1936 Palo Alto Avenue, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM723138 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1936 Palo Alto Avenue
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $429,900
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2445
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9375 / -81.972
  • County: LAKE
  • City: THE VILLAGES
  • Zipcode: 32159
  • Subdivision: Villagessumter
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Amber Nardino
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    GOLF FRONT | NO BOND | VILLAGE OF PALO ALTO Wake up to peaceful golf course views and end your day with sunset skies over the 9th hole of Tierra Del Solthis is the kind of lifestyle The Villages was designed for. Located in the highly sought after Village of Palo Alto, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and locationjust minutes from everything that makes The Villages special. Step inside to a light, functional layout with approximately 1,700+ sq ft, featuring a spacious living and dining area and a seamless flow into the kitchen and breakfast nook. The kitchen is well equipped with ample counter space, pantry storage, and updated appliances including a Samsung range, LG dishwasher, and newer refrigerator (2023). The true highlight of the home is the enclosed acrylic lanai and screened patio, creating a peaceful space to enjoy morning coffee, entertain guests, or simply take in the golf course setting year round. The primary suite offers a comfortable retreat with dual vanities, while the guest area provides privacy for visitors along with a walk in shower featuring a built in seat. Thoughtful features like wheelchair width doorways throughout add to the ease and accessibility of the home. Major updates already complete: Roof (2020) HVAC (2019) Water Heater (2018) Additional features include a dedicated laundry room, linen storage, garage utility sink, irrigation system, and a golf cart with brand new batteries includedso youre ready to start enjoying the lifestyle immediately. Ideally located: 2 minutes to Tierra Del Sol Country Club 4 minutes to The Villages Hospital 6 minutes to Spanish Springs Town Square 10 minutes to Lake Sumter Landing No bond. Golf course views. Established neighborhood. Endless amenities. This is more than a homeits your next chapter in The Villages.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1715.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 5 THE VILLAGES OF SUMTER UNIT NO.13 PLAT BOOK 4 PAGES 125-125C
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: D12M005
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: 01
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 39640 Harbor Hills Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$497,500.00 ($127.86 / sqft )

39640 Harbor Hills Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT on This beautifully updated home in the desirable Harbor Hills Golf and Country Club gated community sits on a spacious half acre lot and offers exceptional style and comfort. Boastin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3891 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101864
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Julie Townsend
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39023 Griffin Landing, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$499,000.00 ($113.95 / sqft )

39023 Griffin Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! New Price! Experience refined living in this exquisitely updated residence, perfectly positioned on over half an acre in the desirable, guard gated Harbor Hills community. A circular paver dri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4379 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104651
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Marge Hooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Skyfield Court, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$439,900.00 ($154.03 / sqft )

423 Skyfield Court New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome into a space that feels both refreshing and familiar modern in its design, yet grounded in the way people actually live. Right off the entryway, a private junior

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105211
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Matthew Wheatley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 367 Hammocks Oak Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$455,000.00 ($14.65 / sqft )

367 Hammocks Oak Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a must see, never lived in property great location you are literally in the middle of everything in the area a short drive gets you the either of the two main town centers on the north end

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 31054 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107685
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Robert Loiselle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Palermo Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$450,000.00 ($180.87 / sqft )

210 Palermo Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Perfectly positioned in the heart of The Villages. In the village of La Zamora, this beautifully updated three bedroom, three bathroom home offers the ideal blend of modern luxury and unbeatable conve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2488 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108098
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Charmaine Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39125 Tacoma Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$499,000.00 ($154.78 / sqft )

39125 Tacoma Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained pool home in the sought after gated community of Harbor Hills. Situated on approximately acre, this property features a circular driveway and charming columned

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3224 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109495
  2. Provided by ORISON PROPERTIES INC.
  3. Contact Stephanie Frederick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5204 Greens Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$479,900.00 ($165.03 / sqft )

5204 Greens Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom + den, 2.5 bath home situated on a private half acre lot backing to serene woods and the golf coursewith no homes on either side for exceptional privacy.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2908 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110432
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 446 Skyfield Court, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$419,900.00 ($147.02 / sqft )

446 Skyfield Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110500
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Matthew Wheatley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 926 Buckeye Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$414,990.00 ($127.93 / sqft )

926 Buckeye Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Striking design and thoughtful space define The Huntington, a beautifully crafted single story home that maximizes every square foot for exceptional everyday living. A s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367939
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Charles Pennant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 898 Buckeye Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$395,990.00 ($142.75 / sqft )

898 Buckeye Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. The Sheffield showcases striking curb appeal with stone exterior accents, architectural shingles, and a paver driveway that set the tone for modern Florida living. Insid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2774 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373175
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Charles Pennant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice