2837 3rd Street 203, OCALA, FL 34470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM722500 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2837 3rd Street 203
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $135,000
  • Price sqft: $118
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1148
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1918 / -82.0978
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34470
  • Subdivision: The Three Kings Condominium
  • Building: The Three Kings Condominium
  • Provided by: SOUTHERN CHARM REALTY OF CF
  • Contact: Jeanne Ritt
  • 352-653-3330
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the perfect blend of mid century charm and modern convenience in the highly desirable Three Kings Condos, where units are rarely available. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is ideally located in one of Ocala's most walkable areas just minutes from banks, grocery stores, pharmacies, restaurants, and Ocala's premier public golf course. Inside, you'll find a bright, airy split floor plan featuring ceramic tile flooring throughout the main living areas and luxury vinyl flooring in both bedrooms. Large windows and expansive sliding glass doors fill the home with natural light and open to a spacious private balcony, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. the recently remodeled kitchen combines style and functionality with high definition laminate countertops, wood cabinetry, and newer appliances, including a range, built in microwave, dishwasher and refrigerator. A built in desk area adds convenience for remote work or everyday organization. Investor Alert: this is a true turnkey opportunity in a community where inventory is limited. The condo comes with a long term tenant already in place under a new one year lease at $1,400/month, providing immediate income. With an estimated ROI of 9%+ at current list price, it's an excellent option to add to your portfolio or start your investment journey. Low maintenance and easy to own, this is a rare chance to secure an income producing property in the sought after Three Kings Condo.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1148.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SEC 15 TWP 15 RGE 22 THE THREE KINGS CONDOMINIUM APT 203
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34470 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 28120-203-00
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 68
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2837 3rd Street 103, OCALA, FL 34470
$125,000.00 ($108.89 / sqft )

2837 3rd Street 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent condo for sale in a peaceful and quiet community with convenient access to downtown Ocala! Whether you're looking for your new place to call home, or an investment opportunity this 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM699191
  2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Taylor Loyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3535 Fort King Street 261, OCALA, FL 34470
$125,000.00 ($133.98 / sqft )

3535 Fort King Street 261 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW has this condo been updated or what?!? Step in to your new home or income producing property that is ready to go. Beautiful porcelain tile flooring throughout, a completely updated kitchen and bat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 933 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724003
  2. Provided by ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Diane Trexler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3535 Fort King Street 160, OCALA, FL 34470
$125,900.00 ($107.06 / sqft )

3535 Fort King Street 160 Virtual Tour More Like This

Handyman special! The property is in need of some TLC, but is priced accordingly. This downstairs unit in Marion Springs condos includes tile floors in the bathrooms, kitchen, and living area. A walk

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723143
  2. Provided by CROSSROADS REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Joshua Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2442 7th Street 3, OCALA, FL 34470
$127,000.00 ($137.30 / sqft )

2442 7th Street 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious, ground floor corner unit is only minutes from the downtown Ocala vibe, shopping, eateries and entertainment. The 2 bedroom 1 bath condo features a large living and dining area for enter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712927
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Pablo Gonzalez-Quevedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2837 3rd Street 102, OCALA, FL 34470
$139,900.00 ($121.86 / sqft )

2837 3rd Street 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

This two bedroom and two bathroom split plan . Granite kitchen countertops , newer windows. First floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391932
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA & MAIN REALTY ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Alissa Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2433 7th Street 2, OCALA, FL 34470
$145,000.00 ($156.76 / sqft )

2433 7th Street 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Bretton Woods Condominiums a well established community in the heart of Ocala. This walk up condo features a practical floor plan and access

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717371
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Camilo Rojas Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2701 10th Street 802, OCALA, FL 34470
$145,000.00 ($145.00 / sqft )

2701 10th Street 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the sought after Oakbrook Village community in Ocala. Offering comfortable and efficient living, this move in ready unit f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722090
  2. Provided by STELLAR REAL ESTATE AGENCY LLC
  3. Contact Kendrick Butler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Silver Springs Boulevard 10, OCALA, FL 34470
$153,999.00 ($144.46 / sqft )

3800 Silver Springs Boulevard 10 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET!! Welcome Home to this beautifully kept 2 bedroom 2 bath condo/townhome with a one car garage, ideally located in a desirable 55+ community right in town. Enjoy the ease of low main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1066 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717923
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
  3. Contact Christie Casey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 28th Avenue 402, OCALA, FL 34470
$155,000.00 ($145.00 / sqft )

231 28th Avenue 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Golfview Estates! Discover this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit located on the second floor of a peaceful gated community. Step inside to find a spacious floor plan that combines comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104176
  2. Provided by PARRISH REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Michelle Parrish
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice