4817 Rollinglen Loop W, LAKELAND, FL 33810
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4938484 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4817 Rollinglen Loop W
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1620
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1041 / -82.0112
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33810
  • Subdivision: Rollinglen Ph 01
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Krystal Maddox
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this North Lakeland property offering space, shade, and opportunity. Set on a large, beautifully treed lot with a fenced area for pets, this home is perfect for enjoying the outdoors in a private setting. Inside, the home offers a functional layout with a cozy family room and wood burning fireplace, currently used with an electric insert. A metal roof was installed just 2 years ago, and a previous skylight in the hall bathroom was removed to resolve a leak. The ceiling has not yet been repaired, and the seller is offering $10,000 in concessions with a full price offer, giving buyers the opportunity to complete repairs to their own liking and add value. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this property is a great opportunity for homeowners or investors looking for space, flexibility, and upside potential.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1620.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ROLLINGLEN PHASE ONE PB 73 PG 31 LOT 37 & 1/67 UNDIVIDED INT IN TRACT A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33810 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-27-28-011011-000370
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 59
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3548 Valley Trail, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$189,000.00 ($201.92 / sqft )

3548 Valley Trail New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new construction. Owner motivated.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379178
  2. Provided by BANERSY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Francisco Seijas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6633 Glen Meadow Loop, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$189,990.00 ($105.03 / sqft )

6633 Glen Meadow Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Unlock instant equity with this incredible opportunity! This 4 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home, built in 1999, sits on a generous .63 acre lot and is priced to be the most economical option in the a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1809 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688692
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5026 Foxwood Boulevard, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$195,000.00 ($133.93 / sqft )

5026 Foxwood Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home located in the vibrant 55+ community of Foxwood Lake Estates. This home features a spacious living room with built ins. The kitchen/dining room offers plenty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955800
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Casandra Vann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5268 Rock Dove Loop, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$222,000.00 ($182.72 / sqft )

5268 Rock Dove Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. PENDING BANK APPROVAL. USDA eligible. Your country canvas awaits in Lakeland! Imagine starting each day watching the sunrise from your spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959069
  2. Provided by SWAN CITY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tonya Lockamy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4916 Rollinglen Loop, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$195,000.00 ($133.93 / sqft )

4916 Rollinglen Loop Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Take a look at this 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home located conveniently with easy access to dining, shopping, and major roadways. A NEW metal roof was installed in 2025 and a new water heater w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959518
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Casandra Vann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4927 Rollinglen Loop W, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$214,900.00 ($203.50 / sqft )

4927 Rollinglen Loop W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 4927 Rollinglen Loop in Lakelandwhere thoughtful updates, natural light, and outdoor living come together beautifully. From the moment you ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961060
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jason Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4933 Rollinglen Loop, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$214,900.00 ($186.55 / sqft )

4933 Rollinglen Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 4933 Rollinglen Loop in Lakelandwhere thoughtful updates, natural light, and outdoor living come together beautifully. From the moment you ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961069
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jason Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3681 Pioneer Trails Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$245,000.00 ($145.83 / sqft )

3681 Pioneer Trails Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully situated 5 bedroom, 2 bath home on a spacious quarter acre lot in North Lakeland. Built by Nobility Homes in 2021, this Kingswood Wayne 5 model offers a thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961264
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Ashley Mossow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1502 Longbow Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$222,500.00 ($173.29 / sqft )

1502 Longbow Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Foxwood Lake Estates one of Lakeland's best kept secrets in 55+ living. This fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a corner lot, comes fully furnished with practically new furnitu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961474
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Ashley Bearden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4926 Deerwood Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$245,000.00 ($107.79 / sqft )

4926 Deerwood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after 55 and older community of Foxwood Lakes Estates, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath lakefront home offers rare water views and a lifestyle filled with amenities and soc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2273 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961518
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kelley Blackburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice