5812 Red Fox Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4934727 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5812 Red Fox Drive
  • Viewed: 148
  • Price: $150,000
  • Price sqft: $104
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1440
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 373
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9889 / -81.6517
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Subdivision: Foxhaven
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
  • Contact: Tony Acosta
  • 863-875-5656
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Short Sale. ***Short sale***Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home with strong bones and endless potential! Featuring a newer AC unit and a roof less than 5 years old, this property is a great opportunity for a savvy buyer ready to bring their vision to life. Whether you're looking to create your forever home or an investment property, this one is worth a look. The primary suite offers a walk in closet and a luxurious garden tub, perfect for relaxing after a long day. Situated on just under half an acre, theres ample space for outdoor living, gardening, or future enhancements. Bring your eye for design and turn this home into something truly special!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1440.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: FOXHAVEN PB 65 PG 8 LOT 36 & UNDIVIDED INT IN MILL POND PARK A & FOX LAKE PARK B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-29-06-855510-000360
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 148
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6044 Grand Oaks Drive Se, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$169,900.00 ($136.14 / sqft )

6044 Grand Oaks Drive Se Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 6044 Grand Oaks Dr SE in Winter Haven, a beautifully updated waterfront home in the desirable 55+ community of Garden Grove Oaks, where you OWN THE LAND! Enjoy peaceful water views right fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126925
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Patricia De Graaff, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6092 Southern Oaks Drive Se, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$165,000.00 ($130.95 / sqft )

6092 Southern Oaks Drive Se Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Make and Offer! Welcome to Garden Grove Oaks, a desirable 55+ community in Winter Haven! This charming move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958637
  2. Provided by MEEKS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Carla Meeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6081 Southern Oaks Drive Se, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$169,500.00 ($126.49 / sqft )

6081 Southern Oaks Drive Se Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 6081 Southern Oaks Drive SE, a beautifully maintained manufactured home in the highly sought after 55+ community of Garden Grove Oaks where you OWN your Land and enjoy low HOA fees in a pea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959229
  2. Provided by LOCKHART & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Anita Lowe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6133 Grand Oaks Drive Se, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$140,000.00 ($113.45 / sqft )

6133 Grand Oaks Drive Se Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Priced to Sell! Fully furnished! Excellent opportunity in the desirable 55+ community of Garden Grove Oaks where you own your land and enjoy low HOA fees. Located at 6133 Grand Oaks Dr SE in Winter Ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1234 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959932
  2. Provided by LOCKHART & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Anita Lowe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6114 Grand Oaks Drive Se, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$175,000.00 ($135.87 / sqft )

6114 Grand Oaks Drive Se Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Waterfront view home on a large lot in amenity rich community with clubhouse, pool, shuffleboard and fishing pond. This 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home features a completely remodeled kitchen with stone cou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961323
  2. Provided by CROSBY & ASSOCIATES, INC.
  3. Contact Kimberly Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6502 Oak Hammock Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$169,000.00 ($111.77 / sqft )

6502 Oak Hammock Lane Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Best deal in Garden Grove Oaks! 55 plus manufactured home in Garden Grove Oaks! One of the best values in the community given the size, price and condit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936840
  2. Provided by THE STONES REAL ESTATE FIRM
  3. Contact Michael Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6033 Grand Oaks Drive Se, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$137,900.00 ($123.13 / sqft )

6033 Grand Oaks Drive Se Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION!! Very well kept home on your own lot. No lot rent here! Low HOA of only $65 a month. Garden Grove Oaks is a well kept and managed over 55 park in a great location in SE Winter Have

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936903
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Peggy Lewellen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6315 Grove Pointe Drive Se, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$160,000.00 ($78.43 / sqft )

6315 Grove Pointe Drive Se Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautiful home is back on the market due to buyer financing falling through right before closing no fault of the seller. The good news? The seller has already completed lender required repairs

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936981
  2. Provided by LOCKHART & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Anita Lowe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6309 Grove Pointe Drive Se, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$159,750.00 ($128.01 / sqft )

6309 Grove Pointe Drive Se Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

OWN YOUR LAND! This home is located in Garden Grove Oaks, a community close to everything! A Clubhouse, pool, shuffleboard courts, and screened in hot tub to enjoy in the friendly 55+ community. An

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938313
  2. Provided by GOOD COMPANY REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Sanda Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6002 Grand Oaks Drive Se, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$135,000.00 ($97.40 / sqft )

6002 Grand Oaks Drive Se Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

S. E. Winter haven, florida**here you own your own land, so no lot rent**this lovely 2 bedroom 2bath home is located in the well maintained garden grove oaks community with a low $65 monthly associati

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938477
  2. Provided by JUDY B CLEAVES PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Chris Goode
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice