7460 44th Lane, OCALA, FL 34482
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM713940 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7460 44th Lane
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $1,975
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1350
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 173
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2333 / -82.2426
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34482
  • Subdivision: Golden Hills Quadravillas
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  • Contact: Felix Vizcaino
  • 352-369-4044
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Just 3 miles from the World Equestrian Center (WEC), this brand new, never lived in 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located in the desirable Crownwood community. The property features a thoughtfully designed layout with spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a modern kitchen with new appliances, and a bright, open living area with abundant natural light. The home is pet friendly and optional furnishing is available. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major local attractions, including the renowned World Equestrian Centerone of the areas premier destinations offering year round events, competitions, and training opportunities. Crownwood also provides residents with amenities such as a swimming pool and tennis courts. This home offers a combination of comfort, convenience, and an exceptional location. Contact us for more information or to schedule a viewing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1350.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Joyce Nuzzo
  • Association Phone: 352-840-5405
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34482 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1365-003-005
  • Views: 104
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5530 40th Loop, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,000.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

5530 40th Loop Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 3 bed, 2 bath home in Ocala Preserve! Updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. Patio areas in front and back of home. Large entry foyer and inside laundry

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715775
  2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Dale Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9290 125th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
$1,800.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

9290 125th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rv pad 20' x 40' farm property for lease located in nw ocala marion county. Just 6. 4 miles to the new world equestrian center, and 1. 5 miles to hits post time. 1. 5 acres of main property divided of

  1. Approx. 800 sqft
  2. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM701699
  2. Provided by ASSET CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angela Toscano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2038 50th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,250.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

2038 50th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled amidst the verdant fairways and serene waterways of Ocala Palms, this captivating 2 bedroom | 2 bathroom home offers an idyllic retreat. It's open living concept, sunroom sanctuary, and host o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM704034
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Steven Saumell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4417 74th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34482
$1,975.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

4417 74th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION. Take advantage of the opportunity to live in the desirable Crownwood community, where a peaceful, scenic drive guides you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM704595
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Felix Vizcaino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4826 62nd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
$1,800.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

4826 62nd Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New 2025 build. 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home for Rent Prime Location! Short drive to WEC, shopping, and Restaurants. Quick access to I 75. Requirements: Renters Insurance Required. Good Credit an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1521 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709968
  2. Provided by CENTRAL CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos De Anda Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7462 44th Lane, OCALA, FL 34482
$1,975.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

7462 44th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or photos have been virtually staged. NEW BUILD, be the first to live in this brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the desirable Crownwood neighbor that is in close proximity, just 3 miles to W

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716238
  2. Provided by GOLDEN OCALA REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Meredith Tucker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4415 74th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34482
$1,975.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

4415 74th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716242
  2. Provided by GOLDEN OCALA REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Meredith Tucker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5389 48th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,300.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

5389 48th Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this FULLY FURNISHED luxury garden Villa located in the prestigious Ocala Preserve gated community. This immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with a dedicated office/den space (3rd bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2082 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717223
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3384 54th Court, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,300.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

3384 54th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in the epitome of luxury living at this meticulously maintained newly built Shea Villa within the prestigious, gated community of Ocala Preserve! This FULLY FURNISHED home, mere minutes from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2382 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718030
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 238 76th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34482
$1,795.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

238 76th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Two unique rental properties located within minutes to the World Equestrian Center and close to HWY 40. Each property sits on 0.45 acres and is zoned Agricultural, allowing animals. Newly built in 202

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718218
  2. Provided by KIEFER REALTY, PA
  3. Contact Yunia Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice