16995 101st Court Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM723801 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16995 101st Court Road
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $109,900
  • Price sqft: $121
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 910
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.975 / -81.982
  • County: MARION
  • City: SUMMERFIELD
  • Zipcode: 34491
  • Subdivision: Orange Blossom Hills Un 16 Re
  • Provided by: MEADOWS REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Pamela Cook
  • 352-237-6400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This big corner lot with mature landscaping is the perfect setting for this 2 bedroom 2 bath mobile home in Orange Blossom Hills. The bedrooms and living room has carpet and the bathrooms, kitchen, and hallway has linoleum. There is an outside laundry room on the back side with a concrete sitting area that is covered. On the front side of the home is a very long carport and a new handicap ramp with a nice landing. Three outbuildings, and one being fairly new gives you plenty of of storage area. At this price, please make your appointment soon because it will not last long.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 784.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Entrance
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 26 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK K PAGE 051 ORANGE BLOSSOM HILLS UNIT 16 BLK 7 LOT 16
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 4716-007-016
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14935 47th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$130,000.00 ($87.37 / sqft )

14935 47th Court Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE! Great investment! This would make a great rental. Located close to Belleview, I 75 and The Villages. Home is going to require repairs. 3 Bedroom 2 bath. PLEASE BE CAREFUL

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722486
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Beth Anthony
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14715 47th Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$125,000.00 ($76.69 / sqft )

14715 47th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET!! FINANCING FELL THROUGH!! Single wide manufactured home in very good condition. This home was ordered originally with 3/4 inch plywood sub flooring and it's very solid. Two bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM692866
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Jill Ruell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10448 148th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$129,900.00 ($146.95 / sqft )

10448 148th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Come check out this charming, recently remodeled getaway home located in Summerfield near Lake Weir. The property features several significant updates, including newer plumbing, a new water heater, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 884 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722160
  2. Provided by BOARDWALK REALTY ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Alexa Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14350 41st Terrace, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$124,500.00 ($123.27 / sqft )

14350 41st Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated at 14350 SE 41st Terrace, Summerfield, FL 34491, updated 3/2 1993 mobile home with newer appliances, new AC, and water softener. The 2nd bathroom and one of the bedrooms have new flooring. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5090201
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Tammy Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9635 162nd Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$99,000.00 ($76.21 / sqft )

9635 162nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the heart of Summerfield, conveniently located near Ocala and The Villages. Situated on nearly a quarter acre, this property offers the perfect b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1299 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110774
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Christopher Cheshire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14645 47th Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$125,000.00 ($62.38 / sqft )

14645 47th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable Florida living with no HOA and no flood insurance required. This well maintained three bedroom, two bath home offers an excellent opportunity for buyers where you own your land. Cash only,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2004 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883571
  2. Provided by SANDPEAK REALTY
  3. Contact Kristy Fennell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9150 142nd Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$110,000.00 ($122.22 / sqft )

9150 142nd Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see the quiet and charming proeprty in Summerfield. Plenty of space in the the fenced front & back yards. A/C is two months old. This single wide manufactured home sits on beautiful timbered

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478902
  2. Provided by ALL FLORIDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Geoffrey Mikulka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice