1531 Placida Road 4-102, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6144589 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1531 Placida Road 4-102
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $199,900
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1056
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 151
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9358 / -82.3362
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34223
  • Subdivision: Palm Manor Ph 02
  • Building: Palm Manor Ph 02
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Nicole Mantha
  • 941-254-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    CONVENIENT GROUND FLOOR CONDO CLOSE TO EVERYTHING! Welcome to 1531 Placida Road Unit #4 102, a beautiful TURNKEY condominium in the established and desirable Palm Manor community in Englewood. Offering a superb, maintenance free lifestyle, this unit provides easy access to everything that makes the Gulf Coast irresistible. This location offers the perfect blend of coastal access and everyday convenience. Situated on Placida Road, you are ideally positioned near the historic charm of Boca Grande, the vibrant shops and restaurants of Englewood, and the beautiful beaches of Manasota Key. Enjoy short drives to the pristine sands of Englewood Beach, Stump Pass Beach State Park, and Manasota Key for world class shark tooth hunting and sunset viewing. Palm Manor is well regarded for its amenities, including a refreshing community pool and lush, well maintained groundsperfect for relaxing after a day at the beach or on the water. This cozy condo offers an ideal layout, whether you are seeking a full time residence, a seasonal home, or an investment property. The sought after ground floor location means no stairs and easy access to the community parking and pool areaperfect for groceries or quick trips out! The interior features an open concept living area with large windows that welcome natural light and offer peaceful views of the tropical surroundings.The well appointed kitchen includes ample cabinetry, solid surface countertops, and a convenient breakfast bar. Find yourself in the relaxing retreat of the primary suite, a comfortable space with a generous closet and an en suite bath. The guest bedroom is also perfectly sized, ensuring privacy and comfort for visitors. Step out onto your private, screened in lanaithe perfect outdoor room to enjoy the Florida climate, dine al fresco, or relax with a book. Offering the best of Englewood living in a low maintenance setting, this condo is a fantastic opportunity. Call today to schedule your exclusive showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1056.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: PALM MANOR
  • Association Phone: 9414743700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PMC 002 0004 0102 PALM MANOR PH 2 UN 4-102 853/1766 1615/568 1878/1849 PR02-1653-GP 2156/146 2192/797 3210/411 PR13-1746-RED DC3821/948-RED 3821/1627 AFF3899/2156 4023/236 DC4203/306-AMH 4203/309 DC4294/229-FWH AFF4294/230 AFF4294/231 4294/238 4475/3 90
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412005701026
  • Unit Number: 4-102
  • Views: 101
  • Zoning Code: RMF15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1531 Placida Road 10-103, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$185,000.00 ($175.19 / sqft )

1531 Placida Road 10-103 More Like This

1531 Placida Rd Unit 10 103 ground floor is a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath furnished condo in the desirable Palm Manor community, offering an open living and dining layout with approximate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518801
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Soula Vandoros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 570 Foxwood Boulevard 196, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$199,900.00 ($101.42 / sqft )

570 Foxwood Boulevard 196 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

$20000 PRICE REDUCTION NOW LISTED AT $199,900. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home ready for its new owner and full of updates. In 2024, a new roof was installed by the community H

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6136767
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GOLD
  3. Contact Phyllis Rollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Pine Hollow Circle 405, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$189,000.00 ($153.41 / sqft )

405 Pine Hollow Circle 405 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Your Florida Retreat in Pine Hollow! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and style in this beautifully maintained first floor condo, loc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.44 acres
  1. MLSID: D6141344
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christine Kash
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1531 Placida Road 4-103, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$199,000.00 ($188.45 / sqft )

1531 Placida Road 4-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the tropical landscape of Palm Manor Condominiums, an exceptional opportunity awaits. This rarely available GROUND FLOOR unit presents an enviable pool view, offering a tranquil escape

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6142155
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicole Mantha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 504 Pine Hollow Circle 504, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$229,900.00 ($183.04 / sqft )

504 Pine Hollow Circle 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated Worry Free Living!!!!! Welcome to this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo in the gated Pine Hollow community of Englewood, FL. This impeccably upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.44 acres
  1. MLSID: D6143635
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Susie Porter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1730 Manasota Beach Road 207, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$184,500.00 ($149.64 / sqft )

1730 Manasota Beach Road 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 1730 manasota beach rd unit #207, located less than half a mile from the pristine sands of manasota beach for easy access whether driving, walking or riding your bike. Coastal charm me

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144810
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicole Mantha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 470 Mccall Road 10, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$220,000.00 ($327.38 / sqft )

470 Mccall Road 10 More Like This

Enjoy stunning sunsets over Lemon Bay from this turnkey furnished, fully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bath villa at Tiki on the Bay. This unit offers a low maintenance lifestyle with flexible options for se

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 672 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145615
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 Linden Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$225,000.00 ($106.38 / sqft )

660 Linden Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover carefree florida living in this beautifully updated villa located in foxwood, one of englewoods most sought after and welcoming 55+ communities, where comfort, convenience, and lifestyle come

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145865
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
  3. Contact Leslie Brown PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1531 Placida Road 1-103, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$194,900.00 ($157.43 / sqft )

1531 Placida Road 1-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your charming ground floor retreat in palm manor, perfectly situated in the heart of englewood, florida. This inviting home offers a bright and open floor plan unique to this unit, designed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147027
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
  3. Contact Leslie Brown PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Englewood Isles Parkway 108, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$209,900.00 ($169.00 / sqft )

150 Englewood Isles Parkway 108 More Like This

Welcome home to an end unit sanctuary where every evening feels like a gift. This bright, sunlit TURN KEY condo welcomes you with HIGH ceilings, an extra end unit window that pours in warm light, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.48 acres
  1. MLSID: D6147166
  2. Provided by PROGRAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Christina Spaziani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice