681 Wellington Station Boulevard 4, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1224244 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 681 Wellington Station Boulevard 4
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $199,900
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1138
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Wellington Station Condo Resid
  • Building: Wellington Station Condo Residences
  • Elementary School: Ormond Beach
  • Middle School: Ormond Beach
  • High School: Mainland
  • Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully maintained condo boasts tile floors in the living areas and plush carpet in the bedrooms. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1st floor condo beams with natural light. The open concept living room exudes coziness and warmth, creating an inviting area for relaxation and entertaining. The open kitchen has a breakfast bar, a perfect addition for casual dining. There is a spacious laundry room with storage shelves. Step out into your Florida room with a large closet and complete with glass windows to create a sunny space, giving you the perfect place to unwind with a good book. Greet the day with a steaming cup of coffee, or enjoy your evening on your private lanai with a cold drink. The primary bath has just been completely updated, with a beautiful tile shower. This community is ideal whether you are seeking a quiet or an active lifestyle. Enjoy the pool, outdoor grilling area, tennis/pickleball, BB courts. HOA covers insurance on the structure & owners are responsible for interior.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Assigned, Guest, Parking Lot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Management - Off Site, Management - Part Time, Pickleball, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trash
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 565
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 104 BLDG 1A WELLINGTON STATION CONDO PHASE I PER OR 2839 PG 0985 PER OR 2842 PG 1944 PER OR 5290 PGS 2457-2458 PER OR 8042 PG 4813
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 4242-0A-1A-1040
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 91
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1 Tomoka Oaks Boulevard 112, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$199,000.00

1 Tomoka Oaks Boulevard 112 More Like This

Tucked into a quiet 55+ community in the heart of Ormond Beach, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers convenience and low maintenance living. Set on the second floor, this home is comfortably r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1213476
  2. Provided by Simply Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1635 Us Highway 1  224, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$225,000.00

1635 Us Highway 1 224 More Like This

Welcome to your stylish Ormond Beach escape at Destination Daytona! This well maintained and modern 2BD/2BA condo features new LVT flooring, updated appliances, smart home technology, newer Acs, grani

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1218723
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Orchard Street 6c, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$196,000.00 ($161.32 / sqft )

203 Orchard Street 6c Virtual Tour More Like This

TURN KEY PROPERTY! MOVE RIGHT IN! Discover easy living in this beautifully renovated second floor condo with cathedral ceilings and overlooking a tranquil pond with a fountain. Fully furnished (a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220161
  2. Provided by Simply Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 678 Wellington Station Boulevard 60, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$185,000.00 ($177.89 / sqft )

678 Wellington Station Boulevard 60 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 678 Wellington Station Boulevard #60, a meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the heart of Ormond Beach. As you walk in, you are welcomed by an open floor plan that

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221132
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Tomoka Oaks Boulevard 116, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$187,900.00 ($136.56 / sqft )

1 Tomoka Oaks Boulevard 116 More Like This

PRICED To SELL! Come Enjoy the FLORIDA Lifestyle in this poolside condo Move right in Desirable 55+ Escondido 40 unit condominium complex in heart of Ormond Beach's Tomoka Oaks neighborhood. Carefree

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223355
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Tomoka Oaks Boulevard 112, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$199,000.00 ($148.07 / sqft )

1 Tomoka Oaks Boulevard 112 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Prime Ormond Beach Location! Charming and affordable 2/2 Condo in a peaceful 55+ Community with a sparkling pool. Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and security in this spacious seco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.86 acres
  1. MLSID: FC307981
  2. Provided by SIMPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nancy Eddy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Orchard Street 6c, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$196,000.00 ($161.32 / sqft )

203 Orchard Street 6c Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.62 acres
  1. MLSID: V4946002
  2. Provided by SIMPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kelly Ferguson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 681 Wellington Station Boulevard 4, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$199,900.00 ($175.66 / sqft )

681 Wellington Station Boulevard 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained condo, which boasts tile floors in the living areas and plush carpet in the bedrooms. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1st floor condo beams with natural light. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.00 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947991
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Laura Luedtke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice