142 Indian River Drive N N, Edgewater, FL 32141
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1226059 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 142 Indian River Drive N N
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $199,900
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1169
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Edgewater
  • Zipcode: 32141
  • Subdivision: Terra Mar Village
  • Provided by: Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Why rent when you can own your own land and step into a home that feels completely brand new? This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath double wide manufactured home offers one of the most sought after advantages in affordable housing, you own the lot, with low Hoa fee. . Inside, everything has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom. The home features **all new drywall throughout no paneling, creating a clean, modern feel that's rare to find in this price range. Every detail has been refreshed, including **brand new flooring, fully renovated bathrooms, and a stylish, updated interior that feels light, bright, and inviting. Behind the walls, you'll find even more value and peace of mind with new plumbing and electrical systems, giving you confidence that the big ticket items are already taken care of. The upgrades continue outside with new siding and windows, enhancing both curb appeal and energy efficiency, while the roof was replaced in 2022 for added durability. The kitchen comes fully equipped with new appliances, making it easy to move right in and start enjoying your space from day one. There's nothing left to repair, replace, or renovate this home is truly move in ready. Whether you're a first time buyer, downsizing, or simply ready to stop renting, this property offers a rare combination of affordability, ownership, and like new condition. this is an opportunity you don't want to miss. Community amenities include 2 pools (1 heated), clubhouse, tennis, shuffleboard, bocce, RV/boat storage, private boat ramp, dock, and fishing pier
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Boat Dock, Water
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 330
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 215 BLK 13 TERRA MAR VILLAGE MHP SEC 3 MB 44 PGS 187-188 PER OR 3983 PG 2202 PER OR 8032 PG 0637 PER OR 8626 PG 3475 PER OR 8644 PG 2503
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 8538-15-13-2150
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 522 Starboard Avenue, Edgewater, FL 32141
$199,000.00 ($102.16 / sqft )

522 Starboard Avenue More Like This

Now offered under $200K priced for condition and ready for the right buyer. This inviting 2 bedroom home offers a wonderful opportunity to personalize and make it your own. The front of the home in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223216
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Schooner Avenue, Edgewater, FL 32141
$229,000.00 ($122.07 / sqft )

217 Schooner Avenue More Like This

Florida living awaits in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile air conditioned sunroom (flex space) and best of all, you own the land! Large living room with dining room and eat in kitchen are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1876 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224030
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2115 India Palm Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141
$224,900.00 ($140.74 / sqft )

2115 India Palm Drive More Like This

Beautifully renovated half duplex in a prime Edgewater location! This move in ready home features stylish LVP flooring throughout, fresh interior paint, and updated countertops that give the space a c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226023
  2. Provided by Discom Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Schooner Avenue, Edgewater, FL 32141
$225,000.00 ($97.74 / sqft )

202 Schooner Avenue More Like This

55 plus! Spacious 2/2, nice big yard. NO LOT RENT! This intercoastal Waterway community, has fishing dock, boat launch, observation deck & dock. Storage for RV, or & Boat if space is available. Be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226085
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Orlando LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2115 India Palm Drive, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$224,900.00 ($140.74 / sqft )

2115 India Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948740
  2. Provided by DISCOM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Monica Emerson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26 Laughing Gull Lane, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$215,000.00 ($125.73 / sqft )

26 Laughing Gull Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Choose Your Own Adventure at 26 Laughing Gull Ln in Pelican Cove Easttailored for snowbirds, seasonal escapes, and short term rental potential. If youv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087087
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Marina Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice