10321 Marinette Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7883918 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10321 Marinette Avenue
  • Viewed: 146
  • Price: $120,000
  • Price sqft: $64
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1877
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4041 / -82.6442
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Lake Marinette Mobile Home Par
  • Elementary School: Shady Hills
  • Middle School: Crews Lake
  • High School: Hudson
  • Provided by: RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  • Contact: Dawn Fox, PA
  • 727-863-2402
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A POPULAR 55+ COMMUNITY WHICH HAS A POOL, CLUBHOUSE, SHUFFLEBOARD, & ACTIVITIES FOR ONLY $90 MONTH. This lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has vaulted ceilings, and Themo windows that pull out for easy cleaning, & a "FOREVER ROOF" (A "forever roof" on a manufactured home refers to a roofing system that is designed to last for a long period.) A covered, enclosed 11X22 workshop/shed with electric, washer & dryer, and also has room to park a golf cart or motorcycle inside that space. The central A/C Heat is a Grand Aire 2015, & a 2 car carport 11X29. All furniture, & tools included. Pets are welcome, which it's hard to find a HOA that accepts 2 pets! You own your land, & the location is tucked away but close to all the conveniences like shopping, restaurants, medical, entertainment, beaches, springs, parks, about 5 minutes to Spring Hill, 15 mins to Weeki Wachee, 25 minutes to Tarpon Springs & 50 minutes to Tampa International Airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Wood
  • Living Area: 1066.00
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Level
School Information
  • High School: Hudson High-PO
  • Middle School: Crews Lake Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Shady Hills Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 90.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Wise Property MGMT
  • Association Phone: 813-968-5665
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE MARINETTE MOBILE HOME PK PB 18-PGS 30-31 LOT 139 OR 8822 PG 1012
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-24-17-0020-00000-139-1390
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 146
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9918 Fargo Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$115,000.00 ($95.83 / sqft )

9918 Fargo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity to own nearly an acre (.90 acres) of land with no HOA, no lot rent, and located outside of a flood zone. The true value is in the land and existing impact fees, offering incred

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692365
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13305 Miami Street, HUDSON, FL 34667
$129,900.00 ($162.78 / sqft )

13305 Miami Street Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON MARKET & PRICE REDUCED!!! Seller motivated. Roomy 2 bedroom 2 bath mobile on your own land! No HOA, no Lot Rent! This move in ready home is set up in a split bedroom plan, with center livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879838
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pfister
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12304 Longhorn Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$130,000.00 ($63.66 / sqft )

12304 Longhorn Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully maintained home offers an inviting open floor plan filled with natural light, complemented by a newer HVAC system for added comfort and peace of mind. A spacious air conditioned Flori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2042 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882796
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Sheree Landreth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7303 Osage Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$126,900.00 ($79.02 / sqft )

7303 Osage Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come and check out this pretty home in the highly sought after Ponderosa Park where homeowners enjoy an active lifestyle with a true community feel!! Let's not forget, you own the land your home is o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883247
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS FL TROPICS
  3. Contact Cindy Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7409 Skyline Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$140,000.00 ($88.05 / sqft )

7409 Skyline Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home located in a desirable 55+ community with very low annual HOA dues. This home features a spacious and functional l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884734
  2. Provided by SUCCESS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT IN
  3. Contact Lavender Frye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12019 Cartwright Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$134,900.00 ($85.60 / sqft )

12019 Cartwright Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE AND PREFERRED! Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the popular Ponderosa Park community in Hudson. This home has been completely remodeled a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884804
  2. Provided by FIND YOUR PARADISE
  3. Contact Dylan McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12017 Cartwright Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$109,500.00 ($61.17 / sqft )

12017 Cartwright Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Great opportunity in Ponderosa Park. Spacious double wide on corner lot, ready for your TLC to make it home! Spacious deck, carport with large workshop/shed, laundry area, storage galore, carport, f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885079
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pfister
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7135 Elizabeth Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$110,000.00 ($137.50 / sqft )

7135 Elizabeth Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Mobil Home Locate at Subdiv: BAYONET POINT ANNEX. Great Opportunity for Investors or Build you own new Home. Lot Size: 7,000 SqFt . The property needs t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452165
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Natalia Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8631 Padget Street, HUDSON, FL 34667
$125,000.00 ($124.01 / sqft )

8631 Padget Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic Opportunity in a Rapidly Growing Florida Area! Discover an incredible chance to own a mobile home with the land includeda rare find in this expanding development near Little Road and SR

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460841
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vivian Guevara Robles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7402 Cascade Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$135,000.00 ($72.12 / sqft )

7402 Cascade Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lovely two two bedroom two bath located in the popular 55+ community of Ponderosa Park! You can't beat the location which is centrally located and with a full undisturbed view with no home in front of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491653
  2. Provided by THE SOMERDAY GROUP PL
  3. Contact Alexander Matos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice