1120 Minnesota Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4947432 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1120 Minnesota Avenue
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $1,525
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0353 / -81.281
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELAND
  • Zipcode: 32724
  • Provided by: GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Hailey Graham
  • 386-734-2200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Quaint 2/1 home with large fenced in property. Hardwood floors, open kitchen, inside laundry, and back porch deck. Outdoor storage shed available for tenant use. Close to downtown DeLand and Stetson University. Lawncare included. (All info to be verified by tenant)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 980.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7010-00-00-0410
  • Views: 111
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 830 Clake Street 1, DELAND, FL 32724
$1,500.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

830 Clake Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 Bath Apartment. Water Included. Close to Downtown. Section 8 Approved.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948464
  2. Provided by CARDINAL ROW REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mitch Feinsod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 Boston Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$1,675.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

414 Boston Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 3 bedroom 1 bathroom home!! This home is minutes from Stetson & the downtown area but also a quick drive to the main highways! Lawn care is included with rent. A small pet can be discussed. Al

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1353 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948864
  2. Provided by GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Hailey Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Viceroy Place Aspire, DELAND, FL 32724
$1,704.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

3800 Viceroy Place Aspire More Like This

Currently offering $1,000 off, no app fee, and 1/2 off admin fee! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this cur

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 717 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6256835
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 712-a Arizona Avenue A, DELAND, FL 32724
$1,550.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

712-a Arizona Avenue A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Sought after Beverly Hills duplex style 55+ condo end unit with no upstairs neighbors. Rarely do you see a 55+ condo available for rent. This home has been recently upgraded with a newer kitchen and a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 869 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394587
  2. Provided by DEVA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alana Sagraves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1077 Quail Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$1,600.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

1077 Quail Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wow Rent Includes Everything except electric and internet,Pets Welcome,Just Updated with New Vinyl Plank Flooring,All New Stainless Appliances Fresh Paint In and Out, Updated Bathrooms, Large Screened

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401651
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN REALTY ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Frank Filippelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Kentucky Avenue H6, DELAND, FL 32724
$1,500.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

100 Kentucky Avenue H6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely Renovated First Floor Unit!!! This spacious 2 bedroom 2 Bathroom condo features a full kitchen, private laundry space and back patio!! Located in the desirable DeLand Oaks Community and yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.60 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947175
  2. Provided by GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Hailey Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2076 Kepler Road, DELAND, FL 32724
$1,550.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

2076 Kepler Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on the north side of DeLand, this 2 bedroom, 1 bath duplex offers convenient access to shopping, dining, and an easy commute to Daytona Beach. This 775 square foot home features a functional f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 775 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948661
  2. Provided by BEE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Angela Kester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice