4575 Atlantic Avenue S 6304, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1224302 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4575 Atlantic Avenue S 6304
  • Viewed: 132
  • Price: $659,900
  • Price sqft: $395
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1671
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ponce Inlet
  • Zipcode: 32127
  • Subdivision: Towers At Ponce Inlet Tower Vi
  • Building: Towers At Ponce Inlet Tower Vi, The
  • Provided by: Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This isn't just a condo; it's a fully reimagined coastal retreat. Imagine enjoying morning coffee on your private balcony, accessible from both the living room and master suite, the sound of waves as the sun rises over the Atlantic, on a private, non drive beach. Every inch of this 2 bedroom 2 bath home has been upgraded for the modern owner. No detail was spared in the complete transformation, featuring seamless 24'' porcelain tile flooring and a climate controlled glass enclosed lanai complete with custom cabinetry and a built in beverage cooler. The open concept living space flows naturally onto the private balcony accessible from both the living room and the master suite offering front row seats to the Atlantic Ocean. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream, boasting granite countertops, soft close custom cabinetry, with lots of storage and a premium GE Cafe stainless suite featuring a high efficiency cooktop, and new lighting packages. Primary suite features large walk in . Primary suite features large walk in closet, dual vanity sinks, large walk in shower with bench and rain shower heads. Functional upgrades like the brand new 2026 HVAC system and electric shutters provide effortless ownership. Amenities include 3 oceanfront pools, tennis/pickleball, beautiful clubroom for entertaining family and friends, fitness center, sauna, spa. close to plenty of restaurants, shopping, fishing and boating. Sold fully furnished and turn key
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Impact Windows, Storm Shutters, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Wrought Iron
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Other Structures: Gazebo, Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Assigned, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage, Secured, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: State Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Cable TV, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance Grounds, Management - Full Time, Pickleball, Pool, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash, Water, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2730
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Oven, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Towers at Ponce Inlet CSA
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 6304 THE TOWERS AT PONCE INLET VI PER OR 4105 PG 2832 PER OR 4322 PG 1418 PER OR 4517 PG 4630 PER OR 5405 PG 3982 PER OR 6731 PG 4916 PER OR 7729 PG 2541 PER OR 7875 PG 0176
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 6419-27-06-6304
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 6304
  • Views: 132
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4575 Atlantic Avenue 6402, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$619,000.00 ($257.92 / sqft )

4575 Atlantic Avenue 6402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience true oceanfront luxury at The Towers at Ponce Inlet VI, perfectly positioned on the no drive beach! This 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence combines spacious design, upgraded finishes, and one of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219641
  2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4670 Links Village Drive B102, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$619,000.00 ($282.01 / sqft )

4670 Links Village Drive B102 More Like This

Fabulous Ponce Inlet lifestyle is waiting for you in beautiful Harbour Village Golf and Yacht Club! Highly desirable Pebble Beach model with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with many upgrades including flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2195 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: 1221398
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4623 Rivers Edge Village Lane 6308, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$595,000.00 ($304.82 / sqft )

4623 Rivers Edge Village Lane 6308 More Like This

Bright open furnished corner unit has TWO balconies overlooking woods. NEW A/C 2025, NEW water heater 2026. Spacious kitchen with stainless appliances and Corian counters overlooks great room. Acces

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221622
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4623 Rivers Edge Village Lane 6208, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$610,000.00

4623 Rivers Edge Village Lane 6208 More Like This

Welcome to Harbour Village, a resort style community offering a 9 hole par 3 golf course, two fitness centers, with one being ocean front, tennis courts, multiple pools, a fabulous on site marina rest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1221633
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4575 Atlantic Avenue 6303, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$749,900.00 ($364.03 / sqft )

4575 Atlantic Avenue 6303 More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo located in the most desirable building at The Towers in Ponce Inlet. The Milestone Structural Inspection has been completed and the Structural Integr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2060 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223114
  2. Provided by Ponce Inlet Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4575 Atlantic Avenue 6502, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$624,000.00 ($302.18 / sqft )

4575 Atlantic Avenue 6502 More Like This

Ocean views, proven income, and peace of mind welcome to Towers Six This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom oceanview condo is being sold furnished (minus one TV) and has been successfully used as a vacatio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2065 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223708
  2. Provided by Ponce Inlet Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4565 Atlantic Avenue 5110, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$679,000.00 ($328.81 / sqft )

4565 Atlantic Avenue 5110 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious condo offers 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, providing ample space for comfortable living with stunning ocean views. The kitchen boasts elegant quartz countertops and comes fully equipped wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2065 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.38 acres
  1. MLSID: 1223779
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4650 Links Village Drive D-703, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$599,000.00 ($248.24 / sqft )

4650 Links Village Drive D-703 More Like This

An unmatched condo lifestyle awaits, boasting beach, boating, golf, and did we mention penthouse views? Hurry to see this spacious and meticulously maintained sky home providing stunning southern expo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2413 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224171
  2. Provided by 386RealEstate.com
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4421 Atlantic Avenue A2, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$599,000.00 ($281.09 / sqft )

4421 Atlantic Avenue A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom oceanfront townhome in the highly sought after Ponce Inlet. Nestled next to the pool, this residence offers not only the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2131 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1225584
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4575 Atlantic Avenue 6304, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$659,900.00 ($394.91 / sqft )

4575 Atlantic Avenue 6304 Virtual Tour More Like This

This isn't just a condo; its a fully reimagined coastal retreat. Imagine enjoying morning coffee on your private balcony, accessible from both the living room and master suite, the sound of waves as t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1671 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.36 acres
  1. MLSID: FC316677
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Leonard Renaud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice