106 Shelton Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4938587 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 106 Shelton Street
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $1,450
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 1360
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9422 / -81.7273
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33880
  • Subdivision: Wahneta Farms
  • Elementary School: Wahneta Elem
  • Provided by: STAR REALTY OF WINTER HAVEN
  • Contact: William Beasley
  • 863-299-7827
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this charming three bedroom, one bath residence that is move in ready and waiting for its next occupants. Youll likely find yourself spending plenty of time on the generous screened in porch, the perfect spot for family gatherings, relaxing evenings, or enjoying your morning coffee. Inside, the home offers a comfortable layout designed for everyday living. Ready for immediate occupancy, this property is one you wont want to miss. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1140.00
School Information
  • School Elementary: Wahneta Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33880 - Winter Haven/Eloise/JPV/Wahnetta
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-29-20-690000-024901
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 400 Red Hawk Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$1,600.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

400 Red Hawk Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

3BR/2BA home available now in Winter Haven. Home features all ceramic tile flooring, single car garage, and spacious yard on a corner lot.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961436
  2. Provided by SUPERIOR PROPERTY MGMT & SALES
  3. Contact Tracey Crews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 403 Avenue J Se, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$1,550.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

403 Avenue J Se Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute and cozy 1/2 duplex. Updated kitchen, bathroom and flooring. Close to major restaurants, shopping and grocery stores.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357776
  2. Provided by CAPITAL REALTY GROUP FLORIDA
  3. Contact Angela Chapman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Lake Howard Drive Nw 104, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$1,700.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

208 Lake Howard Drive Nw 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a super clean condo. Hassle free open kitchen that opens up to living room with expansive views of lake howard and the trail. Walking distance to all of downtown restaurants. Beautiful sunsets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938603
  2. Provided by COLLANY PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Christopher Collany
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2249 9th St Se, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$1,550.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

2249 9th St Se Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Check out this 3 bedroom 2bath townhome. Open floor plan, formal dining room, open lanai, Spacious master bedroom with double walk in closets and vaulte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.80 acres
  1. MLSID: L4960800
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Richard Eijo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 422 22nd Street Sw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$1,600.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

422 22nd Street Sw More Like This

FOR RENT 3 Bedroom/1 Bath Single Family Home Very clean cement block home. The home comes with beautiful ceiling fans, nice light fixtures, a range, and a refrigerator. It also features two shed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1341 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: L4960848
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Andre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 312c, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$1,425.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 312c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

FOR RENT 2 Bedroom/2 Bath Condo at Imperial Harbours. This community is for ages 55+. The unit comes with all of the appliances and faces the garden area. The bedrooms are generously sized, and t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961272
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Andre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Avenue Z Se C2, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$1,375.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

900 Avenue Z Se C2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your new home at 900 Avenue Z SE in the heart of Winter Haven! This beautifully updated ground floor 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit offers 840 square feet of comfortable living space with no ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403234
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nomar Rosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5320 Laurel Oak Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$1,650.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

5320 Laurel Oak Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This welcoming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the Winter Haven Oaks 55+ community blends comfort, convenience, and an upbeat, easygoing lifestyle. The la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1552 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938371
  2. Provided by PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OF POLK
  3. Contact Christin Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Shelton Street, Winter Haven, FL 33880
$1,450.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

106 Shelton Street More Like This

Welcome home to this charming three bedroom, one bath residence that is move in ready and waiting for its next occupants. Youll likely find yourself spending plenty of time on the generous screened in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938587
  2. Provided by STAR REALTY OF WINTER HAVEN
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice