405 Pine Hollow Circle 405, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: D6141344 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 405 Pine Hollow Circle 405
  • Viewed: 267
  • Price: $189,000
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1232
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 420
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9598 / -82.3498
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34223
  • Subdivision: Pine Hollow
  • Building: Pine Hollow
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Christine Kash
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Your Florida Retreat in Pine Hollow! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and style in this beautifully maintained first floor condo, located in the exclusive gated community of Pine Hollow. This home has been thoughtfully updated to enhance both aesthetics and functionality, making this home truly move in ready. Step inside to find meticulously maintained tile flooring throughout, modernized lighting fixtures, and a custom built, lighted nook, that was originally a wet bar. The fully updated kitchen features soft close cabinets and drawers, slide out shelving for easy access, and a charming greenhouse windowperfect for displaying plants or your favorite dcor. A laundry closet with a newer 2020 dryer adds convenience, while a private covered carport and exterior storage shed provide additional storage space. The spacious northern exposure lanai, remains cool and comfortable year round, allowing you to enjoy the outdoors at any time of day. Unlike most units, there are no doors separating the living area from the lanai, creating a seamless indoor outdoor living experience. Just steps from your lanai, a beautiful pond offers serene water views and a tranquil setting for relaxation. For added security and storm protection, the lanai side of the home features a roll down hurricane shutter. Major updates include a new tile roof (2021), water heater (2022), and HVAC system (2015), ensuring lower maintenance costs and energy efficiency. The HOA covers exterior maintenance, pest control, pool upkeep, sewer, trash, and watergiving you peace of mind and allowing you to fully enjoy Florida living. Located just 3.5 miles from Manasota Key, youll have easy access to pristine beaches, stunning sunsets, and waterfront dining. Shopping, entertainment, and healthcare facilities, including HCA Hospital and the YMCA, are just minutes away. This new to market** gem is an incredible opportunity to own a slice of coastal paradise in one of Englewoods most sought after communities. Dont waitschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1112.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 480.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Capstone Management
  • Association Phone: 941-554-8838
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 405 PINE HOLLOW
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0853041077
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 405
  • View: Garden, Water
  • Views: 267
  • Zoning Code: RMF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1531 Placida Road 10-103, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$185,000.00 ($175.19 / sqft )

1531 Placida Road 10-103 More Like This

1531 Placida Rd Unit 10 103 ground floor is a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath furnished condo in the desirable Palm Manor community, offering an open living and dining layout with approximate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518801
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Soula Vandoros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Quails Run Boulevard 4, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$179,900.00 ($146.02 / sqft )

18 Quails Run Boulevard 4 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price reduced! Welcome home to this well located & well maintained condo! Less than 10 minutes from shimmering gulf waters, near historic downtown englewood and shopping! This end unit 2nd floor condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141659
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Barbara Saputo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 570 Foxwood Boulevard 196, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$199,900.00 ($101.42 / sqft )

570 Foxwood Boulevard 196 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

$20000 PRICE REDUCTION NOW LISTED AT $199,900. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home ready for its new owner and full of updates. In 2024, a new roof was installed by the community H

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6136767
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GOLD
  3. Contact Phyllis Rollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1531 Placida Road 4-103, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$199,000.00 ($188.45 / sqft )

1531 Placida Road 4-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the tropical landscape of Palm Manor Condominiums, an exceptional opportunity awaits. This rarely available GROUND FLOOR unit presents an enviable pool view, offering a tranquil escape

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6142155
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicole Mantha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1531 Placida Road 1-204, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$178,000.00 ($168.56 / sqft )

1531 Placida Road 1-204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of desirable Florida living and exceptional income potential at Palm Manor Condominiums. This spacious and meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit is bathe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144574
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicole Mantha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1531 Placida Road 4-102, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$199,900.00 ($189.30 / sqft )

1531 Placida Road 4-102 Virtual Tour More Like This

CONVENIENT GROUND FLOOR CONDO CLOSE TO EVERYTHING! Welcome to 1531 Placida Road Unit #4 102, a beautiful TURNKEY condominium in the established and desirable Palm Manor community in Englewood. Offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144589
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicole Mantha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1730 Manasota Beach Road 207, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$184,500.00 ($149.64 / sqft )

1730 Manasota Beach Road 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 1730 manasota beach rd unit #207, located less than half a mile from the pristine sands of manasota beach for easy access whether driving, walking or riding your bike. Coastal charm me

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144810
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicole Mantha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 470 Mccall Road 10, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$220,000.00 ($327.38 / sqft )

470 Mccall Road 10 More Like This

Enjoy stunning sunsets over Lemon Bay from this turnkey furnished, fully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bath villa at Tiki on the Bay. This unit offers a low maintenance lifestyle with flexible options for se

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 672 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145615
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 Linden Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$225,000.00 ($106.38 / sqft )

660 Linden Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover carefree florida living in this beautifully updated villa located in foxwood, one of englewoods most sought after and welcoming 55+ communities, where comfort, convenience, and lifestyle come

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145865
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
  3. Contact Leslie Brown PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Quails Run Boulevard 7, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$175,000.00 ($161.44 / sqft )

25 Quails Run Boulevard 7 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the popular Quails Run, where life is easier, neighbors become friends, and your days are yours to enjoy. This updated second floor end unit checks all the right boxes for relaxed Florida l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1084 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145993
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Erin Halstead
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice