1707 Eagle Pond Drive 1707, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4938394 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1707 Eagle Pond Drive 1707
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $1,450
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 1037
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0095 / -81.6478
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Subdivision: Eagle Pond Condo
  • Building: Eagle Pond Condo
  • Elementary School: Elbert Elem
  • Middle School: Denison
  • High School: Winter Haven Senior
  • Provided by: JOHN WOOD REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Kayly Malinas, PA
  • 863-324-9663
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOVE IN READY upstairs Eagle Pond condominium in the highly desirable gated community of Cypresswood Golf and Country Club. This professionally managed condominium includes interior laundry, walk in closets, open concept living space, and so much more. The spacious master bedroom features an en suite bathroom while both bedrooms offer walk in closets. Additional linen storage exists in the main bedroom and hallway, plus an additional outside storage closet offers plenty of room to store all of your extras. The Cypresswood community features an 18 hole championship golf course designed by Ron Garl, junior Olympic sized community pool, lighted tennis courts, clubhouse, event space, and so much more. The pool and tennis amenities are INCLUDED with your lease! Minutes from Highway 27 and the I 4 corridor, Winter Haven's very own Legoland Florida Resort, the Polk Parkway, and in the center of a thriving community with many convenient grocery, restaurant, shopping, and commuting options, this one will surely not last long. Monthly rent includes maintenance and repairs, pest control, and trash collection. Up to three pets allowed with prior approval; applications approved based on creditworthiness and income equal to at least 3x monthly rent, otherwise additional security deposit may be required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1017.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Winter Haven Senior
  • Middle School: Denison Middle
  • School Elementary: Elbert Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Shannon Gosnell
  • Association Phone: 863-324-9663
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-28-31-850505-017070
  • Unit Number: 1707
  • Views: 93
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 150 El Dorado  208, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,400.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

150 El Dorado 208 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Comfortable 1BR Apartment in Desirable 55+ Community, well maintained one bedroom, one bath apartment located in a quiet and welcoming 55+ community. Features a functional floor plan with bright livin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142561
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Elsa Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 Eagle Pond Drive 1101, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,400.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

1101 Eagle Pond Drive 1101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordability meets Comfort. First Floor unit for easy access in a highly desirable gated community of Cypresswood Golf & Country Club. This rental will include access to community pool, 24 hour secur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1037 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146256
  2. Provided by MAZELG REALTY
  3. Contact Lienyvette Grimaldo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 El Camino Drive 111, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,500.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

100 El Camino Drive 111 Adult Community More Like This

Available May 1st Bright and well kept 1/1 first floor condo offering 931 sq ft of comfortable living space and a relaxing pond view from the rear of the unit. Enjoy easy access with no stairs and a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 931 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148060
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sharon Gastelbondo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1019 Mockingbird Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,700.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

1019 Mockingbird Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom 2 bath home with 2 car garage located in SE Winter Haven near Legoland. Modern custom cabinets throughout the home, open island kitchen design with pantry, bedrooms with plenty of closet spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2215 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960465
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Donna Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3110 Gowan Drive A1, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,425.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

3110 Gowan Drive A1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering 1 months free upfront and a 99.00 app/ admin fee which is credited to rental account. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Day

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.60 acres
  1. MLSID: O6317379
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3110 Gowan Drive B1, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,725.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

3110 Gowan Drive B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.60 acres
  1. MLSID: O6317387
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3063 Laurel Oak Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,695.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

3063 Laurel Oak Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

2ND MONTH RENT FREE: Move In Ready, Pet Friendly, 2 Car Garage! Available for immediate occupancy! Step into this stunning 2023 Meritage Home in the heart of Winter Haven, Floridaa highly upgraded 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369521
  2. Provided by RENT A FLORIDA HOME
  3. Contact Katrina Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1313 Diego Terrace In-law Sui, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,400.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

1313 Diego Terrace In-law Sui Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. For Lease: Private In Law Suite in Winter Haven, FL $1,400/Month Looking for a clean, private rental in Winter Haven? This 450 sq. ft. in law suite

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385566
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Andrea Jastemski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3304 White Indigo Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,717.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

3304 White Indigo Road Reduced More Like This

Winter haven new build 3 bed/2 bath home for rent! Move in special! Priced low, call now! Very clean property, move in ready, 2 car garage, brand new buildfirst tenancy! Huge master suite, eat in kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1504 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396884
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REALTY & PROPERTY MGNT
  3. Contact Jay Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 Lake Forest Boulevard A2, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,480.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

1015 Lake Forest Boulevard A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering 3 months free on a 19 24 months lease and 2 months on a 13 18 month lease! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.29 acres
  1. MLSID: O6406160
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice