3800 Silver Springs Boulevard 10, OCALA, FL 34470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM717923 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3800 Silver Springs Boulevard 10
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $153,999
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1066
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1979 / -82.0832
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34470
  • Subdivision: Park East Condo
  • Building: Park East Condo
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
  • Contact: Christie Casey
  • 352-484-0155
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BACK ON THE MARKET!! Welcome Home to this beautifully kept 2 bedroom 2 bath condo/townhome with a one car garage, ideally located in a desirable 55+ community right in town. Enjoy the ease of low maintance living while staying close to shopping, dining, medical facilities, and everyday conveniences. This light filled home offers a thoughtfully designed floor plan with comfortable living spaces, well appointed bedrooms, and a bonus room that can be a family room or craft room. Pride of ownership shines throughout making it truly move in ready. Relax and enjoy the peace of mind with the well maintained age restricted community designed for active carefree living without sacrificing the location or comfort. Whether you are looking to downsize or simplify, this home offers the perfect blend of convenience, comfort and community. Call for your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1066.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Other, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Debbie
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 11 TWP 15 RGE 22 PARK EAST CONDO UNIT NO 5-B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34470 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2732-010-000
  • Unit Number: 10
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2837 3rd Street 102, OCALA, FL 34470
$139,900.00 ($121.86 / sqft )

2837 3rd Street 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

This two bedroom and two bathroom split plan . Granite kitchen countertops , newer windows. First floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391932
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA & MAIN REALTY ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Alissa Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2433 7th Street 2, OCALA, FL 34470
$145,000.00 ($156.76 / sqft )

2433 7th Street 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Bretton Woods Condominiums a well established community in the heart of Ocala. This walk up condo features a practical floor plan and access

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717371
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Camilo Rojas Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2701 10th Street 802, OCALA, FL 34470
$145,000.00 ($145.00 / sqft )

2701 10th Street 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the sought after Oakbrook Village community in Ocala. Offering comfortable and efficient living, this move in ready unit f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722090
  2. Provided by STELLAR REAL ESTATE AGENCY LLC
  3. Contact Kendrick Butler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 28th Avenue 402, OCALA, FL 34470
$155,000.00 ($145.00 / sqft )

231 28th Avenue 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Golfview Estates! Discover this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit located on the second floor of a peaceful gated community. Step inside to find a spacious floor plan that combines comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104176
  2. Provided by PARRISH REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Michelle Parrish
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 28th Avenue 309, OCALA, FL 34470
$164,000.00 ($125.38 / sqft )

231 28th Avenue 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy, low maintenance living in the gated community of Golfview Estates! This well maintained ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers comfort, convenience, and potential investment with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724113
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES MID FLORIDA
  3. Contact Gladys Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2635 7th Street 102, OCALA, FL 34470
$174,900.00 ($125.47 / sqft )

2635 7th Street 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a 1 car garage, nestled in a quiet, intimate community in the NE community of Sunview. This well maintained home features: a spacious living room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721572
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
  3. Contact Peggy Pittas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice