4969 Foxwood Lake Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: P4937150 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4969 Foxwood Lake Drive
  • Viewed: 130
  • Price: $179,900
  • Price sqft: $124
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1456
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 160
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1106 / -81.9801
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33810
  • Subdivision: Foxwood Lake Estates Ph 01
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  • Contact: Malak Hassani Benbachir
  • 863-508-3000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 4969 Foxwood Lake Drive a well kept home in one of Lakelands most established 55+ communities. This property now features brand new floors and a brand new roof, adding peace of mind and fresh appeal throughout. Inside, youll find a bright and comfortable layout with an open living and dining area that feels inviting from the moment you walk in. The kitchen offers plenty of cabinet space and a practical design that makes everyday cooking easy. Both bedrooms are spacious, and the primary suite includes its own private bathroom for added convenience. Step outside to a screened porch thats perfect for relaxing, enjoying morning coffee, or unwinding during peaceful Florida evenings. The home sits in Foxwood Lake Estates, a quiet, resident owned 55+ community known for its friendly atmosphere and well maintained amenities. Residents enjoy access to a clubhouse, community pool, activities, lake views, and nearby shopping, dining, medical offices, and major roadways. This is a great opportunity to enjoy low maintenance Florida living in a community that truly feels like home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1456.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 987.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Disposal, Dryer, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Melody Mon - Wed - Fri 1-5pm
  • Association Phone: 863-859-6615
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: FOXWOOD LAKE ESTS PHASE ONE PB 72 PG 23/27 LOT 623 & INT IN COMMON AREAS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33810 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-27-26-010010-006230
  • Views: 130
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3548 Valley Trail, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$189,000.00 ($201.92 / sqft )

3548 Valley Trail New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new construction. Owner motivated.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379178
  2. Provided by BANERSY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Francisco Seijas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6633 Glen Meadow Loop, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$189,990.00 ($105.03 / sqft )

6633 Glen Meadow Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Unlock instant equity with this incredible opportunity! This 4 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home, built in 1999, sits on a generous .63 acre lot and is priced to be the most economical option in the a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1809 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688692
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5013 Foxwood Boulevard, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$165,000.00 ($156.25 / sqft )

5013 Foxwood Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Charming 2BR/2BA home in the sought after 55+ community of Foxwood Lake Estates where you own the land! This well maintained home offers major updates, including a 2 year old

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5108231
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES & GARDENS REAL ESTATE LIFESTYLES REAL
  3. Contact Deborah Matthews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5026 Foxwood Boulevard, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$195,000.00 ($133.93 / sqft )

5026 Foxwood Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home located in the vibrant 55+ community of Foxwood Lake Estates. This home features a spacious living room with built ins. The kitchen/dining room offers plenty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955800
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Casandra Vann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1679 Foxway Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$165,000.00 ($100.12 / sqft )

1679 Foxway Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom 2 bath home located in Foxwood Lake Estates. Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in home nestled in a vibrant 55+ community. Approximately 1,248 square feet, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959368
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kelley Blackburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4916 Rollinglen Loop, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$195,000.00 ($133.93 / sqft )

4916 Rollinglen Loop Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Take a look at this 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home located conveniently with easy access to dining, shopping, and major roadways. A NEW metal roof was installed in 2025 and a new water heater w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959518
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Casandra Vann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1798 Fox Hill Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$164,900.00 ($140.22 / sqft )

1798 Fox Hill Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in stunning 55+ community of Woodfox Lake Estate where you own the landno lot rent. This property offers a desirable split bedroom flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960510
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Liliana Guzman Caraballo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4927 Rollinglen Loop W, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$214,900.00 ($203.50 / sqft )

4927 Rollinglen Loop W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 4927 Rollinglen Loop in Lakelandwhere thoughtful updates, natural light, and outdoor living come together beautifully. From the moment you ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961060
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jason Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4933 Rollinglen Loop, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$214,900.00 ($186.55 / sqft )

4933 Rollinglen Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 4933 Rollinglen Loop in Lakelandwhere thoughtful updates, natural light, and outdoor living come together beautifully. From the moment you ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961069
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jason Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1717 Fox Hill Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$178,500.00 ($90.70 / sqft )

1717 Fox Hill Drive Adult Community More Like This

A must see! 3 bedroom 2 baths and side by side 2 car carport! New metal roof 2025. Welcome to your snow free paradise at foxwood lake estates, a sought after 55+ gated community! You own the land (no

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961136
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Carolyn Christian, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice