4056 Rolling Oaks Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: P4937783 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4056 Rolling Oaks Drive
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $125,000
  • Price sqft: $113
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1104
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 88
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9962 / -81.7898
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33880
  • Subdivision: Oakwood Estates
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: KATHY Devor
  • 863-294-7541
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pack your bags and move right into this fully furnished home. This home has many updates!! Although the bedrooms have updated carpets there is nice wood laminate flooring throughout the main living areas with plywood subfloor. The baths and front porch area have updated tile flooring. The kitchen has newer appliances, a beautiful mosaic backsplash and updated counter tops. All the windows are updated with double pane, thermal, tilt in windows. The updated entry door has blinds between the half glass that you can open for the light or close for privacy. Both bathrooms have updated vanities. Enjoy the updated and modern light fixtures. You get all this, plus the golf cart with new batteries is included in the sale of the home. The HVAC was installed in July 2023. The roof is a roof over adding extra insulation value to the home. Oakwood Estates is an active 55+ communities offering many amenities as well as activities. You can be as busy as you would like or just sit back and enjoy the peacefulness of the community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1104.00
  • Roof: Roof Over
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Laundry, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 163.11
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Heidi Thompson
  • Association Phone: 863-299-5696
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OAKWOOD ESTATES PB 64 PGS 25 THRU 28 LOT 139 & AN UNDIVIDED SHARE IN ALL COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33880 - Winter Haven/Eloise/JPV/Wahnetta
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-29-02-356710-001390
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 126
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4212 Cedarwood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$133,900.00 ($95.57 / sqft )

4212 Cedarwood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious living plan and Luxurious Kitchen just updated for the top Chef status. As you come in through the covered carport you'll notice the Newly installed flooring that really shines. There are 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1401 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692973
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Karl Erickson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 Redwood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$115,000.00 ($99.83 / sqft )

4511 Redwood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable community of Oakwood Estates in Winter Haven. This home offers a peaceful, well kept neighborhood with a welcoming atmos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960495
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Jody Pagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Village Circle Sw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$136,000.00 ($130.77 / sqft )

409 Village Circle Sw Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming and well maintained! 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Home in Desirable 55+ Community You Own the Land with low HOA fees! This inviting home features fresh interior and exterior paint and a newly screened

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960521
  2. Provided by LOCKHART & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Michelle Armbruster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4246 Cedarwood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$114,000.00 ($113.10 / sqft )

4246 Cedarwood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your move in ready home in Oakwood Estates, a gated community designed for those aged 55 and older. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home comes fully furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325757
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andi Gamble
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4555 Redwood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$125,000.00 ($120.77 / sqft )

4555 Redwood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move right into this beautifully remodeled home. The open living area features an awesome kitchen with all a huge bar/work space. This home is perfect for entertaining, or just sit out on the open f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4934214
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact KATHY Devor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4251 Cedarwood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$118,000.00 ($97.04 / sqft )

4251 Cedarwood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

What an amazing home just waiting for it's new owner!! The kitchen has been completely updated with new cabinets and flooring. The home offers two additional living spaces. The lanai on the side of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937233
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact KATHY Devor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4063 Rolling Oaks Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$114,995.00 ($87.12 / sqft )

4063 Rolling Oaks Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move right into this very well maintained home. This home comes furnished with most of what you see including dishes, pots and pans, and silverware. There is laminate flooring throughout the entire

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937489
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact KATHY Devor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4228 Cedarwood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$118,000.00 ($106.88 / sqft )

4228 Cedarwood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move right into this very well maintained home. This home features some new vinyl flooring and newer windows. The hall bathroom has been upgraded with a new vanity and flooring. The home has had ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937684
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact KATHY Devor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4239 Cedarwood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$128,000.00 ($93.57 / sqft )

4239 Cedarwood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Open and spacious living area is the best way to describe this home. The home features two living areas plus the lanai for additional space. The primary bedroom is large offering two built in closet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937986
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact KATHY Devor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4918 Rosewood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$125,000.00 ($124.01 / sqft )

4918 Rosewood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This home is a MUST SEE? You will find many updates in this home from the beautiful granite counters in the kitchen and new kitchen cabinets to the remodeled bathrooms. All flooring is either cerami

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938247
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact KATHY Devor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice