4139 Atlantic Avenue B103, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1220437 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4139 Atlantic Avenue B103
  • Viewed: 148
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $379
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1385
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 163
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: New Smyrna Beach
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Moontide Condo
  • Building: Moontide Condo
  • Elementary School: Coronado Beach
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach
  • Provided by: Y Realty Florida
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BEST DEAL ON THE BEACH! This fully furnished, turnkey oceanfront condo offers coastal comfort and strong investment potential on New Smyrna's coveted no drive beach. Enjoy peek a boo ocean views from this renovated 2BR/2BA featuring luxury vinyl floors, fresh paint, new baseboards, impact windows/slider, updated vanities and lighting, plus a brand new AC. Milestone inspection passed and all assessments paid for true peace of mind. Ideal as a personal retreat or high performing rental with a 4 night minimum. Moontide has undergone extensive updates and offers top amenities: rooftop infinity pool, private beach access, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, basketball, elevator, and garage parking. Close to NSB's dining, shopping, and entertainment, this condo delivers effortless coastal livingpack your bags or rent it immediately!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 882
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Ice Maker, Freezer, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT B-103 MOONTIDE CONDO PER OR 2456 PG 1581 PER OR 4208 PGS 3439-3440 PER D/C 6978 PG 1120 PER OR 8054 PG 3895
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 7427-13-0B-1030
  • Unit Number: B103
  • Views: 148
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3801 Atlantic Avenue Ut204, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$599,000.00 ($599.00 / sqft )

3801 Atlantic Avenue Ut204 More Like This

Welcome to Your Slice of Paradise! Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully remodeled condo located in the highly sought after Point East community of New Smyrna Beach. Situated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.71 acres
  1. MLSID: 1206521
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Atlantic Avenue #316, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$520,000.00 ($509.80 / sqft )

3801 Atlantic Avenue #316 More Like This

Oceanfront Penthouse Condo, Fully Furnished, Fully Updated & Short Term Rental Approved. Enjoy ocean views from this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanfront penthouse condo. Overlooking the court

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.71 acres
  1. MLSID: 1215982
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Minorca Beach Way 203, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$550,000.00

250 Minorca Beach Way 203 More Like This

Exquisite Minorca Condominium. Located in the Paros building this 2 bedroom 2 bath residence has so much to offer including a well stocked kitchen everything to cook a holiday dinner and more, relaxi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1218586
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Atlantic Avenue 5504, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$479,500.00 ($256.28 / sqft )

5300 Atlantic Avenue 5504 More Like This

Step into luxurious coastal living with this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath 5th floor beach condo. Enjoy sweeping 180 degree of private unobstructed estuary views with stunning sunsets, plus ocean peak vi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1871 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221566
  2. Provided by Ocean Properties and Mgmt., Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Peninsula Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$599,000.00 ($443.70 / sqft )

2700 Peninsula Avenue More Like This

Stunning Intracoastal Waterway views from this top floor home with spectacular sunsets. Watch the yachts and marine life from your balcony. Resort living at it's very best. Completely renovated, move

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222556
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415 Bouchelle Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$499,000.00 ($187.38 / sqft )

415 Bouchelle Drive More Like This

Price Improvement!!! Looking for square footage in a condo? This one has it. Embrace the essence of paradise and the relaxed pace of island living with this exquisite unit. Nestled conveniently betwe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2663 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222559
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Bouchelle Drive 201, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$539,000.00 ($441.80 / sqft )

460 Bouchelle Drive 201 More Like This

Welcome to your slice of waterfront, resort style living at Bouchelle Island! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo offers the perfect blend of coastal elegance, comfort, and conve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223957
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors, Hallmark Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 442 Bouchelle Drive 305, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$535,000.00 ($401.05 / sqft )

442 Bouchelle Drive 305 More Like This

Welcome to Bouchelle Island living! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal lifestyle in the heart of New Smyrna Beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224301
  2. Provided by Ocean Properties and Mgmt., Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5203 Atlantic Avenue 412b, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$549,000.00 ($499.09 / sqft )

5203 Atlantic Avenue 412b More Like This

Direct ocean front fully furnished 2Bd, 2Ba condo home located on the no drive beach in a gated community. Enjoy the unobstructed ocean views every day. The kitchen has a breakfast bar, white cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.42 acres
  1. MLSID: 1224373
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
$520,000.00 ($389.81 / sqft )

442 Bouchelle Drive 305 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224543
  2. Provided by Ocean Properties and Mgmt., Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice