4495 Atlantic Avenue 501, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4947893 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4495 Atlantic Avenue 501
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $393,000
  • Price sqft: $328
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1096 / -80.9443
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: PORT ORANGE
  • Zipcode: 32127
  • Subdivision: East Wind South North
  • Building: East Wind South North
  • Provided by: GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Christian Holzman
  • 386-734-2200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy coastal living at its finest in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath directly on the no drive pedestrian beach. This inviting unit features durable ceramic tile flooring throughout and a spacious layout designed for comfort and relaxation. Step out onto your private balcony to take in the refreshing sea breeze and stunning shoreline views. Sold fully furnished and is located on the fifth floor of the East Wind North Tower. This move in ready condo offers a pool, tennis courts and private beach access which makes the perfect primary home or vacation retreat. A rare opportunity to own a slice of paradise right on the beach, just minutes from the Ponce Inlet Lighthouse and local favorites. Condo has a newer AC unit worth over 10k, brand new lights fans and curtains, Covered and uncovered parking and an in house washer and dryer. Schedule your showing today!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1200.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Off Street, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Other, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Other
  • Legal Description: UNIT 5A EAST WIND NORTH MB 32 PGS 141-149 INC PER OR 1618 PG 0308 PER OR 4874 PG 0383 PER OR 7209 PG 4792 PER OR 7544 PGS 1944-1945
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32127 - Port Orange/Ponce Inlet/Daytona Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6313-06-02-5010
  • Style: Coastal
  • Unit Number: 501
  • Views: 91
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4453 Atlantic Avenue 604, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$424,900.00

4453 Atlantic Avenue 604 More Like This

Investor Alert! Coastal Getaway in Prestigious Ponce Inlet Direct Oceanfront 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo perfectly situated on the traffic free section of the world's most famous beach. Wake up to breath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1218348
  2. Provided by Ponce Inlet Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4670 Links Village Drive A-506, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$394,900.00 ($235.76 / sqft )

4670 Links Village Drive A-506 More Like This

Are you ready for beach, boating, golf, and peaceful, care free living? Then you won't want to miss this spacious, turn key Links condo at Harbour Village featuring the convenient and desirable drive

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1675 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218505
  2. Provided by 386RealEstate.com
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4624 Harbour Village Boulevard 4504, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$454,000.00

4624 Harbour Village Boulevard 4504 Virtual Tour More Like This

With the winter season behind us and vacationers heading home, this lovely condo is back on the market offering a fresh opportunity to step into easy coastal living. Located in the highly desirabl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1219494
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4670 Links Village Drive B-105, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$393,000.00 ($273.30 / sqft )

4670 Links Village Drive B-105 More Like This

Welcome to your Florida paradise! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condominium in the Links South offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. Nestled in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220263
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30 Inlet Harbor Road 606, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$399,000.00 ($350.92 / sqft )

30 Inlet Harbor Road 606 More Like This

Amazing Ocean Views from your private, 2 bedroom 2 bathroom end unit at Tidewater Condominium! in Ponce Inlet Large master suite overlooks the ocean with private entrance to your balcony. All new carp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1137 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1221257
  2. Provided by Buy The Sea Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4758 Atlantic Avenue 6, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$399,000.00 ($192.20 / sqft )

4758 Atlantic Avenue 6 More Like This

Located directly across from Ponce Inlet's highly sought after traffic free shoreline... The home offers a spacious, 3 multi level layout with attractive tile flooring and a design that adapts easil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2076 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221507
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4650 Links Village Drive C705, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$424,900.00 ($266.90 / sqft )

4650 Links Village Drive C705 More Like This

Penthouse floor with partial ocean view, full intracoastal waterway view & golf course view in sought after ponce inlet!! This 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom turnkey condo sleeps like a 3 bedroom with a buil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1592 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222203
  2. Provided by Team Caron Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4672 Riverwalk Village Court 8308, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$467,500.00 ($200.39 / sqft )

4672 Riverwalk Village Court 8308 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Live the Florida lifestyle to the fullest at the Harbour Village resort. Harbour Village Golf & Yacht club is where luxury meets leisure in a coastal paradise. Ocean front fitness center, tennis, golf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2333 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222445
  2. Provided by 386RealEstate.com
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$374,990.00 ($249.99 / sqft )

4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury coastal living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly desirable Towers Four in Ponce Inlet, where panoramic ocean, beach, Intracoastal, and river views s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223366
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 Peninsula Drive 614, Port Orange, FL 32127
$380,000.00 ($309.19 / sqft )

3606 Peninsula Drive 614 More Like This

An exceptional riverfront residence of distinction this 6th floor signature property will give you the experience of coastal living at its finest. This beautiful light filled, corner end unit condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1229 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.14 acres
  1. MLSID: 1224318
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice