3011 140th Loop, OCALA, FL 34473
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM712149 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3011 140th Loop
  • Viewed: 156
  • Price: $1,695
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1862
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 200
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0121 / -82.1695
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34473
  • Subdivision: Marion Oaks Un 01
  • Provided by: REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
  • Contact: Ana Goya
  • 352-854-2221
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Desirable SW Ocala Neighborhood 3/2/2 *WON'T LAST* Beautiful home with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths in an open concept split floor plan. Home features great curb appeal, granite counters, real wood cabinets, stainless steel appliances, tile floors in main LIVING spaces, ceiling fans and upgraded light fixtures. Master suite with WIC and private bath with tiled shower. Landscape packages, and 2 car garage. Non Smoking Home. Renter's Insurance is required! First and Security required to Move In Our property offers deposit free leasing (for qualified renters). There are restrictions on pets, if pets are allowed, there will be additional fees required. By applying to lease you will have to create either a pet/animal profile or a no pet profile.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1335.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34473 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 8001-0289-09
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 156
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6765 152nd Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,900.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

6765 152nd Lane Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Home with Keyless Entry. Gourmet/Chefs Kitchen with Quartz Countertops, Easy Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring Throughout, Inside Laundry Room, Garage Door Opener and Conveniently Located with Ea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712973
  2. Provided by OCALA'S CHOICE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Whaley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13130 78th Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,900.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

13130 78th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Home, Stainless Steel Appliances, Inside Laundry Room with Washer and Dryer, Irrigation Well and Backs up to Retention Area.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2451 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715624
  2. Provided by OCALA'S CHOICE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Whaley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3711 131st Place Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,700.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

3711 131st Place Road More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan. Home features granite counters, stainless appliances, tile floors in main living area. Ceiling Fans and Window Blinds throughout. Inside laundry and 2 car garage wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1813 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723903
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Heasley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14919 46th Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
$2,000.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

14919 46th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Please come and see for yourself this brand new home right at the heart of Marion Oaks with extended paved driveway for 3 cars and TWo big car garage, which is close o everything, school, hospital, cl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2483 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101712
  2. Provided by PACIFIC REALTY
  3. Contact Lo Laurore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3781 131 St Place, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,950.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

3781 131 St Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring a 2 car garage, modern design, and elegant countertops. This property offers an open floor plan with plenty of natural light and contemporary finishes th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1774 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353360
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Fabiana Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15944 53rd Court, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,850.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

15944 53rd Court New Construction More Like This

Property being renter with fridge oven dishwasher and without washer and dryer and garage door opener. Property tenant need to hire trash removal company locally at their expense and set up electr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1721 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356047
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Fernando Reyero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4484 151st Street, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,799.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

4484 151st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom home in Ocala perfect for comfortable living! This property offers an open layout ideal for gatherings, generously sized bedrooms, and a welcoming backyard space. Conveniently locat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397242
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Fabiana Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

reduced rental rate! . This is a 3/2/2 open plan house, ready for move in. Applications on line, call office and/or agent to schedule viewing. Ask about the move in special. Credit score should be in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712483
  2. Provided by ABS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OF OCALA
  3. Contact Maria Cardillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2870 143rd Place Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,850.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

2870 143rd Place Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Property for RENT $1,885....including Lawn care maintenance. Over 2,574 total sq. ft. v 3 Bedrooms, Separate and spacious living & dining rooms, 2 car garage with extra storage, Fully fence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2574 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716128
  2. Provided by KIEFER REALTY, PA
  3. Contact Yunia Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2710 152nd Lane, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,695.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

2710 152nd Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

There is plenty of room in this 4 bed, 2 bath home in Marion Oaks! New flooring and interior paint throughout. Large enclosed patio in back of home. Garage provides multiple storage spaces. Close to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2342 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716173
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Dale Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice