16180 Glowing Grove Avenue, ODESSA, FL 33556
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885111 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16180 Glowing Grove Avenue
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $312,500
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2139
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2007 / -82.5486
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ODESSA
  • Zipcode: 33556
  • Subdivision: South Branch Preserve Ph 2b
  • Elementary School: Odessa
  • Middle School: Seven Springs
  • High School: J.W. Mitchell
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Jon McCall, PA
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRISTINE & MOVE IN READY! Discover this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the premier community of The Preserve. Featuring a bright, open concept layout with modern flooring, this home is designed for both comfort and entertaining. The chef inspired kitchen shines with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a massive island that opens to the spacious living area. Upstairs, the oversized primary suite offers a private retreat with a large walk in closet and double vanity ensuite bath. Enjoy a maintenance free lifestyle with resort style amenities including a heated pool, fitness center, and scenic walking trails. Ideally located just minutes from the Suncoast Parkway for a fast commute to Tampa, shopping, and top rated schools. Low HOA and energy efficient features make this the perfect turn key home. Dont miss outschedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1673.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: J.W. Mitchell High-PO
  • Middle School: Seven Springs Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Odessa Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 308.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vesta Property Services/Patty Desthers
  • Association Phone: 727-258-0092X367
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SOUTH BRANCH PRESERVE PHASES 2B & 3B PB 80 PG 70 BLOCK 19A LOT 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33556 - Odessa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-30-013.0-19A.00-003.0
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16180 Glowing Grove Avenue, Odessa, FL 33556
$312,500.00 ($186.79 / sqft )

16180 Glowing Grove Avenue More Like This

PRISTINE & MOVE IN READY! Discover this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the premier community of The Preserve. Featuring a bright, open concept layout with modern flooring, this home is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259117
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13071 Batten Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556
$375,000.00 ($154.51 / sqft )

13071 Batten Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully designed Townhome exudes modern elegance and comfort, featuring stylish no carpet living spaces and exceptional attention to detail includin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2427 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879790
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact John Brokalakis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15068 Caravan Avenue, ODESSA, FL 33556
$359,900.00 ($173.70 / sqft )

15068 Caravan Avenue More Like This

GORGEOUS 3 BEDROOM, 2.5 BATHROOM, 2 CAR GARAGE ACROSS FROM PARK IN BEAUTIFUL ASTURIA! This townhome has it all and is located across from a community park! Starting downstairs, this open floor concept

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880110
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Justin Brandon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2421 Hearth Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$362,500.00 ($204.57 / sqft )

2421 Hearth Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2421 Hearth Drive in the highly sought after Asturia community, where style, comfort, and smart buying come together beautifully. This largest model townhome offers exceptional value with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1772 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882099
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Natalie Reiser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2886 Suncoast Plains Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$309,000.00 ($144.46 / sqft )

2886 Suncoast Plains Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into effortless Florida living with this stunning 2021 built townhome located in the highly desirable Preserve community by DR Horton. Perfectly positioned with no rear neighbors, this 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417786
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Pat Rodgers McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2409 Hearth Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$319,900.00 ($155.14 / sqft )

2409 Hearth Drive Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICED TO SELL!!! NEW LOWER MONTHLY HOA, BRING ALL OFFERS.......Effortless Living Meets Timeless Style in the Coveted Asturia Community. Welcome to t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2062 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424099
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Cynthia Fannan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12526 Rangeland Boulevard, ODESSA, FL 33556
$375,000.00 ($158.36 / sqft )

12526 Rangeland Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

HOA includes weekly lawn care, community pools, roof, and exterior maintenance. Located in highly sought after Starkey Ranch, this home is surrounded by exceptional amenities and convenience: E

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438655
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Jinhan Yao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2926 Suncoast Plains Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$310,000.00 ($142.01 / sqft )

2926 Suncoast Plains Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Forget the stress of old, grimy carpets, this Odessa townhome welcomes you with a massive $11,000 flooring upgrade that completely transforms the space.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2183 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464347
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Keith Jamison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16189 Glowing Grove Avenue, ODESSA, FL 33556
$372,000.00 ($170.41 / sqft )

16189 Glowing Grove Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to South Branch Preserve in Pasco Countya place where comfort, convenience, and easy living come together. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome was built in 2020 by D.R. Horton and has a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2183 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464661
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mario Vallejo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2327 Pergola Way, ODESSA, FL 33556
$365,000.00 ($162.44 / sqft )

2327 Pergola Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the ultimate indoor outdoor lifestyle in this stunning Asturia end unit townhouse, featuring a private backyard oasis that truly sets it apar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484790
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Keith Jamison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice