4173 Rolling Oaks Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: P4938419 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4173 Rolling Oaks Drive
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $125,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 720
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9931 / -81.79
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33880
  • Subdivision: Oakwood Estates
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: KATHY Devor
  • 863-294-7541
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Check this out!! The home has new vinyl plank and new carpet in the bedrooms and a new roof in 2025. Enjoy the nice sized living room with relaxing cool blue paint and chair rail. Additionally there is a built in for additional storage and display area for your trinkets. The kitchen offers a nice flooring, with upgraded countertops and lots of cabinets and storage. The hall bathroom has been upgraded with vinyl plank and a custom shower. The primary bathroom offers nice space and a walk in closet. All the floors have plywood subfloors with vinyl plank or carpet. The back porch on the home has been framed in and divided into two office spaces. The walls at the back of the house are freestanding and can be easily removed revealing the glass behind them. Step out the back door onto a covered porch area allowing access to the shed that houses the washer and dryer. Oakwood Estates, a 55+ community, offers many activities and amenities. You can be as active as you would like or just sit back and watch the world go by. The Seller is a smoker inside the home. Please beware if you have smoke allergies.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 720.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Laundry, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 163.11
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Heidi Thompson
  • Association Phone: 863-299-5696
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OAKWOOD ESTATES PB 64 PGS 25 THRU 28 LOT 86 & AN UNDIVIDED SHARE IN ALL COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33880 - Winter Haven/Eloise/JPV/Wahnetta
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-29-02-356710-000860
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 71
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4212 Cedarwood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$133,900.00 ($95.57 / sqft )

4212 Cedarwood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious living plan and Luxurious Kitchen just updated for the top Chef status. As you come in through the covered carport you'll notice the Newly installed flooring that really shines. There are 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1401 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692973
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Karl Erickson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 Redwood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$115,000.00 ($99.83 / sqft )

4511 Redwood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable community of Oakwood Estates in Winter Haven. This home offers a peaceful, well kept neighborhood with a welcoming atmos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960495
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Jody Pagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Village Circle Sw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$136,000.00 ($130.77 / sqft )

409 Village Circle Sw Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming and well maintained! 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Home in Desirable 55+ Community You Own the Land with low HOA fees! This inviting home features fresh interior and exterior paint and a newly screened

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960521
  2. Provided by LOCKHART & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Michelle Armbruster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4246 Cedarwood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$114,000.00 ($113.10 / sqft )

4246 Cedarwood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your move in ready home in Oakwood Estates, a gated community designed for those aged 55 and older. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home comes fully furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325757
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andi Gamble
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4555 Redwood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$125,000.00 ($120.77 / sqft )

4555 Redwood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move right into this beautifully remodeled home. The open living area features an awesome kitchen with all a huge bar/work space. This home is perfect for entertaining, or just sit out on the open f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4934214
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact KATHY Devor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4251 Cedarwood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$118,000.00 ($97.04 / sqft )

4251 Cedarwood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

What an amazing home just waiting for it's new owner!! The kitchen has been completely updated with new cabinets and flooring. The home offers two additional living spaces. The lanai on the side of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937233
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact KATHY Devor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4063 Rolling Oaks Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$114,995.00 ($87.12 / sqft )

4063 Rolling Oaks Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move right into this very well maintained home. This home comes furnished with most of what you see including dishes, pots and pans, and silverware. There is laminate flooring throughout the entire

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937489
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact KATHY Devor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4228 Cedarwood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$118,000.00 ($106.88 / sqft )

4228 Cedarwood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move right into this very well maintained home. This home features some new vinyl flooring and newer windows. The hall bathroom has been upgraded with a new vanity and flooring. The home has had ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937684
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact KATHY Devor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4056 Rolling Oaks Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$125,000.00 ($113.23 / sqft )

4056 Rolling Oaks Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Pack your bags and move right into this fully furnished home. This home has many updates!! Although the bedrooms have updated carpets there is nice wood laminate flooring throughout the main living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937783
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact KATHY Devor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4239 Cedarwood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$128,000.00 ($93.57 / sqft )

4239 Cedarwood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Open and spacious living area is the best way to describe this home. The home features two living areas plus the lanai for additional space. The primary bedroom is large offering two built in closet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937986
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact KATHY Devor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice