624 Winnetka Street, HERNANDO, FL 34442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM724200 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 624 Winnetka Street
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1175
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9369 / -82.4246
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: HERNANDO
  • Zipcode: 34442
  • Subdivision: Forest Lake North
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Kendall Klein
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Built in 2021, this move in ready manufactured home in Hernando, FL offers the space and freedom buyers are searching for 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1.34 acres of land in Citrus County with no HOA and no CDD fees. The open floor plan is bright and functional, designed for real everyday living. LDRMH zoning gives you flexibility rare at this price point. Whether you're looking for rural Florida living, room for animals, or simply a newer home on acreage without the restrictions this is it. Priced at $215,000. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1175.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: FOREST LAKE NORTH PB 8 PG 101 LOT 422
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34442 - Hernando
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19E-18S-15-0020-00000-4220
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: LDRMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2829 Lakefront Drive, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$255,000.00 ($189.73 / sqft )

2829 Lakefront Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1/2 Acre Property with Modern Mobile Home in Hernando Inviting Outdoor Space, No HOA, and Convenient Citrus County Location Property Overview Discover this spacious 1/2 acre property in He

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716611
  2. Provided by STALLIONS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tamboura Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4880 Highland Park Drive, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$225,000.00 ($86.84 / sqft )

4880 Highland Park Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move in ready and packed with over $100,000 in upgrades, this beautifully updated home on 1. 25 acres offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and peaceful living in hernando. Great for income/inves

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2591 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: OM723710
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE LIFESTYLES
  3. Contact Erica Larson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5089 Tanglewood Avenue, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$235,000.00 ($161.40 / sqft )

5089 Tanglewood Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new 2025 manufactured home situated on a spacious 1.17 acre lot, offering an outstanding opportunity for buyers seeking space, comfort, and minimal upfront investment. This home features 4 be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.17 acres
  1. MLSID: S5142792
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Geronimo Mata Guevara, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6339 River Road, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$210,000.00 ($238.64 / sqft )

6339 River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own private riverfront retreat on the Withlacoochee River, where nature, relaxation, and opportunity come together on a beautifully shaded 0.89 acre property surrounded by mature trees

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885066
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4540 Winchester Terrace, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$214,900.00 ($195.36 / sqft )

4540 Winchester Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Affordable living on the Nature Coast. Looking for a peaceful place to call home with No HOA, No Flood zone yet near boating and nature. Eligible VA buy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885384
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS II
  3. Contact Nicoletta Lingrosso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2763 Vasser Terrace, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$199,886.00 ($156.16 / sqft )

2763 Vasser Terrace New Construction Reduced More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of modern living and natural beauty with this BRAND NEW manufactured home, situated on your own lot, you own! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936467
  2. Provided by J&T PROPERTY SOLUTIONS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Daniell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5905 Highland Park Drive, Hernando, FL 34442
$249,900.00 ($106.07 / sqft )

5905 Highland Park Drive More Like This

This may be exactly what youve been searching for! This super sized 2002 double wide offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an impressive 2,356 square feet of living space, all situated on 1.49 acres bac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2356 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.49 acres
  1. MLSID: 852820
  2. Provided by Citrus Ridge Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6339 River Road, Hernando, FL 34442
$210,000.00 ($238.64 / sqft )

6339 River Road More Like This

Welcome to your own riverfront retreat on the Withlacoochee River, where nature, relaxation, and opportunity come together on a beautifully shaded 0.89 acre property surrounded by mature trees. This f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854284
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4830 Western Drive, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$225,000.00 ($154.53 / sqft )

4830 Western Drive More Like This

The perfect three bedroom home on acreage with several out buildings and room to grow! Excellent location in Citrus County without deed restrictions! Country living at it's best! All homes in neighbor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: OM718358
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REAL
  3. Contact James Gallagher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice