5930 Foxtail Way, FORT PIERCE, FL 34982
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM721823 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5930 Foxtail Way
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $239,999
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1305
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3566 / -80.3208
  • County: SAINT LUCIE
  • City: FORT PIERCE
  • Zipcode: 34982
  • Subdivision: Palm Grove Sub
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 AFFILIATES
  • Contact: Joy West
  • 352-479-3100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Priced to Sell! Corner Lot! Move in Now! Open and Spacious layout! 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 Car Garage situated in the active, Guard Gated 55+ community of Palm Grove off US Highway 1. Walk to Club House and Pool. Palm Grove, offers a variety of amenities including a Heated Pool, Low impact aerobics, Arts and Crafts, Tennis and Pickleball Courts, Bocce, Shuffleboard, Fitness Room, Clubhouse and more! The HOA provides Irrigation, Water/Sewer, Lawn Care, Cable TV, Internet, and a 24 hr. Manned Security Gate. (Note: Gate Clearance required for entry into Palm Grove.) 1,300 sq. feet of living space featuring Vaulted ceilings in the main Living areas. The Kitchen features a Breakfast nook with Glass Sliders that open to the screened in Florida room. The kitchen offers plenty of cabinet space and a separate Formal Dining Room. The Owners Suite is tucked away in the back of the Home for more privacy features a Walk in Closet separated into a vanity area, private toilet and shower area. The Guest bathroom has a combination tub/shower, vanity and toilet. Laundry room is in the garage. The Primary Bedroom and Living Area features glass sliders that also open to the screened in Florida Room. Luxury Vinyl Tile in living room, dining room and hallway (2023), New Countertops (2023), New Water Heater (2025), AC/HEATER (2020). Conveniently located 15 minutes or less from the I 95/Turnpike, the Civic Center, Hospital, Local Beaches, Parks, shopping/restaurants, and so much more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1305.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: See Remarks
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Other
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 370.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Manager
  • Association Phone: 772-461-6381
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM GROVE S/D BLK I LOT 6 (0.13AC)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34982 - Fort Pierce
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-10-503-0247-0005
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: PLANNED UN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2110 Cortez Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$249,900.00 ($120.73 / sqft )

2110 Cortez Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful 3/2 house, located just minutes from I 95 and Virginia Ave. The house needs repairs, the kitchen is not yet remodeled, but the seller leaves the cabinets to be installed.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001882
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4045 Gator Trace Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$249,900.00 ($133.85 / sqft )

4045 Gator Trace Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice 2 bedroom, 2 bath 1 car garage villa at one of the highly desired golf courses on the treasure coast. This unit boasts vaulted ceilings and vinyl wood plank flooring throughout. HOA includes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1867 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10952667
  2. Provided by A & D Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 413 European Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$239,900.00 ($116.68 / sqft )

413 European Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom CBS home nestled in the sought after 55+ gated community of Palm Grove. This residence boasts a newly installed roof, ensuring peace of mind for years to c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11067674
  2. Provided by Golden Bridge Collective LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4062 Garden Villas Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$250,000.00 ($141.56 / sqft )

4062 Garden Villas Court Virtual Tour More Like This

THE SELLER WILL PAY YOUR HOA DUES FOR THE FIRST FULL YEAR OF OWNERSHIP! But wait! There's MORE! NO NEED TO WORRY ABOUT YOUR ROOF HERE IT IS COVERED BY THE HOA, along with most exterior maintenance!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1766 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110669
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1763 Dovetail Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$229,400.00 ($122.02 / sqft )

1763 Dovetail Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern luxury and a resort style lifestyle in this professionally reimagined end unit villa, perfectly situated within the gated enclave of The Savannahs. This stunning 2026 renovation offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139582
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4064 Gator Trace Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$249,000.00 ($133.37 / sqft )

4064 Gator Trace Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a carefree lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom 2 bath villa located in the desirable neighborhood, The Garden Villas in Gator Trace Golf and Country Club. Home features a bright o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1867 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144181
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1863 Dovetail Drive B1, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$235,000.00 ($129.48 / sqft )

1863 Dovetail Drive B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is move in ready, conveniently located to the beaches and can be rented right away. You will love the open floor plan featuring tiled living area and new carpeting in bedrooms. Cozy, PRIVATE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1815 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152569
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4001 Gator Trace Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$259,000.00 ($131.61 / sqft )

4001 Gator Trace Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on the 5th tee at Gator Trace CC, this beautiful villa has an air conditioned porch making it 1700 sq ft of living space. As the end unit, a more private location on a cul de sac offers addit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152954
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5106 Palm Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$284,900.00 ($174.57 / sqft )

5106 Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Indian River Estates Unit 7 community of Fort Pierce. This property features approximately 1,552 sq ft of living space on a 10,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155152
  2. Provided by Joseph Walter Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6018 Travelers Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$259,500.00 ($125.48 / sqft )

6018 Travelers Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming, well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage located in the active 55+ man gated community of Palm Grove. This home features a spacious kitchen with resurfaced

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2068 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160554
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice