2845 Whispering Trails Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4936849 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2845 Whispering Trails Drive
  • Viewed: 159
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 1785
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 196
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0185 / -81.6603
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Subdivision: Whispering Trails Ph 02
  • Elementary School: Lake Alfred Elem
  • Middle School: Westwood
  • High School: Lake Region
  • Provided by: PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OF POLK
  • Contact: Christin Davis
  • 863-259-4600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is nestled in the sought after Whispering Trails neighborhood of Winter Haven. Inside, youll find an open floor plan that creates a bright, airy flow from the living area to the kitchen and dining spaceperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The home comes equipped with a washer and dryer, making move in easy and convenient. Step outside to enjoy a spacious screened in porch, ideal for relaxing mornings or cozy evenings, and a fully fenced backyard that offers plenty of room to play or unwind. Located in a quiet, welcoming community just minutes from local shops, schools, and parks, this home is ready for you to settle in and make it your own.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1553.00
School Information
  • High School: Lake Region High
  • Middle School: Westwood Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake Alfred Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Whispering Trails Homeowners Association
  • Association Phone: (863) 326-6111
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-28-30-850002-001420
  • Views: 159
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 810 Terranova Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,900.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

810 Terranova Road Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT: Spacious 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms all tile home ready to move in. Large open kitchen combo family room. Seperate laundry room.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2497 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149408
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mark Peters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 Lake Ned, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,100.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

408 Lake Ned Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT 3BR / 2BA Home Features a covered back porch, garage workshop, and fenced yard. Conveniently located near a gym, great restaurants, and plenty of shopping.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2044 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938618
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Michelle Ellis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2893 Whispering Trails Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,750.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

2893 Whispering Trails Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This cozy and well maintained home offers a warm and inviting layout, ideal for comfortable and easy living. The property features a functional floor plan with a modern kitchen, bright and spacious be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146531
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jenny Caso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,900.00 ($0.67 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful newly built home (2024) for rent in Winter Haven! This single story property features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, plus a versatile denperfect for a home office, playroom, or addit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2820 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147918
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carolina Bela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1744 Teagan Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,780.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1744 Teagan Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful Property | 3 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms | Peace Creek Reserve. This beautiful single family home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, located in the desirable Peace Creek Reserve community.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148933
  2. Provided by A & V FLORIDA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Edgar Brito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1019 Mockingbird Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,700.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

1019 Mockingbird Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom 2 bath home with 2 car garage located in SE Winter Haven near Legoland. Modern custom cabinets throughout the home, open island kitchen design with pantry, bedrooms with plenty of closet spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2215 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960465
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Donna Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 728 Lake Ned Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,100.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

728 Lake Ned Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready home is located in the Garden Grove area. Minutes away from Lake Ned boat ramp, Legoland, Publix, Walmart, Starbucks, banks, restaurants, and shopping. Home includes stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961335
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Caitlin Meadows
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3110 Gowan Drive B1, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,725.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

3110 Gowan Drive B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering 1 months free upfront and a 99.00 app/ admin fee which is credited to rental account. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Day

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.60 acres
  1. MLSID: O6317387
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3063 Laurel Oak Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,695.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

3063 Laurel Oak Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

2ND MONTH RENT FREE: Move In Ready, Pet Friendly, 2 Car Garage! Available for immediate occupancy! Step into this stunning 2023 Meritage Home in the heart of Winter Haven, Floridaa highly upgraded 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369521
  2. Provided by RENT A FLORIDA HOME
  3. Contact Katrina Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2122 Chris Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,030.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

2122 Chris Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful brand new 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a great area of Winter Haven. The property features a charming front porch, perfect for relaxing. Inside, the home offers a spacious open c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380142
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jessyka Dos Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice