2293 Cantor Court, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4938595 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2293 Cantor Court
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $109,999
  • Price sqft: $78
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1404
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.95 / -81.5604
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKE WALES
  • Zipcode: 33898
  • Subdivision: Lake Pierce Ranchettes Fifth A
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
  • Contact: Tisha Talbot
  • 863-875-5656
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Opportunity is knocking at 2293 Cantor Ct! Situated on an expansive 0.78 acre lot, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is the perfect canvas for someone ready to bring their vision to life. This property is in need of a complete renovation, making it ideal for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to customize every detail to their taste. With the right eye and creativity, this home has the potential to be transformed into something truly special, all at a fraction of the cost of purchasing a fully renovated property. The large lot offers endless possibilities to expand, add outdoor living spaces, or create your own private retreat. Opportunities like this, with both land and potential, are hard to find. Whether you're looking for your next project or a chance to build equity, this is one you don't want to miss. Cash or renovation loans recommended. Sold as is.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum, Tile
  • Living Area: 1350.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Fixer
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground, Vinyl
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE PIERCE RANCHETTES FIFTH ADDITION PHASE ONE PB 82 PG 19 LOT 525
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33898 - Lake Wales
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-29-19-937147-005250
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 11
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6 Red Quill Circle, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$99,900.00 ($119.50 / sqft )

6 Red Quill Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Own your land and claim your own piece of Florida paradise in Saddlebag Lake Resort, a gated 55+ boating community in Lake Wales with no lot rent. This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 836 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959625
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Katie Schmid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9138 Lake Point Boulevard, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$125,000.00 ($113.23 / sqft )

9138 Lake Point Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCED!! CHECK OUT THIS NICELY MAINTAINED HOME in this desirable 55+ waterfront community just east of Lake Wales. 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, fully furnished, on a pond. This home has a metal ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4933224
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Gay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8454 Breeze Hill Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$119,000.00 ($113.66 / sqft )

8454 Breeze Hill Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET Welcome to this well maintained double wide in a peaceful 55+ community where you own your own land. The community is located on Walk on Water Lake known for its trophy fishing. S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937130
  2. Provided by THE MARKET REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Jamie Mild
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3105 Marina Parkway, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$120,000.00 ($124.74 / sqft )

3105 Marina Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Fishermans Dream Getaway! NO HOA! Just around the corner from the marina with access to beautiful Lake Rosalie, and only minutes (approx. 4 miles) to Kissimmee State Park, Camp Mack, and the renowned

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 962 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937171
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Laurie Creel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2626 Shiner Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$100,000.00 ($83.61 / sqft )

2626 Shiner Drive More Like This

Discover the potential at 2626 Shine Dr in Lake Wales! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath double wide manufactured home sits in a quiet, rural setting and is ready for a full transformation. The home requires ext

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937237
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 WOLF'S CROSSING REALTY
  3. Contact Lucy Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8508 Breeze Hill Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$115,000.00 ($122.86 / sqft )

8508 Breeze Hill Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated sellers!! You own the land!!! Lakefront 55+ community on lake walk in water! Brand new roof!! New ac with heat pump installed in the fall of 2024! The walk in shower has been updated in 2024

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937813
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Gay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Saddlebag Trail, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$109,200.00 ($108.33 / sqft )

111 Saddlebag Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fully furnished and turnkey, this two bedroom home is located in the premier 55+ gated community of Saddlebag Lake Resort, where you OWN the land! The open concept main living area has a modern flair,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: K4903148
  2. Provided by BENDER REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kris Bender
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Grayhackle Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$125,000.00 ($135.28 / sqft )

3 Grayhackle Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This well maintained two bedroom home is located in the premier 55+ gated community of Saddlebag Lake Resort, where you own the land. The home comes fully furnished and move in ready, so you can start

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: K4903151
  2. Provided by BENDER REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kris Bender
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Woodruff Way, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$110,000.00 ($125.29 / sqft )

51 Woodruff Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into retirement living at Saddlebag Lake Resort, the premier 55+ pet friendly gated community where you own the land. This two bedroom, two bathroom home comes fully furnished, even the golf car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 878 sqft
  1. MLSID: K4903175
  2. Provided by BENDER REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kris Bender
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Silver Doctor Lane, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$117,500.00 ($165.96 / sqft )

8 Silver Doctor Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This two bedroom, fully furnished and turnkey home is located in the 55+ community of Saddlebag Lake Resort, where you own the land, there's no lot rent. The home has been completely renovated in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 708 sqft
  1. MLSID: K4903328
  2. Provided by BENDER REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kris Bender
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice