5822 Congress Street 104, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7882857 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5822 Congress Street 104
  • Viewed: 190
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2439 / -82.7066
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34653
  • Subdivision: Glen Crest Condo
  • Building: Glen Crest Condo
  • Elementary School: Richey
  • Middle School: Gulf
  • High School: Gulf
  • Provided by: FI GREY & SON INC COMMERCIAL
  • Contact: Sean Riordan
  • 727-849-2424
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2 bedroom, 2 full bath with a fully equipped kitchen & spacious pantry. Separate laundry room with washer & dryer. Large parking area. Close to Middle school, medical facilities and golf cart friendly streets.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 920.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Gulf High-PO
  • Middle School: Gulf Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Richey Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Ground Level, Guest
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: John Ross
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34653 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-09-0220-00C00-1040
  • Unit Number: 104
  • View: City, Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 190
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6429 Langston Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,795.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

6429 Langston Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

*PLEASE DO NOT DISTURB TENANT STILL IN THE HOME* Nice 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Pool Home in New Port Richey. The home is located close to shopping and dining. Quiet neighborhood. Pet fees will apply.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1314 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496404
  2. Provided by BASTA REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Nabil Basta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6845 Carob Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,900.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

6845 Carob Drive More Like This

new roof new flooring new kitchen new a/c complete remodel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 816 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502908
  2. Provided by UNLIMITED GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Mario Encinosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6029 Wyoming Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,850.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

6029 Wyoming Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished villa. Rent includes high speed internet, yard maintenance and trash pickup. Option to rent together with 6031 Wyoming Ave both villas share the same yard. Private and quiet 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884552
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tali Brousard-Shimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4233 Belle Isle Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,950.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

4233 Belle Isle Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1 car garage split plan home is situated in a great quiet neighborhood! The interior of the home has been freshly painted and features tile flooring throughout. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478126
  2. Provided by TROPICAL LIFE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Beth Belloise
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7828 Hardwick Drive 927, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,750.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

7828 Hardwick Drive 927 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful Luxury 2nd Floor Condo with amenities and lifestyle you want in the desirable Millpond Community! This charming condo completely remodeled has 2 bedrooms with 2 Full Baths plus inside laundr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487006
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bert Baalbaki, CDP
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7713 Heather Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,800.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

7713 Heather Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7713 Heather St, a well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home nestled in a quiet neighborhood in New Port Richey, FL. This inviting home offers the perfect blend of comfort an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495095
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Corigliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6165 Chesham Drive 5, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,500.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

6165 Chesham Drive 5 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This condo is immaculate! Must see the adorable 55+ community! Completely Renovated. TURNKEY FULL FURNISHED. You will love this condo being here is your dream kitchen with Updated Quartz Countertops a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497406
  2. Provided by NOVA HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ivan Boisson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6430 Lomand Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,550.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

6430 Lomand Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1 car garage home is situated in a great quiet neighborhood! The interior of the home has been freshly painted and features laminate flooring in most of the living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1424 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499215
  2. Provided by TROPICAL LIFE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Beth Belloise
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6413 Sutters Mill Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,650.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

6413 Sutters Mill Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6413 Sutters Mill Rd, a delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled in the heart of New Port Richey. This residence has been thoughtfully updated to blend comfort with contemporary style.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1192 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500011
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Meagan Varson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6656 Knightsbridge Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,600.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

6656 Knightsbridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom in convenient New Port Richey! Tile floors throughout. Close to shopping, restaurants and a short distance to beaches! $75 App fee/adult, security deposit equal to one mon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 982 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501196
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Wanda Burnside
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice