1510 Falmouth Avenue, DELTONA, FL 32725
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4948117 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1510 Falmouth Avenue
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2016
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9054 / -81.2587
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELTONA
  • Zipcode: 32725
  • Elementary School: Discovery Elem
  • Middle School: Deltona
  • High School: University
  • Provided by: NEXTHOME REALTY PROS
  • Contact: Marie Davis
  • 386-668-2626
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautiful home offers style, comfort, and convenience with thoughtful upgrades throughout. The kitchen and bathrooms have been tastefully updated, and the all tile flooring makes cleaning and maintenance a breeze. Enjoy a spacious kitchen with abundant cabinet and counter space, perfectly open to the family roomideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The split floor plan provides added privacy, while the covered back porch offers a relaxing outdoor retreat. The yard includes partial fencing (owned by neighboring properties), and lawn maintenance is included for your convenience. Located in a highly desirable area, this home provides easy access to shopping, dining, and is just minutes from I 4perfect for commuters. Additional details: Renters insurance required No pets permitted Dont miss outschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1474.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Level, Paved
School Information
  • High School: University High School-VOL
  • Middle School: Deltona Middle
  • School Elementary: Discovery Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32725 - Deltona / Enterprise
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 8130-03-25-0660
  • Views: 87
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 712 Reading Terrace, DELTONA, FL 32725
$2,095.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

712 Reading Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing 3 bedroom 2 bathroom immaculate home with fully fenced backyard in lovely Coventry of Deltona. Open floor plan with nice laminate flooring in kitchen which hosts stainless appliances. Vaulted

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405063
  2. Provided by ABSOLUTE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Courtney Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1778 Belspring Avenue, DELTONA, FL 32725
$2,100.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

1778 Belspring Avenue More Like This

This delightful rental home is located in a tranquil Deltona neighborhood, offering a serene living experience. Boasting 4 bedrooms and 2 baths, it provides ample space for comfortable living. You'll

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385610
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Forty-Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1078 Gaucho Circle, DELTONA, FL 32725
$2,100.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

1078 Gaucho Circle More Like This

Beautiful 3 bed 2 bath Split plan home in a great neighborhood. A nice big backyard and screened porch in your privacy fenced backyard. All ceramic tile and newer appliances. Huge living room with vau

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2586 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385612
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Forty-Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 547 Lino Court, DELTONA, FL 32725
$2,000.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

547 Lino Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom Home on Quiet Cul De Sac Large Lot! Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering over 1,700 square feet of living space, located on a quiet cul de sac in Delt

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392893
  2. Provided by DEVA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alana Sagraves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Pebble Court, DELTONA, FL 32725
$2,495.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

219 Pebble Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this wonderful and spacious 1,821 sq. ft. single family home, built in 1990, perfect for modern living. This move in ready rental offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a dedicated office room,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1821 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395700
  2. Provided by LEGENDS REALTY
  3. Contact Tina Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2234 Normandy Boulevard, DELTONA, FL 32725
$2,150.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

2234 Normandy Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming and well maintained home located in the heart of Deltona! This property offers a perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience. Perfect for families or anyone looking for a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2126 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398397
  2. Provided by JOURNEY HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yennyfer Camilo Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 774 9th Street, DELTONA, FL 32725
$2,289.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

774 9th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is available for immediate move in! Conveniently located in the Deltona Lakes community, this property features a comfortable and functional layout with well

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400690
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice