12213 Saddle Strap Row, HUDSON, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7884360 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12213 Saddle Strap Row
  • Viewed: 179
  • Price: $1,990
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 2010
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3346 / -82.6842
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Beacon Woods Village
  • Elementary School: Gulf land
  • Middle School: Hudson Academy (
  • High School: Fivay
  • Provided by: RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  • Contact: Richard McMaster
  • 727-863-2402
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    TRUE 3 bedroom rental UNDER $2000 in Beacon Woods! This is a beautiful patio home at the end of a quiet dead end street. One small pet ok with $250 fee. This home is loaded with built in features, chair rails, crown moldings, decorative corner brackets, indirect lighting, and porcelain tile floors in most rooms. Both bathrooms are custom designed & remodeled with walk in showers, hard wood vanities , stone counters, unique lighting and mirrors. The master bath has double vanities. The leaded glass, double entry doors are located on the side along a gated walkway. The large foyer opens to a living room with soaring ceiling and an 8'x9' alcove with window seat, a large, lighted built in bookcase and a lighted built in display above the window. The kitchen features newer appliances, double sinks, bead board ceiling, closet pantry, can lighting, and more built in shelving! Each bedroom offers privacy and are nicely sized. The large dining room could serve as a family room or office space and there's an ADDITIONAL BONUS ROOM which could be a craft room, office, or den. Patio homes are also called zero lot line homes because the grounds are minimal which translates to EASY OUTSIDE MAINTENANCE for you no mowing and only a handful of shrubs to trim! Newer AC, roof, double pane windows, and laundry machines! This village is NOT age restricted. The location is very close to the locally famous, championship Beacon Woods Golf Course which is open to the public. You would also have quick access to SR 52 between US 19 and Little Road. Hudson Beach, HCA Community Hospital, and Veterans Park are short drives. The community recreational facilities are excellent including a heated swimming pool, tennis courts, etc. There's even a community center with a large auditorium and kitchen which can be leased for special events. Commercial vehicles are allowed but must be parked in garage over night.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Garden
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1684.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Cul-De-Sac, In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Street Dead-End
School Information
  • High School: Fivay High-PO
  • Middle School: Hudson Academy ( 4-8)
  • School Elementary: Gulf Highland Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Purifier
  • Association Name: BWCA/Jose Ponton
  • Association Phone: 727-863-1267
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-03-051B-00000-1600
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 179
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704, HUDSON, FL 34667
$1,800.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

RARE OPPORTUNITY to rent a 7th Floor condo with Million Dollar Gulf of America water and sunset views. Offering to rent for a minimum of 7 months. Relax with your favorite drink & food while experienc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  4. Approx. 51.35 acres
  1. MLSID: S5143394
  2. Provided by LIBBY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Keith Libby, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 707, HUDSON, FL 34667
$2,300.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

6009 Sea Ranch Drive 707 More Like This

JAW DROPPING 7TH FLOOR WATER VIEWS! Staying here on Gulf Island you will enjoy watching the Gorgeous Summer Sunsets, dolphins play, manatee float and birds soar by from your own private covered balcon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  4. Approx. 51.35 acres
  1. MLSID: S5145806
  2. Provided by LIBBY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Keith Libby, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13926 Helen Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$1,900.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

13926 Helen Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT GULF ACCESS HOME !!!!Welcome to your beautifully renovated, move in ready waterfront home in Hudson Beach, where coastal living meets modern comfort. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath residen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1443 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424848
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Chib Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 208, HUDSON, FL 34667
$2,150.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

6009 Sea Ranch Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at the water's edge of the Gulf of America. Imagine looking out across the waters, feeling the evening breeze from your private balcony and the soothing sounds of nature ever

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 51.35 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8444912
  2. Provided by JUDY CLINE
  3. Contact Judy Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 8841 Kipling Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$1,900.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

8841 Kipling Avenue More Like This

Welcome to a place that feels like home the moment you walk in. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath property offers peace and privacy in a quiet Hudson neighborhood with no rear neighbors. Inside,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2129 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446609
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Eddie Grabovac
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9029 Maiden Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$1,850.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

9029 Maiden Lane More Like This

Enjoy relaxed Florida living just moments from the historic fishing community of Aripeka. This charming home is ideally located only seconds from Sun West Park for beach days and outdoor fun, and just

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472484
  2. Provided by CHIRINO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ana Chirino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13013 Sawmill Way, HUDSON, FL 34667
$1,890.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

13013 Sawmill Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. For rent **welcome to easy florida living in the heart of the beacon woods east community. **community pool pickelball, club house** a standout thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474615
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Love Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14820 Atlantic Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$2,300.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

14820 Atlantic Avenue More Like This

Charming Waterfront Oasis in Hudson, Florida. Welcome to 14820 Atlantic Ave, where waterfront living meets top to bottom modern upgrades. This home sits right on the water with direct access, a beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491845
  2. Provided by MELONI REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jamie Meloni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13006 Sirius Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$1,875.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

13006 Sirius Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 3/2/2 in Beacon Woods~~1770 sq ft home w/split bedroom floor plan~large Living room~Formal Dining Room or use as Family Room~~Large master suite w/walk in closet and vanity are outside Master Ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1771 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499796
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kimberly Monday
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9734 Highland Ridge Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$2,195.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

9734 Highland Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come make this home yours in the beautiful neighborhood of Highland Ridge. This home is like new with LVT throughout. All dark appliances in the large kitchen. Over sized family room, perfect for an e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2185 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502334
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Christina Fry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice