5254 43rd Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34482
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM723628 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5254 43rd Lane Road
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2105
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.236 / -82.2077
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34482
  • Subdivision: Ocala Preserve 13
  • Provided by: DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  • Contact: Steven Saumell
  • 561-653-6195
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Brand new 3BR/2BA smart home available for short term or annual rental in the highly sought after Ocala Preserve community. Ideally located just minutes from the World Equestrian Center, shopping, dining, and local attractions. This fully furnished, turnkey home offers a spacious open floor plan with a welcoming foyer, formal dining area, and comfortable living space. The kitchen features granite countertops, wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a casual dining area overlooking the backyard. The primary suite includes a king bed, walk in closet, and en suite bath with dual sinks, walk in shower, and soaking tub. Guest bedrooms include one with two twin beds and one with a queen bed, sharing a full bath with tub and shower. Enjoy outdoor living on the screened porch with private backyard views. Short term rentals include utilities with cap, HOA, lawn care, WiFi, cable, trash service, and pest control. Annual lease includes HOA and grounds care only. Rental terms as follows: Annual lease (12 months) offered at $3,500 monthly. May 1 through October 31 offered at $4,500 monthly. November 1 through April 30 offered at $5,950 monthly. Convenient, low maintenance living in one of Ocalas premier communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1728.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Management
  • Association Phone: 352-351-2317
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34482 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1369-0739-00
  • Views: 19
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5423 35th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34482
$3,200.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

5423 35th Lane Road Virtual Tour More Like This

"ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED" Welcome to your getaway in the highly desirable gated golf community of Ocala Preserve. This inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with the best view in the community offers th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717002
  2. Provided by BRICKS & MORTAR REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Morrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5201 78th Court, OCALA, FL 34482
$3,750.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

5201 78th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Turnkey Rental Just Minutes from the World Equestrian Center Ideally located in the desirable Golden Hills community, this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home sits at the e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2322 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720346
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Steven Saumell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4970 39th Loop, OCALA, FL 34482
$3,700.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

4970 39th Loop New Construction More Like This

For rent!!! Nestle in a premier gold course community, think endless fairways, zero traffic noise, and every amenity you could want. Three sparkling pools, gym, a clubhouse with a restaurant, jacuzzi,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720842
  2. Provided by COMPLETE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Patricia Ekenstam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8101 46th Street, OCALA, FL 34482
$3,750.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

8101 46th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nestled amidst the tranquility of the highly sought after Forest of Golden Hills, this meticulously upgraded 3 bed | 2.5 bath home is an oasis ready to embrace you. As you enter, be captivated by the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721614
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Steven Saumell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8120 48th Lane, OCALA, FL 34482
$3,500.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

8120 48th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your dream retreat nestled amidst the serene beauty of the Forest of Golden Hills! This perfectly appointed three bedroom, two bathroom home offers the ultimate blend of comfort, style, and c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722164
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Steven Saumell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4970 39th Loop, OCALA, FL 34482
$3,600.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

4970 39th Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence located in a desirable gated community, featuring a thoughtfully designed open floor plan with split bedroom layout for added privacy. This home offers a formal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3726 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722172
  2. Provided by ALL FLORIDA HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4455 80th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34482
$4,000.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

4455 80th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see for yourself why Forest of Golden Hills is one of Ocala's premier neighborhoods just 3 miles from the World Equestrian Center. Picture yourself in this beautifully remodeled Tudor home with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722194
  2. Provided by PEGASUS REALTY & ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Joseph Gravois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8185 48th Lane, OCALA, FL 34482
$3,750.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

8185 48th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your newly furnished and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home situated on a generous corner lot within the highly sought after Forest of Golden Hills! Enjoy unparalleled convenience, ju

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2676 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722567
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Steven Saumell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4976 35th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34482
$3,700.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

4976 35th Lane Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream rental in the vibrant Ocala Preserve! This stunning "Cannes" model by Shea Homes sits on a premium lot with breathtaking pasture views and total backyard privacyno rear neighbors

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722860
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Elisa Torrealba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice