6741 84th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM724522 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6741 84th Street
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $190,000
  • Price sqft: $102
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1858
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.101 / -82.2309
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Sun Country Estate
  • Provided by: GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Elizabeth Nieves
  • 352-456-9788
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SELLER IS OFFERING UP TO $5,000 TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS OR CONCESSIONS. MORE PICTURES COMING SOON. Welcome to this charming and affordable home nestled in a peaceful area of Ocala! This well maintained property sits on a spacious lot and features a functional layout perfect for comfortable living or investment opportunity. Enjoy a fenced yard, ideal for pets or outdoor gatherings, along with a screened lanai perfect for relaxing year round. The home offers great natural light, a practical floor plan, and plenty of potential to make it your own. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways while still offering a quiet, residential feel. Dont miss this opportunitywhether youre a first time buyer, downsizing, or looking for a solid rental property!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1288.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Other
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 17 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK V PAGE 032 SUN COUNTRY ESTATES BLK B LOT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3563-002-002
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8783 66th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$187,000.00 ($185.52 / sqft )

8783 66th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on market due to buyer circumstances and now offered at an improved price, this is your second chance to secure a property that offers far more than meets the eye. Welcome to a truly versatil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716659
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME PROFESSIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Lori Conklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9160 31st Avenue Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$196,000.00 ($139.60 / sqft )

9160 31st Avenue Road Virtual Tour More Like This

*** $8,500 SELLERS CONCESSIONS and a 1 YEAR HOME WARRANTY *** Welcome to this 2025 built, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom mobile home located in desirable SW Ocala, conveniently close to shopping, dining, and m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718021
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
  3. Contact Marcia Kasper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6740 84th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$182,000.00 ($153.33 / sqft )

6740 84th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6740 SW 84th Street in Ocala, Floridaan excellent opportunity to own a spacious home with great potential and a functional layout in a convenient location. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1187 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721260
  2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Drew Massey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8960 32nd Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$175,000.00 ($104.17 / sqft )

8960 32nd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready with major updates already done, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home combines quality construction, thoughtful upgrades, and everyday functionality in a location that makes commu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110636
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Charlie Martindale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8798 66th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476
$228,000.00 ($101.92 / sqft )

8798 66th Avenue Reduced More Like This

No HOA | Huge Yard | New Roof | New A/C | Mother In Law Suite This spacious, beautifully updated home checks all the boxes! Featuring brand new flooring, a new roof, and a new AC system, the big ti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496421
  2. Provided by PALM PARADISE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Emily Bittner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice