12019 Cartwright Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7884804 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12019 Cartwright Drive
  • Viewed: 124
  • Price: $134,900
  • Price sqft: $86
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1576
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3325 / -82.6943
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Ponderosa Park
  • Provided by: FIND YOUR PARADISE
  • Contact: Dylan McLeod
  • 352-675-2209
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE AND PREFERRED! Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the popular Ponderosa Park community in Hudson. This home has been completely remodeled and is truly move in ready, with a clean, modern feel throughout. Inside, youll find a spacious living room filled with natural light that flows into the dining area and updated kitchen. The kitchen features newer cabinetry, countertops, and stainless steel appliances, making it both functional and stylish. Both bedrooms are located side by side and offer comfortable space, with the primary bedroom featuring a large walk in closet and its own private bath. The second bathroom has also been tastefully updated. Outside, theres a covered carport and easy to maintain landscaping, so you can spend more time enjoying the Florida lifestyle and less time on upkeep. Ponderosa Park offers great amenities including a community pool, recreation center, and shuffleboard courts, perfect for staying active and social. The location is also a big plusjust a short drive to Bayport, where you can enjoy the park, boat ramp, fishing, and beautiful Gulf views. Youre also close to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 960.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Ponderosa Park Marylou Ecksteing
  • Association Phone: 7272550105
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: PONDEROSA PARK UNIT 1 UNREC LOT 20 BEING FURTHER DESC AS: COM AT SE COR OF SW1/4 OF SEC 3 TH N01DEG30' 58"E 50 FT TO NORTH R/W LINE OF SR 52 TH ALG SAID R/W LINE N89DEG26' 15"W 1099.82 FT TH N01DEG31' 18"E 355 FT FOR POB TH CONT N01DEG 31' 18"E 50 FT TH S89DEG26' 15"E 108 FT TH S01DEG31' 18"W 50 FT TH N89DEG26' 15"W 108 FT TO POB SUBJECT TO A UTILITY EASEMENT OVER THE WEST 6 FT AND THE SOUTH 3 FT THEREOF & SUBJECT TO AN EASEMENT FOR PUBLIC ROAD RIGHT-OF-WAY AND/ OR UTILITIES OVER THE EAST 25 FT THEREOF
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-03-008.0-000.00-020.0
  • Views: 124
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12023 Longhorn Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$154,900.00 ($111.28 / sqft )

12023 Longhorn Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Ponderosa park superb 2 bedroom, 2 bath, built in 1994, eat in kitchen, formal dining, living room, cathedral ceilings, split bedroom plan, ceramic tile & laminate flooring, newer roof, vinyl siding

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879204
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Ludington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13305 Miami Street, HUDSON, FL 34667
$129,900.00 ($162.78 / sqft )

13305 Miami Street Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON MARKET & PRICE REDUCED!!! Seller motivated. Roomy 2 bedroom 2 bath mobile on your own land! No HOA, no Lot Rent! This move in ready home is set up in a split bedroom plan, with center livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879838
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pfister
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16735 Olivaud Street, HUDSON, FL 34667
$159,900.00 ($86.53 / sqft )

16735 Olivaud Street Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Immaculate 2BR/2BA manufactured home on a shaded corner lot in the 55+ Lake Marinette community. Bright open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, plank flooring, and sliding glass doors. Updated kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882292
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Nellie Sovare, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12304 Longhorn Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$130,000.00 ($63.66 / sqft )

12304 Longhorn Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully maintained home offers an inviting open floor plan filled with natural light, complemented by a newer HVAC system for added comfort and peace of mind. A spacious air conditioned Flori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2042 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882796
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Sheree Landreth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7303 Osage Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$126,900.00 ($79.02 / sqft )

7303 Osage Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come and check out this pretty home in the highly sought after Ponderosa Park where homeowners enjoy an active lifestyle with a true community feel!! Let's not forget, you own the land your home is o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883247
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS FL TROPICS
  3. Contact Cindy Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6841 Osprey Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$154,150.00 ($192.69 / sqft )

6841 Osprey Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your slice of Florida paradise in the heart of Hudson! This fully remodeled mobile home has been updated from top to bottomfeaturing a brand new bathroom, refreshed interiors, and a clean, mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884691
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME CABANAS REALTY
  3. Contact Jon-Pierre Dupuy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7318 Osage Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$154,999.00 ($84.51 / sqft )

7318 Osage Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Ponderosa Park a desirable 55+ community, You OWN the LAND, NO Flood Insurance required, low HOA fees of $250 a year makes this an affordable Florida living a reality. This beautifully main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884719
  2. Provided by SANDPEAK REALTY
  3. Contact Cindi Weinberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7409 Skyline Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$140,000.00 ($88.05 / sqft )

7409 Skyline Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home located in a desirable 55+ community with very low annual HOA dues. This home features a spacious and functional l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884734
  2. Provided by SUCCESS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT IN
  3. Contact Lavender Frye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8631 Padget Street, HUDSON, FL 34667
$125,000.00 ($124.01 / sqft )

8631 Padget Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic Opportunity in a Rapidly Growing Florida Area! Discover an incredible chance to own a mobile home with the land includeda rare find in this expanding development near Little Road and SR

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460841
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vivian Guevara Robles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7402 Cascade Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$135,000.00 ($72.12 / sqft )

7402 Cascade Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lovely two two bedroom two bath located in the popular 55+ community of Ponderosa Park! You can't beat the location which is centrally located and with a full undisturbed view with no home in front of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491653
  2. Provided by THE SOMERDAY GROUP PL
  3. Contact Alexander Matos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice