1688 Foxway Dr, LAKELAND, FL 33810
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: P4938590 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1688 Foxway Dr
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $174,900
  • Price sqft: $123
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1427
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1072 / -81.9803
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33810
  • Subdivision: Foxwood Lake Estates Ph 01
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  • Contact: Debra Cormier LLC
  • 863-877-1915
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WONDERFUL 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom in the 55+ community of Foxwood Lake Estates where you OWN THE LAND!! You'll love the space in this home with a split bedroom plan, remodeled bathrooms that include new walk in showers in both bathrooms done by West Shore Home!! Adorable dining room with two built in corner hutches, stainless steel appliances in the kitchen, laminate flooring throughout the main structure of the home, lots of storage, an entry ramp to the side door off the driveway and a Florida Room with A/C and heat from the main unit!! Since the Florida room will be comfortable all year round, use it as a den, family room, office or game room! The storage shed off the driveway is perfect for any additional space you might need and the metal roof over will last for many years to come! All this and it's just a short walk to the community pool, clubhouse, mailbox kiosk and the walking path around the lake! The Florida sunshine and beaches are waiting for you and Foxwood Lake Estates is located within 5 miles of I 4, restaurants, shopping, hospital, movie theatre and more! Situated between Tampa and Orlando, there is so much to do and see! This active community features a large clubhouse, game room, billiards room, sauna, fitness center, library, large heated pool, hot tub, pickle ball courts, shuffle board courts, bocce ball courts, basketball hoop, paved walking path around the lake and so much more!! Lots of events happening here like pot luck dinners, entertainment series, dances, Wednesday morning coffee, raffles, bingo, zumba, pilates, line dancing lessons, pool aerobics, golf cart parades and many holiday celebrations! Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1427.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Metal, Roof Over
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 968.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Melody - Mon, Wed, Fri 1-5PM
  • Association Phone: 863-859-6615
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FOXWOOD LAKE ESTS PHASE ONE PB 72 PG 23/27 LOT 433 & INT IN COMMON AREAS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33810 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-27-26-010010-004330
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3548 Valley Trail, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$189,000.00 ($201.92 / sqft )

3548 Valley Trail New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new construction. Owner motivated.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379178
  2. Provided by BANERSY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Francisco Seijas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6633 Glen Meadow Loop, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$189,990.00 ($105.03 / sqft )

6633 Glen Meadow Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Unlock instant equity with this incredible opportunity! This 4 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home, built in 1999, sits on a generous .63 acre lot and is priced to be the most economical option in the a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1809 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688692
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5013 Foxwood Boulevard, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$165,000.00 ($156.25 / sqft )

5013 Foxwood Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Charming 2BR/2BA home in the sought after 55+ community of Foxwood Lake Estates where you own the land! This well maintained home offers major updates, including a 2 year old

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5108231
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES & GARDENS REAL ESTATE LIFESTYLES REAL
  3. Contact Deborah Matthews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5026 Foxwood Boulevard, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$195,000.00 ($133.93 / sqft )

5026 Foxwood Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home located in the vibrant 55+ community of Foxwood Lake Estates. This home features a spacious living room with built ins. The kitchen/dining room offers plenty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955800
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Casandra Vann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1679 Foxway Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$165,000.00 ($100.12 / sqft )

1679 Foxway Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom 2 bath home located in Foxwood Lake Estates. Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in home nestled in a vibrant 55+ community. Approximately 1,248 square feet, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959368
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kelley Blackburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4916 Rollinglen Loop, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$195,000.00 ($133.93 / sqft )

4916 Rollinglen Loop Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Take a look at this 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home located conveniently with easy access to dining, shopping, and major roadways. A NEW metal roof was installed in 2025 and a new water heater w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959518
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Casandra Vann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1798 Fox Hill Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$164,900.00 ($140.22 / sqft )

1798 Fox Hill Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in stunning 55+ community of Woodfox Lake Estate where you own the landno lot rent. This property offers a desirable split bedroom flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960510
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Liliana Guzman Caraballo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1717 Fox Hill Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$178,500.00 ($90.70 / sqft )

1717 Fox Hill Drive Adult Community More Like This

A must see! 3 bedroom 2 baths and side by side 2 car carport! New metal roof 2025. Welcome to your snow free paradise at foxwood lake estates, a sought after 55+ gated community! You own the land (no

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961136
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Carolyn Christian, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4909 Foxwood Lake Dr, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$159,000.00 ($144.02 / sqft )

4909 Foxwood Lake Dr Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION!! Don't miss this VERY WELL MAINTAINED, FULLY FURNISHED 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom home in 55+ Foxwood Lake Estates where you OWN THE LAND!! Many updates on this home include: replaced the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936153
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Debra Cormier LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4969 Foxwood Lake Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$179,900.00 ($123.56 / sqft )

4969 Foxwood Lake Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 4969 Foxwood Lake Drive a well kept home in one of Lakelands most established 55+ communities. This property now features brand new floors and a brand new roof, adding peace of mind and fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937150
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Malak Hassani Benbachir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice