1991 Tilburg Avenue, DELTONA, FL 32725
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4935848 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1991 Tilburg Avenue
  • Viewed: 233
  • Price: $369,000
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2062
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 748
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9189 / -81.2517
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELTONA
  • Zipcode: 32725
  • Elementary School: Spirit Elem
  • Middle School: Deltona
  • High School: Deltona
  • Provided by: REALTY VESTORS INC
  • Contact: Zachary Huffman
  • 386-479-7897
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Large home on corner lot with formal seperate living & dining rooms, new laminate flooring & interior paint, roof replace march 2024, water heater replaced may 2024,
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2062.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Deltona High
  • Middle School: Deltona Middle
  • School Elementary: Spirit Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 14 BLK 111 DELTONA LAKES UNIT 3 MB 25 PG 105 PER OR 3951 PG 4010 PER OR 5531 PG 4033
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32725 - Deltona / Enterprise
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18313003500140
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 233
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1308 Sterling Pointe Drive, DELTONA, FL 32725
$389,000.00 ($161.95 / sqft )

1308 Sterling Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Like a sunflower that turns toward the sun, this beautiful home welcomes each day with warmth, light, and positive energy. This newer construction offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2402 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141649
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ninotchka Sotomayor Carrasquillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 803 Baylor Drive, DELTONA, FL 32725
$425,000.00 ($130.85 / sqft )

803 Baylor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the desirable Lake Gleason Reserve community of Deltona. Built in 2021 by D.R. Horton, this beautifully maintained two story residence of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383816
  2. Provided by KGV REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Kristin Vogt PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3260 Sorrel Court, DELTONA, FL 32725
$400,000.00 ($116.69 / sqft )

3260 Sorrel Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to timeless charm, flexible living, and modern efficiencyall wrapped into one exceptional home ??? This beautifully maintained 2 story Colonial style residence offers the perfect blend of cla

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3428 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393359
  2. Provided by CALL IT CLOSED INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Sherett Salter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1629 Hill Park Drive, DELTONA, FL 32725
$439,900.00 ($154.89 / sqft )

1629 Hill Park Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the highly sought after Hampton Oaks Communitywhere comfort, style, and functionality come together seamlessly. Step inside

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398939
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sascha Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2051 Elkcam Boulevard, DELTONA, FL 32725
$349,000.00 ($138.99 / sqft )

2051 Elkcam Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home, ideally situated on a fully fenced lot with no HOA! Featuring a 2 car garage and o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2511 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399314
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christine Landrau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 918 Atmore Circle, DELTONA, FL 32725
$420,000.00 ($198.21 / sqft )

918 Atmore Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rare find in Deltona! Turn key single family home offering 1,986 sq ft of living space (2,119 total sq ft) on an oversized 0.46 acre lot. This 4 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400246
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact luana Arias Moreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 541 Blackstone Avenue, DELTONA, FL 32725
$357,900.00 ($101.50 / sqft )

541 Blackstone Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated SELLER PRICE Reduction!!!! Sellers want a Quick Close!!! Property will appraise well above list price!!!No Lowball investor offers. There are 2 patches in the ceiling 1 was adding a circuit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405696
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Michael Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1423 Alexington Avenue, DELTONA, FL 32725
$410,000.00 ($129.13 / sqft )

1423 Alexington Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and modern style. Designed with an inviting open floor plan, this home features a huge living room that serves as the hea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3175 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947271
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Alsbrooks-Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1166 Balfour Drive, DELTONA, FL 32725
$423,000.00 ($130.07 / sqft )

1166 Balfour Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! No HOA! This well maintained home features 2852 square feet of living space with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms upstairs including a loft space. On the main floor the kitchen has an island

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3252 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947410
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Danielle Diana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 783 Atmore Circle, DELTONA, FL 32725
$369,000.00 ($154.72 / sqft )

783 Atmore Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully renovated home featuring a completely updated interior with modern finishes and thoughtful design throughout. From the moment you enter, youll appreciate the fresh, stylish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2385 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948227
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE DELTONA LAKES
  3. Contact Zenaida Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice