2063 Sunwood Point, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885667 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2063 Sunwood Point
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $220,000
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1344
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8323 / -82.5489
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: HOMOSASSA
  • Zipcode: 34448
  • Elementary School: Rock Crusher
  • Middle School: Crystal River
  • High School: Crystal River
  • Provided by: KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  • Contact: Steven Peterson
  • 352-688-6500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Come on over and check out your Freshly painted, new in 2022 Home, with over an acre of land!! Nestled in the heart of beautiful and well desired Homosassa Florida you will find your gorgeous 3 bed 2 bath home featuring a split floor plan and you get to enjoy the perks of everything being meticulously maintained and 2022 New, from the roof, ac, water heater, well, septic, etc. Step across the threshold and into your welcoming, impressive living area encompassing living room and family room. Off to your right, is the kitchen you have been dreaming of!! Boasting plenty of counter and cabinet space, and premium appliances. Your kitchen has an amazing center island perfect for entertaining and interacting with family and guests. Your master bathroom also comes complete with dual vanity sinks with a makeup vanity in between and your own private, oversized walk in shower. This home comes complete with 3 bedrooms with plenty of closet space and 2 spacious bathrooms. If the home doesn't take your breath away the backyard will. Step outside onto your back patio deck and you will be overjoyed with having over an acre of tranquil park like setting yard, with mature shade trees and plenty of room to carve out the backyard of your dreams!! whether it be a garden, or go kart track, or a new pool, or even a hammock between the trees, just to relax and unwind, the possibilities are endless. Your peaceful oasis sits comfortably on a dead end road cul de sac with no HOA. Also included is your own 10x20 shed that is also 2022, with a built in loft. This home is one that you do not want to miss out, so schedule a private showing today, and get ready to be amazed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1344.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Crystal River High School
  • Middle School: Crystal River Middle School
  • School Elementary: Rock Crusher Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Phone Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: CRYSTAL WOODS UNREC SUB LOT 10 MORE PART DESC AS FOLLOWS: COM AT NW COR OF NW 1/4 OF NW 1/4 OF SEC 13 TWN 19S RNG 17E; THN S 89 DEG 59M 42S E ALONG N LINE SAID NW 1/4 OF NW 1/4 335.76 FT THN S 1 DEG 41M 12S E 267.19 FT TO POB; THN CONT S 1 DEG 41M 12 S E 133.59 FT THN N 89 DEG 59M 28S E 334.72 FT THN N 1 DEG 32M 17S W 133.56 FT THN S 89 DEG 59M 45S W 335.07 FT TO POB. SUBJECT TO 25 FT WIDE EASE ALONG W BNDRY THEREOF FOR RD ROW. ---TOGETHER WITH--- NON-EXCLUSIVE EASE FOR ING/EGR 50 FT WIDE OVER & ACROSS FOLLOWING DESC LANDS: COM AT NW COR OF NW 1/4 OF NW 1/4 OF SEC 13 TWN 19S RNG 17E; THN S 1 DEG 50M 8S E ALONG W LINE SAID NW 1/4 OF NW 1/4 1336.27 FT TO SW COR SAID NW 1/4 OF NW 1/4 THN N 89 DEG 57M 31S E ALONG S LINE SAID NW 1/4 OF NW 1/4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34448 - Homosassa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17E-19S-13-0000-44000-0100
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: LDRMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6072 Patriot Street, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
$209,400.00 ($129.26 / sqft )

6072 Patriot Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a fantastic opportunity to own a 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on nearly a full acre (.99 acres) in the heart of Homosassa, Florida. Located on a quiet street, this property offers the pe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718157
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
  3. Contact Tamara Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7697 Radiance Lane, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
$239,900.00 ($129.82 / sqft )

7697 Radiance Lane More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully crafted residence, built in 2022, where modern design meets comfort and convenience. This home, nestled on a generous lot size of .43 acres also comes with a chicken coop for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883546
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Marier II, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6886 Edgewood Lane, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
$249,900.00 ($154.26 / sqft )

6886 Edgewood Lane More Like This

Welcome to your own slice of Florida freedom This fully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on over an acre (1.10 acres) of land, giving you the space, privacy, and lifestyle everyones looking for r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: W7885166
  2. Provided by FLORIDAS A TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Alonzo, SR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5910 Donahue Lane, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
$199,900.00 ($118.99 / sqft )

5910 Donahue Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! MOTIOTIVATED SELLER, bring all reasonable offers! "AS IS" A Rare Opportunity for Builders and Investors! Welcome to your dream property with No HOA and No CDD! This Vacant lan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.12 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8413668
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sughy Feliciano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8552 Peacock Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
$245,000.00 ($139.36 / sqft )

8552 Peacock Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in the heart of Floridas Nature Coast, this canal front retreat offers a rare chance to enjoy true waterfront living in the Chassahowitzka area. With direct access from your backyard to th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499862
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Peter Gawienczuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6072 Patriot Street, Other, FL 34448
$209,800.00 ($129.51 / sqft )

6072 Patriot Street More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854157
  2. Provided by Engel And Voelkers Ocala
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice