231 Riverside Drive 1107, Holly Hill, FL 32117
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1226199 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 231 Riverside Drive 1107
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1977
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2323 / -81.0274
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Holly Hill
  • Zipcode: 32117
  • Subdivision: Marina Grande On The Halifax
  • Building: Marina Grande On The Halifax
  • Provided by: Realty Pros Assured
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This luxurious 11th floor oasis at Marina Grande captures stunning views of the Intracoastal and Atlantic Ocean, and perfect vantage point of vibrant sunrises, firework displays, and parades. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence has a spacious, open concept living and dining area providing a seamless flow for entertaining or relaxing. The modern kitchen is equipped with sleek stainless steel appliances, complemented by the convenience of an in unit laundry room. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including 24/7 gated security, concierge service, two pools, a 10,000 sq ft clubhouse, dance/yoga room, fitness center, private movie theater, game room, library, and banquet room. Located just minutes from the World's Most Famous Beach and the charm of Ormond and New Smyrna, this is coastal living at its finest. Whether as a primary residence or a vacation retreat, welcome to your piece of paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dock
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Tar/Gravel
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Community Structure, Covered, Gated, Secured
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Management - Full Time, Management - Off Site, Pool, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash, Water
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1181
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Stacked, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Marina Grande on the Halifax
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1107 BLDG 1 MARINA GRANDE ON THE HALIFAX I CONDO PER OR 6136 PG 4670 PER OR 6565 PG 1430 PER OR 6587 PG 1314 PER OR 7625 PG 2641 PER OR 7832 PG 4652
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5337-48-01-1107
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 1107
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 241 Riverside Drive 1509, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$349,000.00

241 Riverside Drive 1509 More Like This

Fabulous location and a fabulous price! Luxury Living at the Marina Grande on the Halifax, high up on the 15th floor, with spectacular views out of every window! Open floor plan, with floor to ceilin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1216732
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Riverside Drive 1209-1, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$372,000.00 ($163.09 / sqft )

231 Riverside Drive 1209-1 More Like This

Fully Upgraded 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, with multiple balconies access points. Discover the epitome of luxurious living in this much sought after Southern Corner Riverfront home/condo and enjoy fa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2281 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.80 acres
  1. MLSID: 1217549
  2. Provided by Urbanista Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Riverside Drive 1203, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$349,000.00

231 Riverside Drive 1203 More Like This

Beautiful Riverfront Condo located on the Halifax River. This unit offers two bedrooms, two full bathrooms, Den with a split floor plan, a large private balcony with amazing views of the Halifax Rive

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1219789
  2. Provided by Urbanista Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Riverside Drive 2209, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$450,000.00 ($234.13 / sqft )

231 Riverside Drive 2209 More Like This

This 22nd floor condo has the preferred southern view from the south tower. Enjoy amazing views of the Intracoastal and Atlantic Ocean that cannot be beat. This three bedroom unit has two balconies. Y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1922 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1220541
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Riverside Drive 2504, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$425,000.00 ($251.63 / sqft )

231 Riverside Drive 2504 More Like This

LUXURY FURNISHED PENTHOUSE, immaculately maintained in the elegant and centrally located Marina Grande. OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE! 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with spectacular river and ocean views fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1689 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220824
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Riverside Drive 1209, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$375,000.00 ($164.40 / sqft )

241 Riverside Drive 1209 More Like This

COMPLETELY RENOVATED 3 BED / 3 BATH SKYHOME! Breathtaking views and a modern feel in this spacious home filled with natural light. The Kitchen boasts GE Profile stainless steel appliances, high gloss

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2281 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222514
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Riverside Drive 806, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$399,500.00 ($259.58 / sqft )

241 Riverside Drive 806 More Like This

Stunning riverfront living awaits in this beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium at Marina Grande on the Halifax River. Unit #806 offers breathtaking views, and is move in ready, inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1539 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225255
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Riverside Drive 1909, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$399,000.00 ($174.92 / sqft )

241 Riverside Drive 1909 Virtual Tour More Like This

Say ''Hello'' to a fabulous condo on the 19th floor of the elegant and modern Marina Grande on the Halifax,and enjoy the outstanding views from one of 2 balconies and see the amazing Florida sunsets!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2281 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225272
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Riverside Drive 1604, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$345,000.00 ($186.39 / sqft )

241 Riverside Drive 1604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bringing impeccable elegance & luxury, a beautifully conceived condominium estate with a gated entrance that approaches a circular motor court w/a porte cochere and courtyard entry. Complemented by a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1851 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225382
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Riverside Drive 1703, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$355,000.00 ($206.28 / sqft )

231 Riverside Drive 1703 More Like This

This 17th floor condo has amazing views of the Intracoastal and Atlantic Ocean, and an ideal view of shuttle launches and fireworks displays. This two bedroom with a den is the largest two bedroom flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1721 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225918
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice