120 Crooked Pine Road, Port Orange, FL 32128
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1224895 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 120 Crooked Pine Road
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $304,995
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1851
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0935 / -81.0313
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Port Orange
  • Zipcode: 32128
  • Subdivision: Summer Trees
  • Provided by: Heritage Realty Associates
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    When Only the Best Will Do... You Must See This Home! Don't let the footprint fool you, this thoughtfully designed home lives comfortably & shines where it matters most. The kitchen is absolutely incredible! Completely redesigned & built within the last few years, this chef's dream kitchen features white shaker cabinetry, a beautifully contrasting island, & an oversized layout with abundant storage & seating. Perfect for everyday living & entertaining. Finished with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, crown molding, under cabinet lighting, & a bright windowed breakfast nook, it truly steals the show. The home offers a split bedroom floor plan, cathedral ceilings & a seamless flow from the living room to the Florida room & out to the patio, creating multiple inviting spaces to relax or entertain without wasted space. Updated bathrooms add to the move in ready appeal. Important updates include a new roof &skylights (2021) and a brand new A/C system for added peace of mind! A 50 AMP RV plug in the garage makes prepping for your next trip easy and convenient. The HOA keeps things simple by handling grass cutting, exterior painting, termite protection, and your annual fee includes cable TV and internet. The community also features a dedicated RV storage compound, along with a clubhouse, screened pool, tennis/pickleball, shuffleboard, and walking trails to enjoy. Efficiently designed, beautifully upgraded, and centered around a standout kitchen this home is a must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Pickleball, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1956
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: SUMMERTREES ADULT III HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION INC
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Split Bedrooms
  • Legal Description: LOT 43 SUMMER TREES UNIT III-D REPLAT MB 42 PGS 1-2 INC PER OR 3839 PG 4240 PER OR 6431 PG 0692
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 6319-05-00-0430
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 104
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5425 Frederick Lake Drive, Port Orange, FL 32128
$345,000.00 ($174.33 / sqft )

5425 Frederick Lake Drive More Like This

INVESTERS!! Waterfront Single Family Home in Desirable Port Orange Neighborhood! This 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 2 Car garage home is on a quiet street with great Port Orange school zones. Great floor plan w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1979 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221428
  2. Provided by Gaff's Realty Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Lakepoint Circle, Port Orange, FL 32128
$275,000.00 ($114.87 / sqft )

33 Lakepoint Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

**enjoy maintenance free living surrounded by nature in this beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath lakefront townhome on a gorgeous corner lot... It's all about the views, whether you are relaxing in the spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222403
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Magnolia Loop, Port Orange, FL 32128
$299,000.00 ($154.84 / sqft )

103 Magnolia Loop More Like This

Welcome to Florida living in one of Port Orange's most highly desirable 55+ communities. This beautifully rebuilt home in 2020 offers modern style, thoughtful design, and serene lakefront living. Feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1931 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223999
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5348 Cordgrass Bend Lane, Port Orange, FL 32128
$339,000.00 ($179.84 / sqft )

5348 Cordgrass Bend Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5348 Cordgrass Bend Lane in Coquina Cove, where move in ready comfort, lasting construction, and a warm neighborhood setting come together in one of Port Orange's most convenient locations.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224181
  2. Provided by Home & Family RE & Property Management
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5473 Ward Lake Drive, Port Orange, FL 32128
$350,000.00 ($142.51 / sqft )

5473 Ward Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home in highly desirable Forest Lake Preserve! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and modern living i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2456 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224694
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6802 Stoneheath Lane, Port Orange, FL 32128
$359,000.00 ($147.80 / sqft )

6802 Stoneheath Lane More Like This

BACK ON MARKET! AND BETTER!! BRAND NEW ROOF AND BRAND NEW AC MAY 2026, WATER HEATER 2021. 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on a desirable corner lot in sought after community of Waters Edge. Back yard looks

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2429 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225037
  2. Provided by Ponce Inlet Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5325 Coquina Shores Lane, Port Orange, FL 32128
$299,000.00 ($144.86 / sqft )

5325 Coquina Shores Lane Reduced More Like This

This great 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom concrete block home in the highly sought after Coquina Cove subdivision in the heart of Port Orange. Open floor plan with tiled living areas, kitchen featuring stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225430
  2. Provided by Gaff's Realty Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Rustic Pond Road, Port Orange, FL 32128
$282,406.00 ($137.49 / sqft )

114 Rustic Pond Road More Like This

Enjoy a peaceful, tree lined setting in this well cared for home tucked on a quiet cul de sac with no through traffic in Summer Trees III, a 55+ active adult community. Major updates include a NEW ROO

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2054 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225677
  2. Provided by Heritage Realty Associates
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5332 Cordgrass Bend Lane, Port Orange, FL 32128
$348,500.00 ($182.56 / sqft )

5332 Cordgrass Bend Lane More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION ! This Port Orange home with its spacious split floor plan is in the vicinity of Coraci Sports Complex well known for its Baseball, Soccer and Football Fields . Solid block built

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1909 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225681
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Lakepoint Circle, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$275,000.00 ($114.82 / sqft )

33 Lakepoint Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315875
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Shannon FitzPatrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice