570 Foxwood Boulevard 196, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: D6136767 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 570 Foxwood Boulevard 196
  • Viewed: 260
  • Price: $199,900
  • Price sqft: $101
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1971
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 708
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9752 / -82.3483
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34223
  • Subdivision: Foxwood
  • Building: Foxwood
  • Elementary School: Englewood
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  • High School: Lemon Bay
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GOLD
  • Contact: Phyllis Rollo
  • 941-473-7399
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    $20000 PRICE REDUCTION NOW LISTED AT $199,900. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home ready for its new owner and full of updates. In 2024, a new roof was installed by the community HOA. Additional recent upgrades include a new A/C compressor, garage door, and a backflow preventer. Both bathrooms have been renovated and the kitchen features new appliances and cabinetry, offering a modern and functional space. Youll find ceramic tile throughout the home, with carpet in the dining room for added comfort. OWNER IS MOTIVATED. A spacious 2 car garage includes washer and dryer hookups, and the previous owner installed 10 impact windows in the master bedroom and the screened in lanai for added peace of mind. Have you peviewed this before. Hugh Price drop worth another look. Call today for a viewing. Foxwood is a vibrant 55+ community offering a range of amenities including a heated pool, spa, clubhouse with events, tennis courts, shuffleboard, pool tables, and bocce ball. Lawn care, roof maintenance, exterior painting, and landscaping are all includedmaking it easy to relax and enjoy life. Located just south of Dearborn Street in Englewood, you're close to farmers markets, local dining, boutiques, and more. The homeowner, states this home did NOT flood and sustained NO hurricane damage. Call today to schedule your private tour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1421.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Englewood Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1815.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath, Visitor Bathroom, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Central Living Area, Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: KATE MCDONALD
  • Association Phone: 941-475-2758
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 196 FOXWOOD
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0851031196
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 196
  • Views: 260
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1531 Placida Road 10-103, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$185,000.00 ($175.19 / sqft )

1531 Placida Road 10-103 More Like This

1531 Placida Rd Unit 10 103 ground floor is a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath furnished condo in the desirable Palm Manor community, offering an open living and dining layout with approximate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518801
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Soula Vandoros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Pine Hollow Circle 405, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$189,000.00 ($153.41 / sqft )

405 Pine Hollow Circle 405 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Your Florida Retreat in Pine Hollow! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and style in this beautifully maintained first floor condo, loc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.44 acres
  1. MLSID: D6141344
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christine Kash
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1531 Placida Road 4-103, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$199,000.00 ($188.45 / sqft )

1531 Placida Road 4-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the tropical landscape of Palm Manor Condominiums, an exceptional opportunity awaits. This rarely available GROUND FLOOR unit presents an enviable pool view, offering a tranquil escape

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6142155
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicole Mantha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 504 Pine Hollow Circle 504, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$229,900.00 ($183.04 / sqft )

504 Pine Hollow Circle 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated Worry Free Living!!!!! Welcome to this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo in the gated Pine Hollow community of Englewood, FL. This impeccably upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.44 acres
  1. MLSID: D6143635
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Susie Porter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1531 Placida Road 4-102, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$199,900.00 ($189.30 / sqft )

1531 Placida Road 4-102 Virtual Tour More Like This

CONVENIENT GROUND FLOOR CONDO CLOSE TO EVERYTHING! Welcome to 1531 Placida Road Unit #4 102, a beautiful TURNKEY condominium in the established and desirable Palm Manor community in Englewood. Offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144589
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicole Mantha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1730 Manasota Beach Road 207, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$184,500.00 ($149.64 / sqft )

1730 Manasota Beach Road 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 1730 manasota beach rd unit #207, located less than half a mile from the pristine sands of manasota beach for easy access whether driving, walking or riding your bike. Coastal charm me

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144810
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicole Mantha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 470 Mccall Road 10, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$220,000.00 ($327.38 / sqft )

470 Mccall Road 10 More Like This

Enjoy stunning sunsets over Lemon Bay from this turnkey furnished, fully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bath villa at Tiki on the Bay. This unit offers a low maintenance lifestyle with flexible options for se

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 672 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145615
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 Linden Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$225,000.00 ($106.38 / sqft )

660 Linden Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover carefree florida living in this beautifully updated villa located in foxwood, one of englewoods most sought after and welcoming 55+ communities, where comfort, convenience, and lifestyle come

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145865
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
  3. Contact Leslie Brown PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1531 Placida Road 1-103, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$194,900.00 ($157.43 / sqft )

1531 Placida Road 1-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your charming ground floor retreat in palm manor, perfectly situated in the heart of englewood, florida. This inviting home offers a bright and open floor plan unique to this unit, designed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147027
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
  3. Contact Leslie Brown PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Englewood Isles Parkway 108, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$209,900.00 ($169.00 / sqft )

150 Englewood Isles Parkway 108 More Like This

Welcome home to an end unit sanctuary where every evening feels like a gift. This bright, sunlit TURN KEY condo welcomes you with HIGH ceilings, an extra end unit window that pours in warm light, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.48 acres
  1. MLSID: D6147166
  2. Provided by PROGRAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Christina Spaziani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice