7712 Hillside Court 201, HUDSON, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7885493 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7712 Hillside Court 201
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $145,000
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 731
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3336 / -82.6871
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Hillside Condo
  • Building: Hillside Condo
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Susan McCarragher
  • 727-847-4444
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Easy, carefree Florida living starts hereenjoy your own stylish retreat in this vibrant, 55+community! This beautifully renovated and fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is ready to impress. Located on the second floor, this immaculately maintained condo is the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Inside, youll find luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and a light, inviting space that feels like home the moment you walk in. The living room, dinette area, and kitchen flow together seamlessly to create a bright, open feel perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen features modern cabinetry, Corian countertops, a sleek backsplash, and stainless steel appliances (fridge, stove, microwave), a convenient breakfast bar, along with a convenient closet housing a stacked washer and dryer. The large bathroom has been tastefully renovated with an updated vanity, new commode, and walk in shower with sliding glass doors. The spacious primary bedroom offers a walk in closet and plenty of storage. Step outside to your private outdoor sitting areaan ideal spot to enjoy morning coffee or unwind at the end of the day. Additional features include new impact resistant windows and storm door installed in 2024, hot water heater replaced in 2021, annually maintained A/C (2015), new blinds and verticals, updated ceiling fans and lighting. A covered parking space and separate storage closet add even more everyday ease. Life at Hillside Condominiums is all about enjoying the moment. This vibrant, pet friendly community offers a heated pool, shuffleboard, and a welcoming social atmosphere with activities to keep you as active as youd like. The low HOA fee makes it even bettercovering cable, internet, water, trash, and exterior maintenanceso you can spend less time worrying and more time living. With shopping, restaurants, hospitals, SR 52, and US 19 just minutes away, everything you need is right at your fingertips.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Barrel/Cistern(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 731.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Hillside Condominium Assoc/ Coastal Management
  • Association Phone: 727-859-9734
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: THE HILLSIDE A CONDOMINIUM OR 3070 PG 381 ALSO KNOWN AS CB 3 PG 91 2ND AMENDMENT TO DECLARATION OF CONDO OR 1646 PG 569 BUILDING 9 UNIT 201 & COMMON ELEMENTS & AMENDED & RESTATED DECLARATION OF CONDOMINIUM PEER OR 9493 PG 2430
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-03-0170-00900-2010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: MF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12816 Wedgewood Way D, HUDSON, FL 34667
$144,900.00 ($111.12 / sqft )

12816 Wedgewood Way D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beacon woods golf course condo fully furnished superb 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1,144 sf, split bedroom plan, newer a/c & appliances, eat in kitchen, formal dining room, laminate & ceramic tile floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.30 acres
  1. MLSID: W7873214
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Ludington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7433 Greystone Drive 7433, HUDSON, FL 34667
$140,000.00 ($113.64 / sqft )

7433 Greystone Drive 7433 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

HOME SWEET HOME ....Tucked inside Hudson's welcoming Beacon Woods community, this beautifully cared for 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and charm. With a brigh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.81 acres
  1. MLSID: W7879185
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jessie Raybould-Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7737 Eureka Drive 203, HUDSON, FL 34667
$159,900.00 ($137.73 / sqft )

7737 Eureka Drive 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW! Totally updated, impeccably maintained SINGLE STORY 55+ condo at Country Oaks with beautiful pond and nature views right outside your back door, NO REAR NEIGHBORS! The front entrance is through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882522
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Richard McMaster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7417 Greystone Drive 7417, HUDSON, FL 34667
$134,900.00 ($131.10 / sqft )

7417 Greystone Drive 7417 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Cold, snow, ice...no more! Instead sit on your front porch enjoying the glorious Florida weather enjoying the birds on the pond. This split bedroom 2/2 has newer vinyl plank floors in the main living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1029 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.81 acres
  1. MLSID: W7882760
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Penny Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7630 Danube Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$146,900.00 ($119.24 / sqft )

7630 Danube Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beacon woods villa 55+ golf course community completely updated kitchen & baths, 2 bedroom, 2 bath, split bedroom plan, eat in kitchen, ceramic tile & laminate flooring, insulated windows, cul de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883086
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Ludington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12404 Eagleswood Drive C, HUDSON, FL 34667
$134,900.00 ($112.04 / sqft )

12404 Eagleswood Drive C Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Forget the fixer upper stress welcome to a worry free condo where every project is finished to perfection for you. This home was full scale renovated and has been meticulously maintained. There are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883502
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Greg Armstrong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7535 Greystone Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$145,000.00 ($128.89 / sqft )

7535 Greystone Drive Adult Community More Like This

Corner end unit villa now available in the desirable 55+ community of Glenwood Village Condos within Beacon Woods. This well positioned residence offers enhanced privacy with no rear neighbors and an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883613
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Cory Byrd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7602 Danube Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$169,900.00 ($151.02 / sqft )

7602 Danube Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beacon woods villa golf course community, absolutely beutifully updated 2 bedroom , 2 bath, split bedroom plan, eat in kitchen, granite counters, new kitchen cabinets, stainless appliances, high

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883923
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Ludington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12518 Dearborn Drive 12518, HUDSON, FL 34667
$134,000.00 ($130.22 / sqft )

12518 Dearborn Drive 12518 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Maintenance Free Living at Its Best Fully Furnished and Move In Ready! This beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the highly desirable 55+ Village Woods Condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1029 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884600
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Denise Bram
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12539 Greylock Lane 12539, HUDSON, FL 34667
$165,000.00 ($146.15 / sqft )

12539 Greylock Lane 12539 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Paradise in this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in an active 55 plus community of Glenwood Condominiums. Excellent location of this unit provides no immediate rear neighbors and a rel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885142
  2. Provided by PARADISE WEST REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Stephen Diller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice