7411 Baltusrol Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885291 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7411 Baltusrol Drive
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $324,000
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1910
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2649 / -82.6419
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34654
  • Subdivision: Hunt Ridge
  • Provided by: RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  • Contact: Kathy Bond
  • 727-853-7801
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the desirable Hunt Ridge at Tall Pines community, offering comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. Featuring 1,220 square feet of heated and cooled space and 1692 total square feet, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is thoughtfully designed with an open concept living, dining, and kitchen area that creates a bright and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen is a standout, offering abundant cabinetry and elegant granite countertops perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite includes a private en suite bath with a walk in shower, providing a relaxing retreat. Enjoy peaceful outdoor living on the conveniently located lanai, which backs to the treed area for added privacy an ideal spot to unwind or enjoy your morning coffee. Residents of Hunt Ridge at Tall Pines benefit from a low HOA fee of just $180 per month, which includes common ground maintenance, lawn care, and exterior irrigation, making for truly easy living. This home combines comfort, functionality, and a great location don't miss your opportunity to make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1220.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 180.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Michael Perez
  • Association Phone: 727-726-8000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Hunt Ridge Unit 10 Tall Pines at River Ridge PB 23 PGS 99 & 100 Lot 253 & That Portion of vacated easement per or 6168 Pg 1771 (O) or 6280 PG 108
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34654 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31 25 17 0020 00000 2530
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7320 Auburn Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$367,500.00 ($126.77 / sqft )

7320 Auburn Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Coastal Living in the Gated Community of Gracewood at River Ridge in New Port Richey! Enjoy the best of Florida living in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2899 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353192
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christine Landrau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10832 New Brighton Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$329,800.00 ($143.14 / sqft )

10832 New Brighton Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this New Port Richey home! Step inside into the inviting foyer and into the well appointed living room, which is positioned at the front of the home. Through the dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2304 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397645
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7916 Floradora Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$379,000.00 ($179.11 / sqft )

7916 Floradora Drive More Like This

Delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, 2 car garage in the desired gated River Ridge community of Sabalwood located in New Port Richey. Close to Veterans Expressway, schools, shopping and restaurants. Ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2116 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400104
  2. Provided by BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jorge Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12026 Tasha Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$324,999.00 ($159.55 / sqft )

12026 Tasha Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in New Port Richey, this lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage in Hunters Lake may be just for you! Situated in a serene, deed restricted neighborhood, this spacious 1,495 square foot house,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2037 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881628
  2. Provided by AT HOME PROPERTY MGMT & REALTY
  3. Contact Carolyn Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9314 Creedmoor Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$340,000.00 ($138.61 / sqft )

9314 Creedmoor Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome Home! This four bedroom two bath home is ready for a new owner. Waters Edge is a premier gated community in New Port Richey. You will love all

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2453 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881695
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Bill Yingling, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11415 Windstar Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$320,000.00 ($132.95 / sqft )

11415 Windstar Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great new price for this beautifully well cared for home located in the 55+ gated community of Cross creek at Summertree, tucked away from the hustle and bustle of city life, yet close to all Tampa Ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2407 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882853
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Sheree Landreth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8904 Planters Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$375,000.00 ($116.46 / sqft )

8904 Planters Lane Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is in a nice area. Lots of homes have been updated. This property is close to the water with its own screened room. Come home and sit in your screened lanai looking at a beautifill pond

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3220 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885244
  2. Provided by BAM REALTY ADVISORS INC
  3. Contact Dirk Fuchs, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10311 Pineneedles Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$339,000.00 ($161.74 / sqft )

10311 Pineneedles Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the sought after Hunt Ridge community of Tall Pines in River Ridge. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the clean curb appeal, spacious driveway

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2096 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885307
  2. Provided by FLORIDAS A TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Alonzo, SR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11448 Merganser Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$330,000.00 ($126.20 / sqft )

11448 Merganser Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is the home you've been waiting for! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom 2 bath home with an oversized garage (big enough for 2 cars and your golf cart) is tucked away in a quiet Cul de sac. I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2615 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885593
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Lynette Krull
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11427 Turtle Dove Place, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$370,000.00 ($151.27 / sqft )

11427 Turtle Dove Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move In Ready! NO FLOOD! NO CDD! Welcome home to Summertree at Cross Creek. A premier 55+ Community with an abundance of social activities and outdoor living amenities. Your new home has been meticulo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2446 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8349353
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Yvette La Pointe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice