18225 Cresswind Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7884930 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18225 Cresswind Terrace
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $912,990
  • Price sqft: $230
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3969
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4554 / -82.353
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Cresswind Lakewood Ranch
  • Elementary School: Gullett
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Bill Maltbie
  • 813-819-5255
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The most sought after Vilano floorplanthis is the only one available backing to the preserve, delivering lasting privacy and uninterrupted natural views. This Vilano showcases a striking stone faade and grand double door entry, setting the tone for the elegance found throughout. Inside, the home features expansive living spaces enhanced by oversized 24 x 24 matte porcelain tile flooring and abundant natural light through impact glass windows and doors. Every detail has been carefully curated, including showers finished with tile extending to the ceiling for a seamless, spa like feel. The designer kitchen is a true centerpiece, boasting two tone shaker inspired Kitchen Craft cabinetry with sleek frameless construction, full extension drawers, and soft close hardware. Cambria quartz countertops and a stylish designer tile backsplash elevate the space, while premium GE Caf appliances including a 36 5 burner gas cooktop, wall oven, and dishwasheroffer both beauty and performance. Undercabinet lighting adds a warm, refined touch. Additional highlights include a well appointed laundry room complete with upper and lower cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a utility sink. The home is also prepped for a future pool and outdoor kitchen, complemented by a privacy wall perfect for creating your own backyard oasis. Cresswind Lakewood Ranch by Kolter Homes is an exclusive gated community in Lakewood Ranch, Florida, designed for active adults seeking new energy efficient homes and low maintenance living. Residents enjoy a pet friendly environment, scenic walkways, and access to a private lakeside clubhouse with organized activities, flexible event spaces, fitness and yoga studios, and creative art facilities. Outdoor amenities include pickleball, tennis, bocce, resort style pools, a dog park, food truck court, and social areas. Located in Sarasota/Bradenton, the community offers proximity to beaches, shopping, dining, and cultural attractions, making it an ideal choice for those searching for vibrant, resort style living on Floridas Cultural Coast.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Vilano
  • Builder Name: Kolter Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 3000.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Greenbelt, In County, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Construction, Doors, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Roof, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 429.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Cresswind Lakewood Ranch Sales Office
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 518, CRESSWIND PH IV PI #5811.8370/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 581183709
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: PD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3379 Chestertown Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$928,000.00 ($203.87 / sqft )

3379 Chestertown Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to luxury living in the heart of Lakewood Ranch, nestled within the highly sought after village of Mallory Park. Ideally located just off Lakew

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4552 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656702
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Hartmark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4811 Honey Dew Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,050,000.00 ($212.21 / sqft )

4811 Honey Dew Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a refined luxury residence in the gated community of Sweetwater at Lakewood Ranch, where modern elegance, spacious design, and high end upgrades come together to create an exceptional place

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4948 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674702
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Katie Cobb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4966 Kiva Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,025,000.00 ($228.90 / sqft )

4966 Kiva Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Main level living with the bonus space everyone wishes they had. This home gives you room to spread out without feeling overwhelmed. The main level includes 3 Bedrooms + Den, with a smart split bed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4478 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678020
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sandra Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4952 Surfside Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$840,000.00 ($210.47 / sqft )

4952 Surfside Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

3 years new Santa Rosa model from Kolter Homes in an active maintenance free adult 55+ community offering residents an expansive, resort style lifestyle with a private lakeside clubhouse featuring a f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3991 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679642
  2. Provided by SKYWAY REALTY OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Thomas Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4727 Balboa Park Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,000,000.00 ($217.91 / sqft )

4727 Balboa Park Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

**Over 50K in recent upgrades including a new ROOF and HVAC system!** Step into refined luxury in this exceptional custom Lee Wetherington residence, ideally situated in the heart of the coveted Centr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4589 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680693
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Hartmark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16320 Hidden Oak Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$999,000.00 ($225.30 / sqft )

16320 Hidden Oak Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful house in the heart of Lakewood Ranch is ready for you and your family! Built only three years ago, the house is situated on a premium lot with water view you can enjoy either from your

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4434 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681237
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Delia Valente
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2905 Starwood Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$825,000.00 ($180.53 / sqft )

2905 Starwood Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$7500 FLEX CASH at closing UPDATE!! Private Preserve Retreat with Rare Next Gen Suite in Gated Arbor Grande. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac and backing to a serene wooded preserve and pond,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4570 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681350
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Hosier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15449 White Linen Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$859,000.00 ($181.45 / sqft )

15449 White Linen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined lakefront living in this exceptional estate offering nearly 3,900 square feet of thoughtfully curated space within one of Lakewood Ranchs most sought after gated communities. Desi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4734 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682082
  2. Provided by SARASOTA LAND AND HOMES LLC
  3. Contact James Hirschman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4723 Trento Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$995,000.00 ($225.57 / sqft )

4723 Trento Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style living at its finest awaits in this exceptional home, where world class amenities create a lifestyle that rivals a luxury vacation destination. Welcome to one of Lakewood Ranchs most soug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4411 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683741
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Alberto Rueda Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17703 Savory Mist Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,069,000.00 ($212.53 / sqft )

17703 Savory Mist Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Lakefront Living in Gated Sweetwater Fully Upgraded 5 Bedroom Home with 2 Kitchens on each level. Welcome to this beautifully premium lakeview homesite inside the highly sought after gated co

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5030 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685287
  2. Provided by SARASOTA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Wally Sabrii
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice