, and modern exterior finishes with Hardie Board accents. The open concept first floor is filled with natural light and showcases a neutral color palette with sleek tile flooring throughout. The living and dining areas flow seamlessly into the upgraded kitchen, complete with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, white cabinetry, breakfast bar seating, and ample storage. Sliding glass doors open to a screened, covered lanai with peaceful water views, perfect for relaxing mornings or evenings. Upstairs offers a versatile loft ideal for an office or second living area, along with a split bedroom layout for added privacy. The spacious primary suite easily accommodates king size furniture and features a walk in closet, dual granite vanities, and a walk in shower. A convenient upstairs laundry room adds to everyday comfort. Additional features include a half bath on the main level, an attached one car garage, and extra driveway and guest parking. Residents enjoy access to a community pool, dog park, and fishing dock, along with scenic walking paths. This home is move in ready, featuring ceiling fans, blinds, upgraded carpet and tile, and remaining builder warranties. Ideally located near dining, shopping, and entertainment along State Road 54, including Tampa Premium Outlets, with everything you need just minutes away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Hampton
  • Builder Name: LENNAR
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1634.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Land O' Lakes High-PO
  • Middle School: Pine View Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Connerton Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: The Townes of Lake Thomas / Natalie Sanchez
  • Association Phone: 813-993-4000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-26-18-0120-00000-2130
  • View: Water
  • Views: 63
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11385 Crescent Deer Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,300.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

11385 Crescent Deer Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This turnkey, fully furnished townhome rental in Angeline Community is available for move in starting August 1st. Located at 11385 Crescent Deer Dr, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961702
  2. Provided by AMPLIFY REAL ESTATE SERVICES FL
  3. Contact Deanna Iaboni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20191 Sabal Palm Court B2, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,129.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

20191 Sabal Palm Court B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering up to 2 months free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to current plan listed. Total Month

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1277 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.43 acres
  1. MLSID: O6339194
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20191 Sabal Palm Court C1, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,388.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

20191 Sabal Palm Court C1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.43 acres
  1. MLSID: O6339198
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18772 Grand Live Oak Boulevard B1.2, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,098.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

18772 Grand Live Oak Boulevard B1.2 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Currently offering 2 months free! Look and lease to receive a $1000 gift card! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not speci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.50 acres
  1. MLSID: O6350562
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18772 Grand Live Oak Boulevard C3, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,249.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

18772 Grand Live Oak Boulevard C3 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1303 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.50 acres
  1. MLSID: O6350572
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10981 Wishing Cloud Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,000.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

10981 Wishing Cloud Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer, 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms, 1 car garage. This two story townhome features a contemporary layout on the first floor connecting the family room, kitchen and dining room in a breezy, open plan des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1987 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885250
  2. Provided by HORAN REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Magdalena Czech
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21415 Darter Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$1,950.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

21415 Darter Road Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN SPECIAL!! 1/2 OFF 1st MONTH'S RENT with MOVE IN DATE by 2/1/2026 This beautiful former Model Home has never been lived in and is also an end unit featuring a water view of the pond. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1541 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436385
  2. Provided by WEST COAST MANAGEMENT & RLTY
  3. Contact Arnold Helbig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17512 Shirewood Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,200.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

17512 Shirewood Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in ready! 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in angeline community of land o lakes. This 2025 home offers a spacious open floor plan with tile flooring throughout the main living areas and primary su

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438235
  2. Provided by COMMAND PROPERTIES FLORIDA
  3. Contact Amanda Winsor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11070 Crescent Deer Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$1,950.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

11070 Crescent Deer Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning & practically brand new built in 2024! This Luxury 3 Bedroom / 2.5 bath townhome comes with all the features you would expect from a brand new construction home, including a GE Sta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457750
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Chouhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18156 Pleasantview Boulevard, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,095.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

18156 Pleasantview Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully designed single story villa, perfectly situated in the highly desirable Angeline community of Land O' Lakes. Thoughtfully crafted for comfort a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459036
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Bharath Kadiyala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice