1137 Santa Cruz Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM719628 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1137 Santa Cruz Drive
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $292,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1677
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9435 / -81.9994
  • County: SUMTER
  • City: THE VILLAGES
  • Zipcode: 32162
  • Subdivision: Villages Of Sumter Villa San L
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Brian Williams
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *TURNKEY* Courtyard Villa with *BOND PAID* in the Villas of San Leandro (Village of Santiago)! This well kept 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa blends privacy, low maintenance living, and a prime north of 466 location close to Glenview Country Club, the Savannah Center, and Spanish Springs Town Square. The light, open main living area is accented by crown molding, while the updated kitchen features newer stainless steel appliances and granite countertops that continue into both bathrooms for a cohesive, elevated look. The primary suite includes a walk in closet and a private bath with granite, and the split plan gives guests comfortable separation. Big ticket updates are already doneROOF (2018) and A/C (2019)so you can simply move in and enjoy. Being sold TURNKEY, this home is perfect for a seasonal retreat, full time residence, or investment property. With the hallmark privacy of a courtyard style home and quick access to golf, recreation, dining, and entertainment, this villa checks all the boxes for easy living in The Villages.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: MAZATLAN
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Courtyard, Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1214.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 89 THE VILLAGES OF SUMTER VILLA SAN LEANDRO PLAT BOOK 5 PAGES 17-17B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32162 - Lady Lake/The Villages
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: D10B089
  • Views: 113
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17700 92nd Grantham Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$299,500.00 ($124.64 / sqft )

17700 92nd Grantham Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Please view custom video. New roof will be installed prior to closing!! Great floor plan in this currently used as a 2 bedroom 2 bath home with office or den. Add an armoire and you have 3 bedrooms!!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2403 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709472
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Hope Deszell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9239 171st Cooper Loop, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$349,500.00 ($131.05 / sqft )

9239 171st Cooper Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BOND PAID! ~ HVAC 2022 ~ Roof 2019 ~ Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath Cypress Designer Home, perfectly situated on a quiet, landscaped lot in the highly sought after Village of Woodbury. F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2667 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715656
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact John Starr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8017 175th Columbia Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$319,900.00 ($142.43 / sqft )

8017 175th Columbia Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning Amarillo model located in The Villages, offering exceptional convenience to shopping, dining, golf, and all the lifestyle amenities this sought after community is known for. This energy effic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716175
  2. Provided by THE AMERICAN DREAM
  3. Contact Lacey Wheeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Egerton Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$349,000.00 ($198.52 / sqft )

3001 Egerton Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Seller is offering 5,000 toward closing costs or floor allowance!!! BOND PAID. Come and experience Florida living in this lovely 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Home on a corner lot. This home has been updated and i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717048
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Connie Strickland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3490 Forsythe Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$289,000.00 ($140.09 / sqft )

3490 Forsythe Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come see this super cute home for yourself located in America's friendliest home town. Featuring an open floor, the nicest stainless appliances money can buy, and a walk in closet big enough for all

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717590
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Hamrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8337 176th Lawson Loop, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$318,900.00 ($183.28 / sqft )

8337 176th Lawson Loop Adult Community More Like This

Price improvement! New hvac 4/26 roof 2021 no bond! In the village of piedmont, find this popular "banyon" designer series home, perfect for year round and seasonal living, or as a rental investment!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717826
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Celeste Dionne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2530 Foxbridge Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$318,900.00 ($154.58 / sqft )

2530 Foxbridge Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**NEW ROOF 2026, new hot water heater 2025, HVAC 2018, brand new luxury vinyl flooring and interior paint** Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Village of Hadley

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722310
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Grieg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16852 96th Chapelwood Circle, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$339,000.00 ($181.77 / sqft )

16852 96th Chapelwood Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your next chapter in The Villages, Florida's premier active lifestyle community. This thoughtfully designed 1,353 square foot single story home provides an inspired blend of comfort and ele

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1865 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722566
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Judy Trout
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3248 Richmond Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$293,004.00 ($166.39 / sqft )

3248 Richmond Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BOND IS PAID!!! NEW ROOF!!! Discover this beautifully updated, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Village of Belle Aire. Featuring a brand new roof, this home offers both style and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723097
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Grieg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17637 80th Altamaha Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$317,850.00 ($139.47 / sqft )

17637 80th Altamaha Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NO BOND!! Spacious and charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly sought after Village of Piedmont in The Villages, Florida. This well maintained residence offers a bright, open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2279 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723515
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Dora Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice