123 Pansy Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: P4938288 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 123 Pansy Street
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $147,800
  • Price sqft: $385
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 384
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1594 / -81.6174
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Center Crest
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 WOLF'S CROSSING REALTY
  • Contact: Lucy Martinez
  • 407-449-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the perfect blend of relaxation and community in this charming residence located at 123 Pansy St, nestled within the Center Crest RV Park. This vibrant 55+ gated community offers a tranquil escape with all the perks of Central Florida living. Some of the amenities available to residents of Center Crest include a 25' x 50' heated pool & hot tub, 9 hole miniature golf course, shuffleboard courts, horseshoe pits and a Clubhouse. Inside the Clubhouse there is a library, kitchen, laundry room, pool room and restrooms with showers. Center Crest also has a 2.5 acre pond with catch and release fishing and a storage area for residents to park their RV's and trailers on with limited available spaces.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Fencing: Fenced, Other
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 384.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 735.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Center Crest Land Assoication/ Cindy
  • Association Phone: 863-421-6320
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: 27-27-04-725001-002100 CENTER CREST R/V PARK PB 75 PGS 11&12
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-04-725001-002100
  • Views: 103
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 305 Arnold Palmer Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$149,900.00 ($312.29 / sqft )

305 Arnold Palmer Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to deer creek rv golf & country club! Its the perfect time to purchase your new florida getaway! Whether you are looking for a sunny place to winter or a full time residency, this two bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 480 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345107
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FL
  3. Contact Gerald Buck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Tournament Drive 101, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$139,000.00 ($351.01 / sqft )

101 Tournament Drive 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy deeded ownership and resort style living in this cozy 2 bedroom, 1 bath park model home located in the desirable Mockingbird Ridge area of Deer Creek Golf & Tennis RV Resort. This well maintaine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 396 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350841
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Jorge Martinez, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 912 St George Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$159,900.00 ($147.92 / sqft )

912 St George Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Wake up to sweeping golf course views in this beautifully positioned golf front home located within the gated and guard attended 55+ community of Deer Creek RV & Golf Resort in Davenport, Florida. Set

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1081 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368781
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Robert Christiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Royal Troon Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$139,900.00 ($277.58 / sqft )

300 Royal Troon Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to deer creek rv golf & country club! Whether youre looking for a sunny place to winter or a full time residency, this is the perfect place to call home! This newly renovated florida getaway i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 504 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372745
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FL
  3. Contact Gerald Buck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 St George Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$139,999.00 ($155.55 / sqft )

411 St George Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to deer creek rv golf & country club! Its the perfect time to purchase your new beachy florida getaway! Whether you are looking for a sunny place to winter or a full time residency, this turnk

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378793
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FL
  3. Contact Gerald Buck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 Arnold Palmer Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$136,000.00 ($269.84 / sqft )

603 Arnold Palmer Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to deer creek rv golf & country club! Its the perfect time to purchase your new florida getaway! Whether you are looking for a sunny place to winter or a full time residency, this one bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 504 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387129
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FL
  3. Contact Gerald Buck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 627 Arnold Palmer Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$157,500.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

627 Arnold Palmer Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389451
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FL
  3. Contact Gerald Buck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 917 St George Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$139,000.00 ($129.91 / sqft )

917 St George Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Seller will pay one year of hoa's with purchase of property! Buy the home as is! With a few updates, this home has lots of potential! Another option is lots can be split. Live on one lot & sell or ren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402318
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FL
  3. Contact Gerald Buck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Pansy Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$160,000.00 ($144.14 / sqft )

205 Pansy Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the gated community of Center Crest in Davenport where you own your land (NO lot rent!) and enjoy low maintenance living with a remarkably low HOA of just $58/ month. This beautifully upda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938448
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Katherine Montana - De Jesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42769 Highway 27  174, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$152,500.00 ($190.63 / sqft )

42769 Highway 27 174 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to deer creek rv golf & country club! Enjoy resort style living at its best at this 55+ gated oasis! This turnkey stunning 1 bedroom, one bath home is ready for new owners! Well maintained flo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406589
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FL
  3. Contact Gerald Buck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice