3522 Forest Branch Drive C, Port Orange, FL 32129
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1219136 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3522 Forest Branch Drive C
  • Viewed: 162
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1488
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 202
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Port Orange
  • Zipcode: 32129
  • Subdivision: Townhomes North
  • Elementary School: South Daytona
  • Middle School: Silver Sands
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: Executive Realty Group LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful, well maintained and move in ready! This 2 story home has 2 main suites upstairs, each with their own full bathroom and walk in closet. Extra closet space on the landing between the 2 suites. Beautiful tile in bathrooms. The kitchen is open to dining and living area and offers plenty of storage as well. Convenient half bath on main floor. The glassed in rear patio is right off the living area and has washer/dryer hookup and access to common area. Low monthly HOA fee and close to shopping and medical.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance Grounds
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 90
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Townhomes North, RE/MAX RTC
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 41 TOWNHOMES NORTH AT PORT ORANGE MB 42 PG 36 PER OR 5150 PG 4266 PER OR 5341 PG 4359 PER OR 5669 PG 4426 PER OR 5669 PER 4427 & OR 6517 PG 4585 PER OR 6537 PGS 1597 THRU 1599 PER OR 8218 PG 0515
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 5331-10-00-0410
  • Style: Spanish
  • Views: 162
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3552 Forest Branch Drive C, Port Orange, FL 32129
$225,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

3552 Forest Branch Drive C More Like This

Excellent floor plan! 2 bedrooms upstairs with their own full baths and walk in closets as well as extra storage on the landing between the suites. Large kitchen with lots of cabinets and counterspace

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219111
  2. Provided by Executive Realty Group LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3552 Forest Branch Drive B, Port Orange, FL 32129
$210,000.00 ($162.04 / sqft )

3552 Forest Branch Drive B More Like This

Single story townhome perfect for first time homebuyer or investor. New paint, new appliances, new lighting and new carpet in bedrooms. Split bedrooms, kitchen open to dining/living and spacious rea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219153
  2. Provided by Executive Realty Group LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Bella Oaks Drive, Port Orange, FL 32129
$240,000.00 ($120.60 / sqft )

9 Bella Oaks Drive More Like This

Live easy in Bella Oaks, where modern living meets relaxed coastal charm. Step inside this beautifully designed 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome and feel the natural light pour in through every corner. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219635
  2. Provided by Nexthome Endless Summer
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1045 Amber Circle, Port Orange, FL 32129
$249,900.00

1045 Amber Circle More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom townhome in Port Orange, perfectly situated right across from the community pool you can literally see your kids swimming from your kitchen! Brand NEW R

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1220560
  2. Provided by Realty Hub
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1616 Pham Drive, Port Orange, FL 32129
$269,000.00 ($125.47 / sqft )

1616 Pham Drive More Like This

Up to $10,000 seller paid buyer closing costs. Lender paid 12 month rate buy down for buyer (lock by June 30) Discover your perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220691
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1502 Deer Springs Road, Port Orange, FL 32129
$209,000.00 ($148.86 / sqft )

1502 Deer Springs Road Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLERS ARE HIGHLY MOTIVATED! Welcome to 1502 Deer Springs Road, a beautifully updated 2 story townhome in a quiet, established Port Orange community built by Vanacore Custom Builders, the original o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222184
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3559 Forest Branch Drive C, Port Orange, FL 32129
$225,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

3559 Forest Branch Drive C More Like This

Spacious townhome in Port Orange. Beautiful floors, kitchen with breakfast bar and HUGE enclosed rear patio. Both bedrooms have walk in closets. Both have their own private bathroom. One with tub/show

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222317
  2. Provided by Executive Realty Group LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3554 Forest Branch Drive D, Port Orange, FL 32129
$225,000.00 ($146.10 / sqft )

3554 Forest Branch Drive D More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath townhome in central location of Port Orange. Both upstairs bedrooms have walk in closets as well as full bathrooms. One bathroom has shower/tub while the other has easy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222354
  2. Provided by Executive Realty Group LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1704 Long Branch Place, Port Orange, FL 32129
$205,000.00 ($146.64 / sqft )

1704 Long Branch Place More Like This

(ONE OF THE FEW UNITS ALL CONCRETE BLOCK) Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in the highly sought after Hammocks community. Situated on a quiet dead end street with easy access to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223286
  2. Provided by Never 6 Percent Realty Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1303 Deer Springs Road, Port Orange, FL 32129
$225,000.00 ($181.31 / sqft )

1303 Deer Springs Road More Like This

Beautiful two story townhome in Port Orange. Updated kitchen, appliances, flooring, and paint. Move in Ready Just UNPACK! Both bedrooms are upstairs with one having an ensuite bathroom. Convenient h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223743
  2. Provided by Executive Realty Group LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice