7303 Osage Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7883247 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7303 Osage Drive
  • Viewed: 173
  • Price: $126,900
  • Price sqft: $79
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1606
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3371 / -82.6942
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Ponderosa Park
  • Provided by: WEICHERT REALTORS FL TROPICS
  • Contact: Cindy Andrews
  • 352-688-7997
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come and check out this pretty home in the highly sought after Ponderosa Park where homeowners enjoy an active lifestyle with a true community feel!! Let's not forget, you own the land your home is on so no surprises here with lot rent hikes!! Step inside and be delighted with this oasis's and it's jaw dropping, gorgeous, tiled floor that will capture your imagination the minute you walk in! Large dining room area with cabinets galore, open concept to kitchen, dining and living room. And let's not forget the laundry room is inside this home!! Kitchen itself has many cabinets and an island that will seat two more so no one missing a thing! Plenty of room here for your culinary skills indeed! Nice size master bedroom with walk in closet and a bathroom with plenty of space that boasts a separate shower and toilet from its sink with sitting or make up staging area. There is also a brand new mini split in the living room to help drive down costs, and so much more to see and enjoy!! Portion of the carport is enclosed with a separate shed/storage area so plenty of room! Come and see for yourself before it is gone as this piece of paradise won't last long! So close to amenities such as restaurants, shopping, medical, beaches and Tampa airport less than an hour away!! Perfect location with so much to love!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1144.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Other
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Mary Lou Eckstein
  • Association Phone: 727-255-0102
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: PONDEROSA PARK UNIT FOUR PB 27 PG 89-90 LOT 445 OR 9594 PG 2324
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-03-010A-00000-4450
  • Views: 173
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9918 Fargo Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$115,000.00 ($95.83 / sqft )

9918 Fargo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity to own nearly an acre (.90 acres) of land with no HOA, no lot rent, and located outside of a flood zone. The true value is in the land and existing impact fees, offering incred

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692365
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13305 Miami Street, HUDSON, FL 34667
$129,900.00 ($162.78 / sqft )

13305 Miami Street Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON MARKET & PRICE REDUCED!!! Seller motivated. Roomy 2 bedroom 2 bath mobile on your own land! No HOA, no Lot Rent! This move in ready home is set up in a split bedroom plan, with center livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879838
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pfister
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12304 Longhorn Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$130,000.00 ($63.66 / sqft )

12304 Longhorn Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully maintained home offers an inviting open floor plan filled with natural light, complemented by a newer HVAC system for added comfort and peace of mind. A spacious air conditioned Flori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2042 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882796
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Sheree Landreth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10321 Marinette Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$120,000.00 ($63.93 / sqft )

10321 Marinette Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A POPULAR 55+ COMMUNITY WHICH HAS A POOL, CLUBHOUSE, SHUFFLEBOARD, & ACTIVITIES FOR ONLY $90 MONTH. This lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has vaulted ceilings, and Themo windows that pull out for eas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1877 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883918
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Fox, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7409 Skyline Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$140,000.00 ($88.05 / sqft )

7409 Skyline Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home located in a desirable 55+ community with very low annual HOA dues. This home features a spacious and functional l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884734
  2. Provided by SUCCESS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT IN
  3. Contact Lavender Frye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12019 Cartwright Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$134,900.00 ($85.60 / sqft )

12019 Cartwright Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE AND PREFERRED! Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the popular Ponderosa Park community in Hudson. This home has been completely remodeled a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884804
  2. Provided by FIND YOUR PARADISE
  3. Contact Dylan McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8631 Padget Street, HUDSON, FL 34667
$125,000.00 ($124.01 / sqft )

8631 Padget Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic Opportunity in a Rapidly Growing Florida Area! Discover an incredible chance to own a mobile home with the land includeda rare find in this expanding development near Little Road and SR

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460841
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vivian Guevara Robles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7402 Cascade Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$135,000.00 ($72.12 / sqft )

7402 Cascade Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lovely two two bedroom two bath located in the popular 55+ community of Ponderosa Park! You can't beat the location which is centrally located and with a full undisturbed view with no home in front of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491653
  2. Provided by THE SOMERDAY GROUP PL
  3. Contact Alexander Matos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13120 Ballast Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
$130,000.00 ($180.56 / sqft )

13120 Ballast Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Gulf access! This waterfront homesite offers 40 feet of frontage on a saltwater canal and includes a floating dock plus a concrete seawall installed in 2023 at an approximate cost of $20,000. E

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499049
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cindy Greco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice