3022 168th Loop, OCALA, FL 34473
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM718046 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3022 168th Loop
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2147
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 95
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9729 / -82.1762
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34473
  • Subdivision: Marion Oaks Un 04
  • Provided by: REAL ESTATE TEAMMATES LLC
  • Contact: Sergio Rebollo
  • 305-773-8564
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Orchid Model, 3 Bedroom 2 Bath. Vacant, on Lockbox. First, last, security required for move in. No Pets. Discover contemporary comfort in this newer 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with thoughtfully designed living space. Perfect for those seeking privacy and tranquility. The exterior features a charming front porch with a finished ceiling, adding subtle character to the homes clean lines and modern curb appeal. Step inside to an open concept layout featuring luxury waterproof vinyl flooring throughout and sleek finishes that enhance the bold, modern aesthetic. Stylish LED pendant lighting highlights the kitchen, centered around an impressive large island ideal for gathering and entertaining. Kitchen is complete with quartz countertops, solid wood soft close cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances, including a dishwasher. Spacious bedrooms, with direct access to the rear patio, and spa inspired bathrooms. Washer/Dryer Hook Up inside the home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1478.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34473 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 8004-0452-52
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 38
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6765 152nd Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,900.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

6765 152nd Lane Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Home with Keyless Entry. Gourmet/Chefs Kitchen with Quartz Countertops, Easy Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring Throughout, Inside Laundry Room, Garage Door Opener and Conveniently Located with Ea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712973
  2. Provided by OCALA'S CHOICE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Whaley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13130 78th Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,900.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

13130 78th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Home, Stainless Steel Appliances, Inside Laundry Room with Washer and Dryer, Irrigation Well and Backs up to Retention Area.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2451 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715624
  2. Provided by OCALA'S CHOICE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Whaley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12816 61st Avenue, OCALA, FL 34473
$2,100.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

12816 61st Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Home Ready For Immediate Occupancy. Stainless Steel Appliances, Inside Laundry Room with Washer and Dryer.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2542 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722542
  2. Provided by OCALA'S CHOICE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Whaley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3711 131st Place Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,700.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

3711 131st Place Road More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan. Home features granite counters, stainless appliances, tile floors in main living area. Ceiling Fans and Window Blinds throughout. Inside laundry and 2 car garage wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1813 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723903
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Heasley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14919 46th Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
$2,000.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

14919 46th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Please come and see for yourself this brand new home right at the heart of Marion Oaks with extended paved driveway for 3 cars and TWo big car garage, which is close o everything, school, hospital, cl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2483 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101712
  2. Provided by PACIFIC REALTY
  3. Contact Lo Laurore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3781 131 St Place, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,950.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

3781 131 St Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring a 2 car garage, modern design, and elegant countertops. This property offers an open floor plan with plenty of natural light and contemporary finishes th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1774 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353360
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Fabiana Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15944 53rd Court, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,850.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

15944 53rd Court New Construction More Like This

Property being renter with fridge oven dishwasher and without washer and dryer and garage door opener. Property tenant need to hire trash removal company locally at their expense and set up electr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1721 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356047
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Fernando Reyero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4484 151st Street, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,799.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

4484 151st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom home in Ocala perfect for comfortable living! This property offers an open layout ideal for gatherings, generously sized bedrooms, and a welcoming backyard space. Conveniently locat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397242
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Fabiana Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3011 140th Loop, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,695.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

3011 140th Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable SW Ocala Neighborhood 3/2/2 *WON'T LAST* Beautiful home with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths in an open concept split floor plan. Home features great curb appeal, granite counters, real wood cabine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1862 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712149
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
  3. Contact Ana Goya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

reduced rental rate! . This is a 3/2/2 open plan house, ready for move in. Applications on line, call office and/or agent to schedule viewing. Ask about the move in special. Credit score should be in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712483
  2. Provided by ABS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OF OCALA
  3. Contact Maria Cardillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice